DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nichaphat Dullayakulen
dc.contributor: ณิชาภัทร ดุลยกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratchanon Soomboonchaien
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.abstract: This study was conducted to explore: 1) general context conditions and problems encountered of the learning center on an increase in the efficiency of agricultural product producing; 2) problems encountered of prototype farming; 3) factors contributing to the development of prototype farming; and 4) guidelines for developing prototype farming of the learning center.  The sample group consisted of 13 prototype farmers of the learning center in Narathiwat province.  Data were collected through documentary review, interview, focus group discussion and it was analyzed by using content analysis. Results of the study revealed that the informants grew longong, oil palm, managosteen, rice and rubber including mixed farming in their own land.  They earned an income from the agricultural sector for 223,227.92 baht and non-agricultural sector for 38,625 baht per years on average.  The learning center served 1,657 farmers per years on average.  For problems encountered of the informants, it was found that they lacked of knowledge about postharvest technology to manage a lot of yields.  In addition, they had problems about work connection with the network center and work integration of network parties.  For factors contributing to the development, the internal factor on potential of the informants must be developed based on knowledge and understanding about operation of the learning center.  This was on the basis of appropriate technology application, good management and work communication.  For external factors, having networks and co-working integration of concerned personnel would have an effect on successful operation.  Regarding guidelines for the development, it should have an improvement of yield management as well as the strengthening of work performance of the committee of effective operation of the learning center.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพบริบททั่วไปและสภาพปัญหาอุปสรรคของศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าการเกษตร 2) เพื่อสำรวจสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคของเกษตรกรต้นแบบฯ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเอื้อต่อการพัฒนาเกษตรกรต้นแบบฯ และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรต้นแบบฯ โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรต้นแบบของศูนย์เรียนรู้ฯ ของจังหวัดนราธิวาส จำนวน 13 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่าเกษตรกรต้นแบบของศูนย์เรียนรู้ฯ มีการปลูกลองกอง ปาล์มน้ำมัน มังคุด ข้าวและยางพารา รวมถึงการทำการเกษตรผสมผสาน ภายใต้การถือครองที่ดินของตนเอง มีรายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 223,2276.92 บาทต่อปี และมีรายได้นอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 38,625 บาทต่อปี มีการให้บริการแก่เกษตรกรทั่วไปเฉลี่ย 1,657 คนต่อปี สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคของเกษตรกร พบว่าขาดความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว เนื่องจากมีผลผลิตที่มีจำนวนมาก รวมถึงปัญหาการเชื่อมโยงการทำงานกับศูนย์เครือข่ายและการบูรณาการทำงานของหน่วยงานภาคีเครือข่าย ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อการพัฒนา พบว่าปัจจัยภายใน ด้านศักยภาพของเกษตรกร ต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เรียนรู้ มีการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม มีการบริหารจัดการที่ดี มีการสื่อสารการทำงาน สำหรับปัจจัยภายนอก การมีเครือข่ายและบูรณาการทำงานร่วมกันของผู้เกี่ยวข้องจะส่งผลให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการทำงาน สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนา พบว่าควรเพิ่มศักยภาพด้านการจัดการผลผลิต รวมถึงการสร้างความเข้มแข็งการทำงานของคณะกรรมการและทำงานอย่างมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อยกระดับศูนย์การเรียนรู้ฯ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร (ศพก.)th
dc.subject: เกษตรกรต้นแบบth
dc.subject: Agricultural Learning Centeren
dc.subject: Prototype farmeren
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.title: A GUIDELINE FOR PROTOTYPE  DEVELOPMENTOF AGRICULTURAL LEARNING CENTER,NARATHIWAT PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรต้นแบบของศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร (ศพก.)จังหวัดนราธิวาสth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th