Title: CREATE ADDED VALUE FOR GARLIC PRODUCTS THAT ARE SAFE FOR ENTREPRENEURS IN CHIANG MAI
การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Archiraya Paotajai
อาชิรญาณ์ เผ่าต๊ะใจ
Pusanisa Thechatakerng
ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิง
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: การสร้างมูลค่า
ผลิตภัณฑ์
กระเทียมปลอดภัย
ผู้ประกอบการ
Value Creation
Products
Safe Garlic
Entrepreneurship
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The aim of this research is to study the recognition of Create added value for garlic products that are safe for entrepreneurs in Chiang Mai. which composed of product, branding, packaging side, raw material and service. This research is a survey research in which the data were collected by having a group of respondents respond to the questionnaires, which were constructed from relevant research papers to use as tools for collecting data from the Garlic consumers groups, who are customers of the Garlic consumers In Chiang Mai Province. The total population of customers comprises 400 people. This research uses questionnaires as tools for collecting data and statistics required for analyzing data such as percentages, means, and standard deviations. As for statistics used to test hypotheses are done by using methods such as testing the average value of two independent groups of samples (Independent T-Test), testing average value of two groups of samples or more (One Way ANOVA), and LSD or Fisher’s Least-Significant Difference when comparing between pairs. The results showed that most of the respondents were female, 25-34 years of age, marital status, education level lower than bachelor's degree. In addition, there is a career of private company employees. Estimated monthly income 10,001-15,000 baht for 3-4 household members and single-detached housing Garlic consumer behavior Buy 100 grams of garlic at a time, the most popular varieties are Thai varieties. To use garlic for cooking Best place to buy is at Ripping Supermarket. The person who influences purchasing decisions is the consumer. Garlic price is 91-100 baht per kg. Will choose the storage of garlic by using the basket to aerate. And will be popular to buy dried garlic, peel the cloves It also found that I want the garlic to be processed into fried garlic form. And by perceiving garlic processing through recommendations from acquaintances Regarding the value-added factor of garlic products, safety. It was found that the respondents had a level of opinion on the factors. Factors for creating added value for consumers of garlic Overall at the highest level When considered in detail in detail, it was found that there was the highest level of opinion in The service was followed by raw materials. Packaging Branding And product side. The personal factor assumptions found that age had an effect on the safety of garlic entrepreneurs' added value creation. Chiang Mai province is the packaging raw material. Branding And the professional service has an effect on the creation of added value for garlic entrepreneur’s safety. Chiang Mai is the product, member affect the creation of added value, garlic products, safety of entrepreneurs. Chiang Mai province is the sex product aspect, has an effect on creating value added, safe garlic products of entrepreneurs. Chiang Mai province is in terms of service and status, affecting the creation of safe garlic product value for entrepreneurs. Chiang Mai province is the packaging raw material. And branding aspects.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการสร้างแบรนด์ ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้านวัตถุดิบ และด้านการบริการ โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) เก็บข้อมูลโดยให้กลุ่มตอบแบบสอบถามที่สร้างมาจากเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้บริโภคกระเทียม ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (Independent T-Test) และการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตั้งแต่ 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป (One Way ANOVA) และ LSD หรือ Fisher’s Least-Significant Difference ในการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีเพศหญิง ส่วนอายุ ในช่วง 25-34 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี อีกทั้งมีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือนประมาณ 10,001-15,000 บาท สมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3-4 คน และมีที่อยู่อาศัยแบบบ้านเดี่ยว พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคกระเทียม ซื้อกระเทียมครั้งละ 100 กรัม โดยสายพันธ์ที่นิยมบริโภค คือ สายพันธุ์ไทย ในการเลือกซื้อกระเทียม เพื่อใช้กระเทียมปรุงเพื่อประกอบอาหาร สถานที่ในการซื้อ คือ Ripping Supermarket โดยบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ คือ ตัวผู้บริโภคเอง ราคากระเทียมเท่ากับ 91-100 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม จะเลือกการเก็บรักษากระเทียมโดยใช้วิธีการใส่ตะกร้าผึ่งลมไว้ และจะนิยมซื้อกระเทียมแห้งแกะกลีบ อีกทั้งยังพบว่า อยากให้กระเทียมแปรรูปในรูปแบบกระเทียมเจียว และโดยรับรู้การแปรรูปกระเทียมผ่านการแนะนำจากคนรู้จัก ในส่วนของปัจจัยการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มของผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัย พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นในปัจจัย ปัจจัยการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มของผู้บริโภคกระเทียม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุดใน ด้านการบริการ รองลงมา คือด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้านการสร้างแบรนด์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ สมมติฐานด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า อายุ มีผลต่อการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ ด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้านการสร้างแบรนด์ และด้านการบริการ อาชีพ มีผลต่อการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ จำนวนสมาชิก มีผลต่อการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ เพศ มีผลต่อการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ ด้านการบริการ และสถานภาพ มีผลต่อการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมปลอดภัยของผู้ประกอบการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ ด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ และด้านการสร้างแบรนด์
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/375