DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kritchaya Panyaen
dc.contributor: กฤชญา ปัญญาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nednapa Insaluden
dc.contributor.advisor: เนตรนภา อินสลุดth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agronomy ))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พืชไร่))th
dc.description.abstract: Low rice yield is most often caused by the problem of phosphorus deficiency especially those grown in aerobic soils and in soils which are either very acidic or very alkaline because this usually lead to phosphorus fixation by other minerals thus causing phosphorus to become unavailable to the rice plant. The use of microbes that help in dissolving phosphates into available P might be able to increase P availability for higher rice yield. This study, therefore, was aimed to evaluate the response of the rice plant to various phosphate dissolving microbes resulting to different P forms, and to assess the proper application of these microbes and the specificity between the rice variety Phosphate Solubilizing microbe. This study which was conducted during the seedling stage of the rice plant, was divided into 3 parts: Experiment 1 using 2 rice varieties (Sew Mae Jan and KDML 105) grown in soils with 2 forms of P, namely, unavailable P (Ca3O8P2:Ca-P) and available P (KH2PO4:K-P), mixed with 3 types of bacterial treatments (Acinetobacter baumannii strain CR 1.8, Bacillus subtilis strain MC 21 and without bacteria); Experiment 2 using experimental design of 3x3x2 Factorial in RCBD in replications with bacterial application in 3 factors 1) use of Acinetobacter baumannii strain CR 1.8, use of Bacillus subtilis strain MC 21 and no bacteria used (soaked in water as control); 2) use of KDML 105, RD 49 and R 258 rice varieties; and 3) application methods (soaking and spraying) with 20 rice breeds/lines planted in soils containing Bacillus subtilis strain MC 21 (factor 1) and without bacteria, for a total of 40 application methods in 3 replications. Results of the study can be divided into 3 groups based on plant responses in terms of rice growth with groups 1 and 3 showing the effect from various rice varieties (Sew Mae Jan only in group 1 and KDML 105  only in group 3). For group 2, these rice varieties received the effect from combined use of the microbes and phosphate status that included 2 varieties, namely, Sew Mae Jan planted in phosphate conditions with available P mixed with no microbes (Sew Mae Jan + phosphate in K-P + no microbes); and KDML 105 planted in phosphate in unavailable form together with the use of the 2 types of microbes (KDML 105 + phosphate in Ca-P form + CR 1.8 and KDML 105 + phosphate in Ca-P + MC 21). Afterwards, data collected were analyzed for their variance and showed that application of 2 types of microbes was able to stimulate the growth of rice plant by increased plant height, root length, number of roots, green color of the leaves and dry weight of roots, while improved growth in terms of number of roots and green color value of the leaves of rice plants in group 3 (KDML 105) was better than other varieties. As for growth in terms of the number of leaves, weight of dry plant, weight of dry root and weight of dry leaves, no statistical difference was found among the 3 groups. Besides in Experiment 2, it was found that the type of microbe applied either by soaking or spraying to the rice plants clearly indicated an increase in the roots of the rice plant at 14 and 21 days after planting. It was observed that when seeds were soaked with different microbes before transplanting, there was greater increase in the number of roots as compared to when seeds were sprayed with microbes at 21 days of age whose seeds were prepared by spraying, showed more roots than when soaked with dissolving microbes. The different microbes were also found to induce roots of rice plants at different ages with MC 21 bacteria causing plant height, green leaves, number of roots, dry plant weight and dry root weight much greater than when using CR 1.8 or with no applied microbes at all. On the effect caused by the rice plant varieties, results showed clearly in terms of leaf and root production per plant in each plant growth stage including the green color value at 14 days after planting. And from the results of  Experiment 3, it can be seen that most rice varieties used in this study, did not respond to the use of MC21 microbe during the seeding stage except for R 258, RD 49 and RD 41 only whose growth in some aspects was stimulated to increase in opposite to not being applied with MC21. The rice variety PT 1 was inhibited of its growth in several characteristics thus indicating that selecting to use the microbes to improve the growth of the rice plant should consider the specificity between the type of microbes and the rice variety including the need to study the response of each variety in each characteristics before using it for improvement in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: ข้าวไร่มักมีผลผลิตต่ำ เนื่องจากปัญหาการขาดฟอสฟอรัส ซึ่งพบในดินที่มีสภาพไม่มีน้ำขัง และดินมีความเป็นกรดหรือด่างจัด ซึ่งส่งผลให้ฟอสฟอรัสถูกตรึงด้วยธาตุอาหารอื่นในดินส่งผลให้ฟอสฟอรัสอยู่ในรูปที่ไม่เป็นประโยชน์และพืชไม่สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ การนำจุลินทรีย์ที่สามารถช่วยในการละลายฟอสฟอรัสให้อยู่ในรูปที่พืชสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ อาจเป็นแนวทางการเพิ่มความเป็นประโยชน์ของฟอสฟอรัสผลผลิตข้าวได้  ดังนั้นในการศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินการตอบสนองของข้าวเมื่อใช้จุลินทรีย์ละลายฟอสเฟตภายใต้สภาพฟอสฟอรัสที่มีรูปต่างกัน ประเมินวิธีการที่เหมาะสมในการใช้จุลินทรีย์ และตรวจสอบความจำเพาะเจาะจงระหว่างพันธุ์ข้าวและจุลินทรีย์ละลายฟอสเฟต โดยศึกษาในระยะกล้า แบ่งออกเป็น 3 การทดลอง การทดลองที่ 1 ทำการปลูกข้าว 2 พันธุ์ คือ พันธุ์ซิวแม่จัน และพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ในดินที่มีสภาพฟอสฟอรัส 2 รูป ประกอบด้วย (Ca3O8P2 : Ca-P) เป็นรูปที่ไม่เป็นประโยชน์ และ (KH2PO4 : K-P) เป็นรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ ร่วมกับการใส่เชื้อแบคทีเรีย 3 ชนิด คือ Acinetobacter baumannii strain CR 1.8  Bacillus subtilis strain MC 21 และไม่ใส่จุลินทรีย์ ในการทดลองที่ 2 วางแผนการทดลอง 3x3x2 Factorial in RCBD ทำการทดลอง 3 ซ้ำ ปัจจัยที่ 1 คือ การใส่จุลินทรีย์ ประกอบด้วย Acinetobacter baumannii strain CR 1.8  Bacillus subtilis strain MC 21 และไม่ใส่จุลินทรีย์ (แช่ในน้ำกลั่น เป็นกรรมวิธีควบคุม) ปัจจัยที่ 2 คือ พันธุ์ข้าว ประกอบด้วย พันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 กข 49 และ R 258 และปัจจัยที่ 3 คือ วิธีการจุลินทรีย์ ประกอบด้วย การแช่จุลินทรีย์ และการฉีดพ่นจุลินทรีย์ และในการทดลองที่ 3 ทำการปลูกข้าว 20 พันธุ์/สายพันธุ์  ในดินที่มีการใส่จุลินทรีย์ Bacillus subtilis strain MC 21 และไม่ใส่จุลินทรีย์ รวมทั้งหมดมี 40 กรรมวิธี ทำการทดลอง 3 ซ้ำ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สามารถแบ่งกลุ่มตามการตอบสนองลักษณะการเจริญเติบโตของข้าวได้ 3 กลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 และ 3 ได้รับอิทธิพลเนื่องจากพันธุ์ข้าว คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มของพันธุ์ซิวแม่จันเพียงอย่างเดียวและกลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นกลุ่มของพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 เพียงอย่างเดียว ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มพันธุ์ที่ได้รับอิทธิพลร่วมระหว่างการใส่จุลินทรีย์และสภาพฟอสเฟต ประกอบด้วยพันธุ์ข้าวทั้ง 2 พันธุ์ คือ พันธุ์ซิวแม่จันที่ปลูกในสภาพฟอสเฟตในรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ร่วมกับสภาพที่ไม่ใส่จุลินทรีย์ (ซิวแม่จัน + ฟอสเฟตรูป K-P + ไม่ใส่จุลินทรีย์) และพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิที่ปลูกในสภาพฟอสเฟตในรูปที่ไม่เป็นประโยชน์ร่วมกับการใส่จุลินทรีย์ทั้งสองชนิดร่วมด้วย (ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 + ฟอสเฟตรูป Ca-P + CR 1.8 และขาวดอกมะลิ 105 + ฟอสเฟตรูป Ca-P + MC 21) และหลังจากนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการจัดกลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวน ปรากฏผลว่าการใส่จุลินทรีย์ทั้งสองชนิดสามารถส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตของข้าวให้มีความสูงต้น ความยาวราก จำนวนราก ความเขียวใบ และน้ำหนักรากแห้งเพิ่มขึ้น ในขณะที่การเจริญเติบโตด้านจำนวนรากและค่าความเขียวใบของข้าวกลุ่มที่ 3 คือ กลุ่มข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 มีค่ามากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ๆ ส่วนการเจริญเติบโตด้านจำนวนใบ น้ำหนักต้นแห้ง น้ำหนักรากแห้ง และน้ำหนักใบแห้งของข้าวทั้ง 3 กลุ่มไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้การทดลองที่ 2 ยังพบว่า ชนิดของจุลินทรีย์ที่ใช้ร่วมกับการแช่หรือการฉีดพ่นส่งผลต่อการสร้างรากของต้นข้าวที่ระยะ 14 และ 21 วันหลังปลูกอย่างชัดเจน โดยกรรมวิธีการแช่เมล็ดข้าวด้วยจุลินทรีย์ชนิดต่าง ๆ ก่อนการย้ายปลูกส่งผลให้ต้นข้าวมีจำนวนรากเพิ่มมากกว่าต้นข้าวที่ผ่านการเตรียมเมล็ดพันธุ์โดยการฉีดพ่นจุลินทรีย์ ในขณะต้นข้าวที่อายุ 21 วันหลังปลูก ที่ผ่านการเตรียมเมล็ดด้วยการฉีดพ่นจุลินทรีย์มีจำนวนรากมากกว่าต้นข้าวที่ผ่านการเตรียมเมล็ดด้วยการแช่สารละลายจุลินทรีย์ ทั้งนี้จุลินทรีย์ต่างชนิดกันส่งผลต่อการกระตุ้นการสร้างจำนวนรากของต้นข้าวในช่วงอายุที่ต่างกัน โดยการใช้จุลินทรีย์ MC 21 ส่งผลให้ความสูงต้น ความเขียวใบ จำนวนราก น้ำหนักต้นแห้ง และน้ำหนักรากแห้ง มีค่ามากกว่าการใช้จุลินทรีย์  CR 1.8 และการไม่ใส่จุลินทรีย์ สำหรับอิทธิพลของสายพันธุ์ข้าวส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการสร้างใบและรากต่อต้นของข้าวอย่างชัดเจนในทุกระยะการเจริญเติบโต รวมถึงค่าความเขียวที่ข้าวอายุ 14 วันหลังปลูก และจากผลการศึกษาการทดลองที่ 3 ทำให้เห็นได้ว่า สายพันธุ์ข้าวส่วนใหญ่ในการศึกษานี้ไม่ตอบสนองการใส่จุลินทรีย์ MC21 ในระยะการเพาะเมล็ด มีเพียงสายพันธุ์ R 258 RD 49 และ RD 41 เท่านั้นที่การเจริญเติบโตบางลักษณะได้รับผลการกระตุ้นให้เพิ่มขึ้นต่างจากต้นที่ไม่ได้รับจุลินทรีย์ MC21 ในทางกลับกัน ข้าวสายพันธุ์ PT 1 เป็นสายพันธุ์ที่ได้รับผลในเชิงการยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโตในหลายลักษณะ ทำให้เห็นได้ว่าการเลือกใช้จุลินทรีย์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตของข้าวนั้นจำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึง ความจำเพาะเจาะจงระหว่างชนิดของจุลินทรีย์และสายพันธุ์ข้าว รวมถึงต้องทำการศึกษาถึงการตอบสนองของข้าวแต่ละสายพันธุ์ในลักษณะต่าง ๆ ก่อนการนำไปปรับใช้ให้เหมาะสมต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ข้าวth
dc.subject: ฟอสฟอรัสth
dc.subject: แบคทีเรียละลายฟอสเฟตth
dc.subject: วิธีการใช้เชื้อth
dc.subjectriceen
dc.subjectphosphorusen
dc.subjectphosphate solubilizing bacteriaen
dc.subjectmethoden
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: UTILIZATION OF THE P SOLUBILIZING MICROBE FOR AEROBIC RICE CULTIVATIONen
dc.title: การใช้จุลินทรีย์ละลายฟอสเฟตเพื่อการปลูกข้าวในสภาพแอโรบิคth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th