Title: REDUCE POWER-LOSSES IN POWER SYSTEM FOR USING OF SOLAR POWER PLANT BY ENERGY STORAGE OF THEOPTIMAL BATTERY CAPACITY
การลดการสูญเสียในระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเพื่อใช้เองของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงาน แสงอาทิตย์ด้วยวิธีเก็บพลังงานโดยใช้แบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสม
Authors: Jumpol Chaiyabin
จุมพล ไชยบิน
Yingrak Auttawaitkul
ยิ่งรักษ์ อรรถเวชกุล
Maejo University. School of Renewable Energy
Keywords: โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
แบตเตอร์รี
ความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์
solar power plant
battery
worthiness economy
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: Nowadays, Thailand has a policy from the government to support the production of electricity from renewable energy. The policy is to buy electricity from various energy sources from the private sector such as Solar Energy, Wind Energy, Biogas etc. In addition, it gives the opportunity to all sectors to have more freedom to produce electricity for their own use. The production of electricity from renewable energy for self-use that is popular both in Thailand and abroad is the production of electricity from solar power plants because the power plant construction is easy and can be worth the investment. For the above reasons, electricity users of the Provincial Electricity Authority Industrial factories have installed solar power generation systems for their own use. And some have installed solar power generation systems more than the actual load. Causing electricity to enter the electricity network of the Provincial Electricity Authority, affecting the quality of electricity and not meeting the connection requirements of the Provincial Electricity Authority, it is also considered to be a loss of energy in the electricity production system of solar power plants that need to be used by the industrial factory. This research presents an analysis of energy losses and the suitable battery size of a solar power plant in a self-made electricity system of an example of an industrial plant and economic worthiness analysis in using batteries. The results show that industrial plants can reduce energy loss in the electricity generation system for self-use of solar power plants, about 489 kWh when installing a battery at 20 kWh and can be economically cost-effective Therefore, this research can be a way to reduce energy loss in the power generation system for self-use of solar power plants.
ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยได้มีนโยบายจากภาครัฐในการสนับสนุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทนเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยมีนโยบายการรับซื้อไฟฟ้าของแหล่งพลังงานต่างๆ  จากภาคเอกชน อาทิเช่น พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ (Solar Energy), พลังงานลม (Wind Energy), พลังงานจากก๊าซชีวภาพ (Biogas) เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังเปิดโอกาสให้ทุกภาคส่วนมีเสรีภาพในการผลิตไฟฟ้าเพื่อใช้เองได้มากขึ้น โดยการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทนเพื่อใช้เองที่เป็นที่นิยมทั้งในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศก็คือการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เนื่องจากก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าได้ง่ายและสามารถมีความคุ้มค่าการลงทุน ด้วยเหตุผลดังกล่าวทำให้ผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค ประเภทโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมีการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพื่อใช้เองมากขึ้นเเรื่อยๆ และบางรายมีการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มากกว่าภาระ (Load) ที่ใช้งานจริง ทำให้มีกระแสไฟฟ้าจ่ายเข้าสู่ระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพไฟฟ้าและไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดการเชื่อมต่อของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค อีกทั้งถือว่าเป็นการสูญเสียพลังงานในระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ต้องการใช้เองของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์การสูญเสียพลังงานและหาขนาดแบตเตอร์รีที่เหมาะสมของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ในระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าที่ใช้เองของตัวอย่างโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมหนึ่ง รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ในการนำแบตเตอร์รีมาใช้งาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมสามารถลดการสูญเสียพลังงานในระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเพื่อใช้เองของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ประมาณ 489 หน่วยต่อเดือน เมื่อติดตั้งขนาดแบตเตอร์รีที่ขนาด 20 kWh และสามารถมีความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้สามารถเป็นแนวทางในการลดการสูญเสียพลังงานในระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเพื่อใช้เองของโรงงานพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ได้
Description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/387