DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kanokwan Kankhangen
dc.contributor: กนกวรรณ การแข็งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kriangsak Sri-ngernyuangen
dc.contributor.advisor: เกรียงศักดิ์ ศรีเงินยวงth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to investigate the status of medicinal planters and utilization in the herb area of Bantham community, Chiangdao district, Chiangmai province.  This is based on 3 characteristics namely, placing exploration plots medicinal plants that are available naturally, survey of medicinal plants by groups of medicinal planters for sale; and a group of herb dealers in Bantham which opened a herb shop in front of Chiangdao cave. The results showed that in the path for finding herbs of the community had 35 medicinal plant species (classified into 28 families) which were utilized by local people. These were divided into six groups, which were herbaceous (13 species with 10 families), tree (9 species with 8 families), shrubs (6 species with 5 families), woody climber (3 species with 2 families), herbaceous climber (2 species with 2 families) and scan dent (2 species with 2 families). Of these, the most abundant plant species were found in two families namely EUPHORBIACEAE and ZINGIBERACEAE. According to a survey of herb type sold by a group of herbal dealers in Bantham, there were 120 species of herbal plant found.  Regarding of opinions of people in the community through a community forum on the conservation and utilization of herbal plans in Bantham, area, they agreed that the abundance of medicinal planters has decreased. The use of various herbal plants in the community has focused on healing and body maintenance.  Most of the medicinal planters there were used for more than one form.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพของสมุนไพร และการใช้ประโยชน์ในเขตพื้นที่สมุนไพรของชุมชนบ้านถ้ำ ตำบลเชียงดาว อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ทำการศึกษาสถานภาพของสมุนไพร ใน 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ การวางแปลงสำรวจตามเส้นทางการเดินหาสมุนไพรในป่าธรรมชาติ การสำรวจพืชสมุนไพรจากกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกพืชสมุนไพรเพื่อการจำหน่าย และกลุ่มผู้ค้าสมุนไพรบริเวณบ้านถ้ำ ซึ่งเปิดร้านจำหน่ายสมุนไพรบริเวณหน้าถ้ำเชียงดาว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ในเส้นทางการเดินหาสมุนไพรของชุมชนมีพืชสมุนไพรทั้งสิ้น 28 วงศ์ 35 ชนิด แบ่งได้เป็น 6 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ไม้ล้มลุก 13 ชนิด (10 วงศ์) ไม้ยืนต้น 9 ชนิด ( 8 วงศ์) ไม้พุ่ม 6 ชนิด (5 วงศ์) ไม้เถามีเนื้อไม้ 3 ชนิด (2 วงศ์) ไม้เถาไม่มีเนื้อไม้ 2 ชนิด (2 วงศ์) และไม้รอเลื้อย 2 ชนิด (2 วงศ์) โดยวงศ์ที่มีชนิดพันธุ์มากที่สุด 2 ลำดับ ได้แก่ วงศ์ EUPHORBIACEAE และวงศ์ ZINGIBERACEAE สำรวจพืชสมุนไพรที่กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกพืชสมุนไพรเพื่อการจำหน่าย จำนวน 2 ราย พบมีการปลูกพืชสมุนไพรทั้งสิ้น 35 ชนิด และจากการสำรวจชนิดสมุนไพรที่มีการจำหน่ายจากกลุ่มผู้ค้าสมุนไพรบริเวณบ้านถ้ำ พบว่า มีการจำหน่ายสมุนไพร 120 ชนิด ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของชุมชนผ่านการจัดทำเวทีชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์และการใช้ประโยชน์สมุนไพรในพื้นที่บ้านถ้ำ มีความเห็นว่าความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของสมุนไพรลดลงจากอดีต การใช้ประโยชน์จากพืชสมุนไพรหลายชนิดที่ชุมชนได้เก็บหามาได้ จะใช้ประโยชน์เป็นยารักษาโรค และบำรุงร่างกายให้แข็งแรง พืชสมุนไพรส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้ประโยชน์มากกว่า 1 รูปแบบth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: พืชสมุนไพรth
dc.subject: การใช้ประโยชน์th
dc.subject: ชุมชนบ้านถ้ำth
dc.subject: Medicinal plantsen
dc.subject: Utilizationen
dc.subject: Bantham communityen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.title: STATUS AND MEDICINAL PLANT UTILIZATION AT BAN TUM COMMUNITYCHIANG DAO, CHIANG MAIen
dc.title: สถานภาพ และการใช้ประโยชน์พืชสมุนไพรแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนบ้านถ้ำตำบลเชียงดาว อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth