Title: MARKETING FACTORS AFFECTING SNEAKERS BUYING BEHAVIOR ONLINE AND OFFLINE OF CUSTOMERS IN CHIANGMAI
ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ ทางออนไลน์ และ ออฟไลน์ ของผู้บริโภคใน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Thanpisit Inthawong
ธันพิสิษฐ์ อินทวงค์
Nateetip Sanpatanon
นทีทิพย์ สรรพตานนท์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: รองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ , ปัจจัยทางการตลาด , ตลาดออนไลน์
Sneakers Shoes Marketing Factor Online marketing
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims to study. Marketing factors affecting sneakers buying behaviour online and offline of customers in chiangmai. Objective To study the demographic factors affecting the marketing mix (4Ps) Which consists of Product , Price , place  and promotion. By this research is a survey research, Data was collected by having the questionnaire group generated from relevant research papers To be used as a tool to collect information from buyers of shoes In Chiang Mai Total of 400 people. Using questionnaires as a tool for data collection. And the statistics used in data analysis are Percentage, mean, standard deviation. The statistics used in hypothesis testing are Independent T-Test of the mean of 2 sample groups And testing the mean of 2 or more samples (One Way ANOVA) and LSD or Fisher's Least-Significant Difference. The results showed that most of the respondents were female, while the age range was 31-40 years. 30,001-45,000 baht. Have a master's degree And have a occupation of state enterprise employees. Shoes buying behavior Buy online Buy sneakers from Lazada, buying frequency 10-12 months per pair. The purpose is put every time you leave the house. The people who influence your decision to buy sneakers are Decide for yourself. The average cost of purchasing a pair of sneakers per shoe is about 2,000-3,000 baht for Nike shoes. The key point when choosing sneakers is shoe brands made in collaboration with famous people. Receive information of sneaker types via internet/website. As for the factors of marketing mix that affect the selection of sneakers as if, The respondents had a level of opinion on the marketing mix factor towards the purchase of sneakers. Overall is at a high level. When looking at the details in detail, the side was found to have the highest level of opinion on the product. Followed by the price, place And promotion
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ ทางออนไลน์ และออฟไลน์ ของผู้บริโภค ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อส่วนประสมการตลาด (4Ps) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ปัจจัยด้านราคา ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เก็บข้อมูลโดยให้กลุ่มตอบแบบสอบถามที่สร้างมาจากเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้ซื้อรองเท้า ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (Independent T-Test) และการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตั้งแต่ 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป (One Way ANOVA) และ LSD หรือ Fisher’s Least-Significant Difference ในการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีเพศหญิง ส่วนอายุ ในช่วง 31-40 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือนประมาณ 30,001-45,000 บาท มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาโท และมีอาชีพพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ พฤติกรรมการซื้อรองเท้า ซื้อผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ ซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์จาก Lazada ความถี่ในการซื้อรองเท้า 10-12 เดือนต่อคู่ วัตถุประสงค์ใส่ทุกครั้งที่ออกจากบ้าน บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ คือ ตัดสินใจด้วยตนเอง ค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ ต่อรองเท้า 1 คู่ ประมาณ 2,000-3,000 บาท ซื้อร้องเท้ายี่ห้อ Nike ประเด็นสำคัญในการเลือกซื้อรองเท้าใบสนีกเกอร์ คือ แบรนด์รองเท้าทำร่วมกับผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียง รับข้อมูลของรองเท้าผ้าใบประเภทสนีกเกอร์ (Sneaker) ผ่านช่องทางอินเตอร์เน็ต/เว็บไซต์ ในส่วนของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นในปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดต่อการซื้อรองเท้าผ้าใบสนีกเกอร์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ รองลงมาคือด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/371