Title: LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON THE IMPORTANTOF STRAWBERRY TISSUE CULTURE OF KAREN FARMERSAND STUDENTS IN CHIANG MAI BY USING MOTION INFOGRAPHIC
ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รีของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอและนักศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่โดยการใช้สื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิก
Authors: Supapun Kuangwan
สุภาพรรณ กวงแหวน
Piyawan Siriprasertsil
ปิยวรรณ สิริประเสริฐศิลป์
Maejo University. Information and Communication
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้
สื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิก
ความพึงพอใจ
การเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รี
learning achievement
motion infographic media
satisfaction
Strawberry tissue
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The Learning achievement of strawberry tissue culture among Karen farmers and students in Chiang Mai province by used motion infographic media and this research an experimental research and study aimed to investigate: 1) explore to study the learning achievement of the importance of tissue culture Strawberries of Karen farmers and students in Chiang Mai province by used motion infographic media; 2) compared learning achievement on the importance of strawberry tissue culture Karen farmers in Chiang Mai Province by used motion infographic media in central Thai and Karen; and 3) study aimed to the satisfaction of Karen farmers and students in Chiang Mai province towards media motion infographic on the importance of tissue strawberry used the experimental planning randomized pretest-posttest control group design by using with 25 samples in total 4 groups. Data were group 1 Karen tribe farmers who learned through online motion infographic media; Group 2 were undergraduate students who learned through online motion infographic media; Group 3 was Karen farmers learned through motion infographic medium Thai; and Group 4 are Karen farmers who learned through motion infographic media in Karen language. Results of the study revealed that most of respondent: 1) the study of the learned achievement of Karen farmers and undergraduate students via online system. there were a statistically significant difference in cognitive learning outcomes at the level 0.05 with students had a higher learning outcomes than those Karen; 2) the comparison of language used between the central Thai language and the Karen farmers was significant difference in cognitive learning outcomes at a statistically significance level of 0.01 with the Karen farmers who watch Karen media more than the Karen tribe farmers who watch central Thai media; and 3) satisfaction of Karen farmers and students on viewed motion infographic media importance of Strawberry tissue witch a psychological behavior most of the Karen farmers were eager to learned want to the practice can applied to growth strawberry in your own farm but lacked of equipment and laboratory in practice rather than a group of undergraduate students 4 groups of samples were satisfied with the quality of illustration at the highest level the image was consistent with the content and completely.
การวิจัยเรื่อง ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รีของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอและนักศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยการใช้สื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้เรื่องความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รีของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอและนักศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยการใช้สื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิก 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ เรื่องความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รีของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้สื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิกที่ใช้ภาษาไทยกลางและภาษาปกาเกอะญอ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอและนักศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ที่มีต่อสื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิก เรื่องความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รี โดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบ Randomized Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างละ 25 คน จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกเป็นเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอที่เรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิกผ่านระบบออนไลน์ กลุ่ม 2 เป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่เรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิกผ่านระบบออนไลน์ กลุ่ม 3 เป็นเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอที่เรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิกภาษาไทยกลาง และกลุ่ม 4 เป็นเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอที่เรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิกภาษาปกาเกอะญอ เนื้อหาที่นำมาใช้ในการเรียนรู้คือ เรื่องความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอและนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีผ่านระบบออนไลน์ มีผลการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยเพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยกลุ่มนักศึกษามีผลการเรียนรู้มากกว่ากลุ่มเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอ 2) การเปรียบเทียบการใช้ภาษา ระหว่างภาษาไทยกลางกับภาษาปกาเกอะญอกับเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอ มีผลการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยเพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างกันในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยกลุ่มเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอที่รับชมสื่อภาษาปกาเกอะญอมีผลการเรียนรู้มากกว่ากลุ่มเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญที่รับชมสื่อภาษาไทยกลาง และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอและนักศึกษาต่อการรับชมสื่อโมชันอินโฟกราฟิกเรื่องความสำคัญของการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อสตรอว์เบอร์รี มีพฤติกรรมด้านจิตพิสัยคือ เกษตกรชนเผ่าปกาเกอะญอส่วนใหญ่มีความอยากเรียนรู้ อยากทดลองปฏิบัติเพื่อจะได้นำมาปรับใช้กับการเพาะปลูกสตรอว์เบอร์รีในไร่ของตนเอง หากแต่ขาดอุปกรณ์และห้องทดลองในการปฏิบัติ มากกว่ากลุ่มที่เป็นนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ทั้งนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม มีความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพด้านภาพประกอบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ภาพมีความคมชัด มีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและมีความสวยงาม
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Digital Communication))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การสื่อสารดิจิทัล))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/396