Title: ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES BUSINESS FOR ELDERLY AND SPECIAL NEEDS PATIENTS, NONGJOM, SANSAI, CHIANGMAI
การเป็นผู้ประกอบธุรกิจการบริการสุขภาพที่บ้านอย่างเร่งด่วนแก่ผู้สูงอายุ และผู้ป่วยที่ต้องได้รับการดูแลเป็นพิเศษในตำบลหนองจ๊อม อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Suphachaya Namsam
สุพชยาฌ์ นามสาม
Pusanisa thechatakerng
ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิง
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: ผู้ประกอบการ
การบริการสุขภาพที่บ้าน
ตำบลหนองจ๊อม
organization entrepreneur
health care service at home
Nong Chom sub-district
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were to study the Preparations of Entrepreneurial Business Establishment and business model canvas for the Urgent Home Health Care Services for Elder Generation or Patients with Special Care Needs in Nong Chom Subdistrict, Sansai District, Chiang Mai Province. Target sample was collected data via structured interview form and focus group technique. Thematic analysis technique and arithmetic mean were used to analyte the data. Results showed that there is good established infrastructure in Nongchom District to support entrepreneurial business for the Urgent Home Health Care Services. The problems were divided into three aspects. First was the perspective from the patient relatives, the cost for nursing the patients; the stress and psychological; communication between the patients and the caregivers; the limit of nursing and medical knowledges; time spending on nursing. Second was the perspective from the volunteers, the patients’ families refused to cooperate and take enough care of them; the families did not have good attitudes to them and made them help without pay. Last perspectives was from the patients, they had a lot of stress; feel being useless and being families burden; no self-care capabilities; limit money for medical activities; take care and supports from families. The results showed that business needs for example, Open full-service elderly care center and bedridden day care, care center for newborns-3 years old by unemployed elderly who still can help themselves and the business supporting the elderly who can still help themselves focusing on spiritual care, such as being  friends at home and taking them to the doctor. The home care business focusing on sending staff to take care, home derived foods for patients. For the concept of business model canvas in healthcare service, it can be analyzed for 4 forms including, Nong Chom Nursing Care, Metta-Karuna House, Suk Jai house and Basketry group presenting similar businesses where the main customers are elderly people above 60 years of age, bedridden with incomes around 20,000 - 50,000 baht per month. There is a quick communication and service, modern medical equipment and effective in providing services with professional staffs all the way to the hospitals. On the other hand, another business group, the basketry focuses on spiritual care and focuses on the elderly. Those patients with good condition can create self-value producing products earning for themselves. As for the characteristics of the target group, we found that all good characteristics were at a high level with endeavor followed by the possibility of the rate of return on investment, planning for the future and the marketing insight knowledge.
งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้ศึกษาการเป็นผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจใหม่ในชุมชนให้มีความพร้อมที่จะสามารถจัดตั้งธุรกิจการบริการสุขภาพที่บ้านอย่างเร่งด่วน แก่ผู้สูงอายุและผู้ป่วยที่ต้องได้รับการดูแลเป็นพิเศษ ในตำบลหนองจ๊อม อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยทำการศึกษาประชากรแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มผู้รู้ ผู้นำ ตัวแทนภาครัฐ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 10 ราย กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวแทนของแต่ละหมู่บ้าน กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการอื่น ๆ อาสาสมัครในพื้นที่และผู้ที่สนใจในชุมชนและมีแนวโน้มจะเป็นผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 18 ราย วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่มและการสัมมนา และใช้การจัดธีมรวมถึงการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านพื้นที่ในตำบลหนองจ๊อม มีศักยภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมากที่สนับสนุนการจัดตั้งธุรกิจบริการสุขภาพ ส่วนปัญหาแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านที่ 1 มุมมองญาติผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยผู้สูงอายุ พบปัญหาด้านการเงิน ค่ารักษา การเดินทางไปพบแพทย์ ความเครียด สภาพจิต ปัญหาในด้านการสื่อสาร ทั้งผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแล ความรู้ของผู้ดูแลมีจำกัด เสียเวลาทำงาน ด้านที่ 2 มุมมองผู้ดูแลอาสาสมัคร ญาติและผู้ป่วยไม่ให้ความร่วมมือกับเจ้าหน้าที่ในการดูแลและให้เวลาดูแลผู้ป่วย ไม่ชอบอาสาสมัคร ไม่ได้เงิน และด้านที่ 3 มุมมองผู้ป่วย เป็นภาระของครอบครัว ความเครียด ยากในการจัดหาอาหารให้ตนเอง มีเงินทองในการรักษาตัวเองจำกัด มีปัญหาในการเดินทางไปพบแพทย์ เหงา ต้องการให้ญาติมาเยี่ยม ส่วนความต้องการธุรกิจบริการสุขภาพจากปัญหา ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นถึงความต้องการธุรกิจดังนี้ เปิดศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์ผู้ป่วยติดเตียงรายวันแบบครบวงจร ธุรกิจรับเลี้ยงเด็กแรกเกิดถึง 3 ขวบ โดยผู้สูงอายุ ที่ว่างงานหรือยังช่วยเหลือตัวเองได้ ธุรกิจรับดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่ช่วยเหลือตัวเองได้ โดยเน้นการดูแลเรื่องจิตวิญญาณ เช่น เป็นเพื่อนที่บ้าน พาไปพบแพทย์ และธุรกิจดูแลให้บริการที่บ้านเน้นการส่งเจ้าหน้าที่ไปดูแล ส่งอาหารให้ผู้ป่วยที่บ้าน สำหรับแนวคิดรูปแบบการดำเนินธุรกิจบริการ ได้ 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ กลุ่มหนองจ๊อมเนิสซิ่งแคร์ กลุ่มบ้านเมตตากรุณา กลุ่มบ้านสุขใจและกลุ่มจักรสาน ที่นำเสนอธุรกิจที่คล้ายกัน โดยกลุ่มลูกค้าหลักเป็นกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ ตั้งแต่ 60 ปีขึ้นไปหรือผู้ป่วยติดเตียง มีรายได้ 20,000 ถึง 50,000 บาท/เดือน ขึ้นไป เสนอคุณค่าของสินค้าหรือบริการมีพยาบาลวิชาชีพดูแลตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง มีการติดต่อประสานงานที่รวดเร็วและพร้อมบริการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทันสมัยและมีประสิทธิภาพในการให้บริการ มีเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลผู้ป่วยและมีบริการดูแลผู้ป่วยขณะไปโรงพยาบาล  ในทางตรงข้ามกันพบว่าผู้ประกอบการอีก 1 กลุ่ม คือ ธุรกิจกลุ่มจักรสานมุ่งเน้นรูปแบบทางจิตวิญญาณและเน้นให้ผู้สูงอายุ ผู้ป่วยที่ยังพอเคลื่อนไหวได้ ให้มีการสร้างคุณค่าให้กับตัวเองและผู้อื่นด้วยการผลิตสินค้าที่สามารถสร้างรายได้ให้กับตนเอง ส่วนด้านคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย พบว่ามีคุณลักษณะที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งหมด โดยมีด้านความมุมานะอุตสาหะให้ผลดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านการตระหนักในความเป็นไปได้ของอัตราผลตอบแทนของการลงทุน ต่อมาคือด้านวางแผนเพื่ออนาคต และด้านการเข้าใจการตลาดอย่างลึกซึ้ง
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/374