Title: EFFECT OF IBA AND NAA ON ROOTING OF BITTER LEAF (GYMNAMTHEMUM EXTENSUM)
ผลของฮอร์โมน IBA และ NAA  ต่อการออกรากของกิ่งปักชำหนานเฉาเหวย (Gymnamthemum extensum)
Authors: Thongphet Chittaboupha
Thongphet Chittaboupha
Adisak Joomwong
อดิศักดิ์ จูมวงษ์
Maejo University. Graduate School
Keywords: หนานเฉาเหว่ย กรดอินโดล-3บิวทีริก กรด-1-แนฟทาลีนอะซีติก ปักชำ การงอกราก
Gymnanthemum extensum indole-3-butyric acid naphaline acetic acid cutting rooting
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The effects of NAA on rooting and shooting of the Bitter leaf tree (Gymnanthemum extensum) cutting stem were investigated. The stems were obtained from a private garden in Chiang Mai Province. The 25-cm long cutting stems were dipped into distilled water (control), IBA and NAA with 250, 500, 1000, 2000, and 3000 ppm concentrations for about 30 minutes and dipped in plastic cup in the plant nursery (Division of Biotechnology, Faculty of Science, Maejo University, Chiang Mai) from April to May of 2019. The experiment was performed in a completely randomized design (CRD), and the data were collected over the course of 30 days. The result showed that the cutting stem treated with IBA or NAA 0 ppm (control), IBA 250 and 500 ppm were the highest percentage of rooting at 100%. While, the cutting stem treated with NAA at 3,000 ppm was the lowest percentage of rooting 53.33 %.  The average number of root per cutting stem, average root length and average width, percentage of shooting, average number of shoot per cutting stem, average shoot length and average width shoot of control and all treatments were not different significantly (P≤0.05). The percentage of survival after plant 3 weeks of control and all treatments is 100%
การศึกษาผล IBA และ NAA ต่อการออกรากและแตกยอดของกิ่งปักชำหนานเฉาเหว่ย ใช้กิ่งหนานเฉาเหว่ยจากสวนเกษตรกร ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ นำมาตัดกิ่งชำให้มีขนาดยาว 25 เซนติเมตร จุ่มส่วนโคนของกิ่งปักชำในน้ำกลั่น (ชุดควบคุม) และสารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต IBA และ NAA ที่ความเข้มข้น 250, 500, 1,000, 2,000 และ 3,000 ppm เวลา 30 นาที นำไปแช่ในน้ำกลั่นในแก้วพลาสติกเพาะชำ ณ เรือนเพาะชำสาขาเทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในช่วงเดือนเมษายน ถึงเดือนพฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2562 การวางแผนเป็นการทดลองแบบสุ่มตลอดสมบูรณ์ (CRD) บันทึกผลทุก ๆ 10 วัน เมื่อครบ 30 วัน ของการทดลอง ผลการทดลองพบว่า ร้อยละการออกรากของชุดควบคุม (กิ่งปักชำที่ไม่ใช้สารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโตความเข้มข้น 00 ppm) และชุดทดสอบ IBA 250 และ 500 ppm มีร้อยละการออกรากสูงสุด คือ ร้อยละ 100 ส่วนชุดทดสอบ NAA 3,000 ppm มีร้อยละการออกรากต่ำที่สุด คือ ร้อยละ 53.33 จำนวนรากต่อกิ่ง ความยาวและความกว้างราก ร้อยละการออกยอด จำนวนยอดต่อกิ่ง จำนวนใบ ความกว้างและยาวของใบของชุดควบคุมและทุกชุดทดสอบ IBA และ NAA มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<0.05) ร้อยละการรอดชีวิตหลังการย้ายปลูก 3 สัปดาห์ของชุดควบคุมและทุกชุดทดสอบ IBA และ NAA มีค่าร้อยละ 100
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agricultural Interdisciplinary))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สหวิทยาการเกษตร))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/421