Title: FACTORS AFFECTING PARTICIPATION IN FOREST RESOURCE CONSERVATION OF THE PEOPLE IN THE AREA BAN SAHAKON 4 SUB-DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในพื้นที่หมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ 4 ตำบลบ้านสหกรณ์ อำเภอแม่ออน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Sawanya Aumjiw
สวรรค์ญา อ่วมจิ๋ว
Nakarate Rungkawat
นคเรศ รังควัต
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: ทรัพยากรป่าไม้
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการอนุรักษ์ป่าไม้
การมีส่วนร่วมภาคประชาชน
people participation
foerst resource
factors effecting forest conservation
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) socioeconomic attributes of people ; 2) people participation in forest resource conservation ; 3) factors effecting people participation in forest resource conservation ; and 4) problems encountered in people participation in forest resource conservation. The sample group in this study consisted of 207 people in Sahakorn 4 village, Baan Sahakorn district, Mae On district, Chiang Mai province. A set of questionnaires was use for data collection and analyzed by using descriptive statistics and statistics and multiple regression analysis Receipts of the study revealed that most of the respondents were male, 43 year old on average, bachelor’s degree holders, and married. They had a household mouthy income for 7,351.21 baht and household debt for 125,483 baht on average. The respondents had 4.46 rai of lane holding each and they had 3 household members on average. Most of the respondents were not village committee members. They perceived news or information through internet or online media and they contacted the Royal forestry personnel twice a year on average. Most of the respondents had been living in the are for 29 years on average. The respondent attended a training on forest resource conservation once a year on average and they participated in the conservation of forest resource and at a moderate level. Factors effecting their participation in forest resource conservation with a positive statistical significance level at 0.05 were Royal forestry personnel contact and participation in forest resource conservation project except age. Problems and obstacles The sample population did not know about the law related to forest resources. And the law on obtaining income from storing forests There is no time to participate in the training activities because some people are working-age groups.  Suggestion, it should have a training on activities of community forest conservation, forest conservation, forest ordination, check dam constructing, and appropriate time of forest resource conservation held by the public sector.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของประชาชน 2) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และ 4) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของประชาชนในการมีส่วนร่วมเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในพื้นที่บ้านสหกรณ์ 4 ตำบลบ้านสหกรณ์ อำเภอแม่ออน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่จำนวน 207 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 43 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้ในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 7351.21 บาทต่อเดือน มีจำนวนหนี้สินในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 125,483 บาท มีจำนวนพื้นที่ถือครองในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.46 ไร่ มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3 คน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เป็นคณะกรรมการในหมู่บ้าน ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากประกาศจากชุมชน มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้เฉลี่ย 2 ครั้งต่อปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 29 ปี มีการเข้าร่วมอบรมโครงการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้เฉลี่ย 1 ครั้งต่อปี และมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในเชิงบวกได้แก่ ช่องทางการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้ และการเข้าร่วมโครงการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ในเชิงลบได้แก่ อายุ ปัญหา อุปสรรคประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่ทราบเกี่ยวกับข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทรัพยากรป่าไม้ และข้อกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการหารายได้จากการเก็บของป่า ไม่มีเวลาในการเข้าร่วมดำเนินการในกิจกรรมการอบรมเนื่องจากประชาชนบางส่วนนั้นเป็นกลุ่มวัยทำงาน  และข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ คือ ควรมีการจัดการอบรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทรัพยากรป่าไม้ กิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์ป่าชุมชน การบวชป่า การสร้างฝายชะลอน้ำ และกิจกรรมของภาครัฐในช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสม อาทิ วันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์ วันหยุดทั่วไป หรือช่วงเวลาที่ประชาชนกลับจากการทำงานเพื่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างเต็มที่
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/402