DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parnchanok Nimthapthimen
dc.contributor: ปานชนก นิ่มทับทิมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriwat Sakhonwaseeen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริวัฒน์ สาครวาสีth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Horticulture))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พืชสวน))th
dc.description.abstract: Water and fertilizer are important for plant growth in all kinds of cultivation system. The objective of this research is to optimize the amount and method for feeding fertilizer solution to petunia plants grown under semi-closed plant cultivation system. The experimental design was CRD (Completely Randomized Design) with 4 experiments. The first experiment investigated the effect of time-based irrigation on Red and Purple petunia grown. In this experiment, petunia plants were irrigated with 200 ml of fertilizer solution per plant with different frequency. After 30 days in experiments, it was found that low amounts of irrigation support petunia root growth. The second experiment investigated the effect of time-based fertigation on petunia Coral plants. The amount and frequency of irrigations were varied into 4 treatmentsAfter 60 days, it was found that petunia plants received fertilizer solution for 100 ml 2 times a day had higher rate of Photosynthesis and Stomatal conductance than plants in other treatments. Moreover, it was found that petunia plants in this treatment had higher amount of Malondialdehyde in leaf tissue and number of flowers than plants on other treatments. There were no difference in dry weight of shoots and roots of petunia plants among the 4 treatments. These results indicated that the feeding of fertilizer solution at 100 ml for 2 times per day may be appropriate for cultivating petunia ‘Coral’ plants in a semi-closed plant factory systems. Experiment 3 studied the concentration and pH level of fertilizer solution suitable for the growth of Purple petunias by experimenting with 3 levels of fertilizer concentration and pH making 9 treatments in total. Results showed that the pH 5.2 increased shoot dry weight. The fourth experiment studied the water use of plants. By hourly weighing to study the amount of water lost in each hour between 06.00 - 22.00 hrs. By experimenting in 2 species of petunias, Purple and Coral, planted under 4 different light quality. It was found that the pattern of water usage of petunias is varied by age. Coral species have a low water consumption rate when planted under LED Shigyo (R: B 2: 1) which emit red and blue lights.en
dc.description.abstract: น้ำ และ ปุ๋ยมีความสำคัญต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพืชในทุกระบบการปลูก งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปริมาณและ วิธีการให้สารละลายปุ๋ยที่เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญเติบโตของต้นพิทูเนียในระบบกึ่งปิด โดยมีการวางแผนการทดลองแบบ RCBD (Randomized Completely Block Design) แบ่งออกเป็น 4 การทดลอง ได้แก่ การทดลองที่ 1 การศึกษาระยะเวลาการให้สารละลายปุ๋ยที่เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญเติบโตในพิทูเนียสายพันธุ์ Red และ Purple การทดลองนี้จะให้สารละลายปุ๋ยครั้งละ 200 มิลลิลิตรต่อต้น ในความถี่ที่แตกต่างกัน หลังการทดลอง 30 วัน พบว่า การให้สารละลายปุ๋ยในปริมาณน้อยส่งผลให้มีการเจริญเติบโตส่วนราก การทดลองที่ 2 ผลของความถี่ในการให้สารละลายปุ๋ยที่เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพิทูเนียสายพันธุ์ Coral ในการทดลองนี้แบ่งการให้ปุ๋ยออกเป็น 4 สิ่งทดลอง โดยมีการแปรผันทั้งปริมาณและความถี่ในการให้ หลังการทดลอง 60 วัน พบว่า พิทูเนียที่ได้รับสารละลายปุ๋ย 100 มิลลิลิตร 2 ครั้งต่อวัน มีอัตราการสังเคราะห์แสง และ อัตราการนำไหลของปากใบสูงที่สุด อีกทั้งพบว่า มีปริมาณ Malondialdehyde ในเนื้อเยื่อใบ และ จำนวนดอกมากกว่าสิ่งทดลองอื่น ๆ โดยไม่มีความแตกต่างทางสถิติของน้ำหนักแห้งต้น และ รากระหว่างต้นพิทูเนียจาก 4 สิ่งทดลอง ผลการทดลองนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การให้สารละลายปุ๋ย 100 มิลลิลิตร 2 ครั้งต่อวัน อาจมีความเหมาะสมต่อการปลูกพิทูเนียสายพันธุ์ Coral ในระบบกึ่งปิด การทดลองที่ 3 ศึกษาความเข้มข้นและระดับ pH ของสารละลายปุ๋ยที่เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพิทูเนียสายพันธุ์ Purple โดยทำการแปรผันค่าความเข้มปุ๋ยและค่า pH รวม 9 สิ่งทดลอง พบว่า ค่า pH 5.2 มีผลให้น้ำหนักแห้งของต้นพิทูเนียเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ การทดลองที่ 4 ศึกษาการใช้น้ำของพืช โดยการชั่งน้ำหนักรายชั่วโมงเพื่อศึกษาปริมาณน้ำที่สูญเสียไปในแต่ละชั่วโมง ระหว่าง 06.00 – 22.00 น. โดยทำการทดลองในพิทูเนีย 2 สายพันธุ์ คือ Purple และ Coral โดยปลูกในสภาวะที่มีคุณภาพแสงแตกต่างกัน 4 รูปแบบ พบว่า ในแต่ละช่วงอายุของพิทูเนียมีรูปแบบการใช้น้ำในรอบวันที่แตกต่างกัน และสายพันธุ์ Coral มีอัตราการใช้น้ำน้อยที่สุดเมื่อปลูกใน หลอดไฟ LED Shigyo (R:B 2:1) ซึ่งเป็นหลอดไฟที่ให้แสงสีแดง และสีน้ำเงินเป็นหลักth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: สารละลายth
dc.subject: ระบบกึ่งปิดth
dc.subject: พิทูเนียth
dc.subject: การสังเคราะห์แสงth
dc.subjectfertilizer solutionen
dc.subjectsemi-closed plant factory systemsen
dc.subject: Petunia hybridaen
dc.subjectphotosynthesisen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: OPTIMIZATION OF FERTIGATION SYSTEM FOR PETUNIA GROWNUNDER SEMI-CLOSED PLANT PRODUCTION SYSTEMen
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบให้สารละลายปุ๋ยอัตโนมัติ เพื่อการเจริญเติบโตของพิทูเนียในระบบกึ่งปิดth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th