Title: REDUCING POWER-LOSSES IN PEA TRANSMISSION POWER NETWORKWITH HAVING SOLAR POWER PLANTS JOINT ENERGYBY USING THE APPROPRIATE BATTERY
การลดการสูญเสียในระบบสายส่งของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคที่มีโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ร่วมด้วยวิธีเก็บพลังงานโดยใช้แบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสม
Authors: Supasresh Tanchaiyarojd
ศุภเสฏฐ์ ตันไชยโรจน์
Yingrak Auttawaitkul
ยิ่งรักษ์ อรรถเวชกุล
Maejo University. School of Renewable Energy
Keywords: เสถียรภาพแรงดันไฟฟ้า
หน่วยสูญเสีย
แบตเตอรี่
โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
voltage stability
energy loss
battery storage
solar power plant
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The alternative energy development plan (AEDP) prescribes Thailand to generate electricity from solar power for 6,000 megawatts within the year 2036. This makes the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) to connect the solar power plant installed on the ground through the moderate power distribution system (22 and 33 kilo voltage) in 410 projects (1,849 megawatts). Out of this number, there are 108 projects which have generating power for more than 6 megawatts and it is above are average load of the electrical system. This results in increased energy loss in the electrical system and decreased voltage stability. This study investigates size and location of battery storage system installation of the power distribution system. Data from the problematic power distribution system and selected to use for 20 bus model construction. Energy loss and voltage in the installation of the battery storage system by digsilent power factory software are analyzed. Also, microsoft excel is use for finding worthwhileness of the investment. Results of the study reveal that the installation of two megawatt-hour system and location of the electrical plant bus can improve voltage to meet standard. Besides, it helps reduce energy loss for 8.1 percent while the internal rate of returns is at 5.1 percent.
ด้วยแผนพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและพลังงานทางเลือก (Alternative energy development Plan : AEDP) ที่กำหนดให้ประเทศไทยต้องมีกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ 6,000 เมกะวัตต์ ภายในปี พ.ศ.2579 ส่งผลให้ปัจจุบันการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (กฟภ.) รับเชื่อมโยงโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ติดตั้งบนดินผ่านระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าระดับแรงดันปานกลาง (22 และ 33 กิโลโวลต์) แล้ว 1,849 เมกะวัตต์ จำนวน 410 โครงการ ในจำนวนนี้มีโครงการที่มีกำลังการผลิตมากกว่า 6 เมกะวัตต์ ซึ่งเกินกว่าโหลดเฉลี่ยของระบบไฟฟ้า จำนวน 108 โครงการ ส่งผลให้หน่วยสูญเสียในระบบไฟฟ้าเพิ่มสูงขึ้น และเสถียรภาพด้านแรงดันไฟฟ้าลดลง โดยงานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาหาขนาดและตำแหน่งติดตั้งระบบเก็บพลังงานด้วยแบตเตอร์รี่ในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า โดยเลือกใช้ข้อมูลจากระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่เกิดปัญหา นำมาสร้างแบบจำลอง 20 บัส วิเคราะห์หาหน่วยสูญเสียและแรงดันไฟฟ้าจากการติดตั้งระบบเก็บพลังงานตำแหน่งบัสต่างๆ ด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ ดิกไซเรน พาวเวอร์ แฟคตอรี่ (Digsilent powerfactory) และหาความคุ้มค่าการลงทุนด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ ไมโครซอฟท์ เอ็กซ์เซล (Microsoft excel) ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่าการติดตั้งระบบเก็บพลังงานขนาด 2 เมกะวัตต์ชั่วโมง ตำแหน่งบัสโรงไฟฟ้า สามารถปรับปรุงแรงดันไฟฟ้าให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน สามารถลดหน่วยสูญเสียในระบบไฟฟ้าได้ร้อยละ 8.1 และมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ร้อยละ 5.1
Description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/390