DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pornlaksmi Phondeten
dc.contributor: พรลักษมิ์ พลเดชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kulchaya Waenkaeoen
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชญา แว่นแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Business Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))en
dc.description: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to 1) study the relationship between the corporate governance and the intellectual capital, 2) study the relationship between the intellectual capital which affecting the performance of the listed company in the Stock Exchange of Thailand, and 3) compare types of industries affecting the intellectual capital of the listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The sample groups in this study are the listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand collecting data throughout year 2015-2017, from the 56-1 report and other relevant information from the database of the Stock Exchange of Thailand, a total number of 879 samples. The statistic methods for data analysis includes Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Analysis of Variance (ANOVA), Multiple Regression Analysis. The findings indicated that that size of the independent board and corporate governance had a positive correlation with the intellectual capital. The number of meeting attendance was positively correlated with physical capital and size of the independent board. Position merger of the Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, remuneration for Directors of the company had a positive relationship with the human capital and size of the Board of Directors. The score of the corporate governance was positively related with the structural capital. The physical capital positively correlated with performance (ROA). Also, the human capital was positively associated with performance (ROE) statistically significant. The comparison of industry types affecting the intellectual capital appeared that overall, the listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand had different levels of the intellectual capital. The Resource Industry had the highest intellectual capital, followed by the Real Estate and Construction Industry, and the Technology Industry. The paired comparison indicated that the Technology Industry had the highest physical capital, followed by the Consumer Products Industry. The Resource Industry had the highest human capital, followed by the Human Capital Real Estate Industry and the Consumer Products Industry had the highest structural capital, followed by the Technology Industryen
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการกำกับดูแลกิจการและทุนทางปัญญา 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนทางปัญญาและผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และ3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประเภทของอุตสาหกรรมที่มีผลต่อทุนทางปัญญาของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ บริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยโดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2558 - พ.ศ.2560 จากแบบรายงาน 56-1 และข้อมูลอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากฐานข้อมูลของตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย รวมจำนวนตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 879 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ขนาดคณะกรรมการอิสระและคะแนนการกำกับดูแลกิจการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทุนทางปัญญา จำนวนการเข้าร่วมประชุมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทุนทางกายภาพ และขนาดคณะกรรมการอิสระ การควบตำแหน่งของประธานกรรมการและประธานบริหาร ผลตอบแทนกรรมการบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทุนมนุษย์ และขนาดคณะกรรมการบริษัท คะแนนการกำกับดูแลกิจการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทุนโครงสร้าง  ทุนทางกายมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงาน (ROA) และทุนมนุษย์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงาน (ROE) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการเปรียบเทียบประเภทอุตสาหกรรมที่มีผลต่อทุนทางปัญญาพบว่าบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยมีระดับทุนทางปัญญาแตกต่างกันโดยรวม อุตสาหกรรมทรัพยากรมีทุนทางปัญญาสูงสุดรองลงมาได้แก่ กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมอสังหาริมทรัพย์และก่อสร้างและอุตสาหกรรมเทคโนโลยี  เมื่อเปรียบเทียบรายคู่พบว่า อุตสาหกรรมเทคโนโลยีมีทุนกายภาพสูงสุดรองลงมาคือกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์อุปโภคบริโภค  อุตสาหกรรมทรัพยากรมีทุนมนุษย์สูงสุดรองลงมาคืออุตสาหกรรมอสังหาริมทรัพย์ทุนมนุษย์ และ อุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์อุปโภคบริโภคมีทุนโครงสร้างสูงสุดรองลงมาคืออุตสาหกรรมเทคโนโลยี th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การกำกับดูแลกิจการ , ทุนทางปัญญา , ประเภทอุตสาหกรรม , ผลการดำเนินงานth
dc.subject: Corporate Governanceen
dc.subject: Intellectual Capitalen
dc.subject: Type of Industriesen
dc.subject: Firm Performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL AND PERFORMANCE OF LISTED COMPANIES ON THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILANDen
dc.title: การกำกับดูแลกิจการ ทุนทางปัญญาและผลการดำเนินงานของ บริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th