Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUSTAINABLE SUCCESS INDICATORS OF THE CHIWAVITEE COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE GROUP NAM KIAN  SUBDISTRICT, PHU PHIANG DISTRICT, NAN PROVINCE
การพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดความสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืนของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนชีววิถีตำบลน้ำเกี๋ยนอำเภอภูเพียง จังหวัดน่าน
Authors: Thatchai Siriwan
ทัศน์ชัย ศิริวรรณ
Jukkaphong Poungngamchuen
จักรพงษ์ พวงงามชื่น
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: วิสาหกิจชุมชน
กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนชีววิถี
ดัชนีชี้วัดความสำเร็จ
ความยั่งยืน
Community Enterprise
Chivawitee Community Enterprise Group
Success Indicator
Sustainability
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: Thailand encourages the extension of local wisdom in the way of community enterprise for supplement income of community. Unfortunately, there were a few community enterprises have been successful. Thus, this research attempting to present the successful community enterprise and focus on managerial administration, community enterprise members’ participation, sustainability success, and the development of sustainable success indicators of Chiwavitee community enterprise, Namkian Sub-district, Phu Phiang District, Nan Province. Interview schedule was used for quantitative data collection from 256 community enterprises’ members, and a set of question was also employed for qualitative data from 20 administrators and community enterprise committee. Obtained data were analyzed by descriptive and inferential statistics for quantitative data, and triangulation and rational content analysis for qualitative data. The result reveal that, two-third (64.45%) of community enterprise members were female with 44 years old of average age. Most of them (33.99%) reached vocational and high vocational certificate of educational attainment and main occupation was farmer (35.94%). All the community enterprise members never sought help from government sector and no networking from other community enterprise. The members had high level (average = 4.49) in attachment to the community enterprise and participation in activity with others group or organization (average = 4.49). More than one-half (54.68%) of members always received information of community enterprise and most of them (82.82%) were member of community who were co-founded the community enterprise. While community enterprise members have been participated in managerial administration as a whole in highest level (average = 4.53). Considering sustainability success, the highest level of successful was in social aspect (average = 4.55), followed by environmental aspect (average = 4.25), and economic aspect (average = 2.80) respectively. Interestingly, the study only found attachment to the community enterprise as a managerial administration indicator effecting sustainability success of the Chiwavitee Community Enterprise Group.
ประเทศไทยสนับสนุนให้มีการต่อยอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในรูปแบบวิสาหกิจชุมชนเพื่อสร้างรายได้เสริมแก่ประชาชนแต่ในขณะที่มีวิสาหกิจชุมชนไม่กี่แห่งที่ประสบความสำเร็จ งานวิจัยนี้จึงพยายามที่จะนำเสนอวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จในระดับสูงสุด ตลอดจนมุ่งศึกษาถึงการบริหารและการจัดการ การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก ความสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืน และการพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดความสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืนของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนชีววิถี ตำบลน้ำเกี๋ยน อำเภอภูเพียง จังหวัดน่าน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์จากสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนจำนวน 256 คน และชุดคำถามสำหรับผู้บริหารและคณะกรรมการบริหารวิสาหกิจชุมชนจำนวน 20 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติเชิงอนุมาณ การวิเคราะห์สามเส้า และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงเหตุผล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มสมาชิกเกือบสองในสาม (64.45%) เป็นเพศหญิงอายุเฉลี่ยประมาณ 44 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ปวช.-ปวส. (33.99%) ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรมเป็นอาชีพหลักมากที่สุด (35.94%) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดไม่เคยได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากทางภาครัฐและไม่มีการสร้างเครือข่ายแต่อย่างใดในขณะที่สมาชิกในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความแนบแน่นอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.49) มีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมกับกลุ่มหรือองค์กรอื่น ๆ ในระดับมากเช่นกัน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.49) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมากกว่าครึ่งได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านวิสาหกิจชุมชนเป็นประจำ (54.68%) และส่วนใหญ่ (82.82%) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิกในชุมชนผู้ร่วมก่อตั้งกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในขณะที่สมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.53) เมื่อพิจารณาถึงความสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืนพบว่า ความสำเร็จด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.55) รองลงมาคือด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.25) และด้านเศรษฐกิจ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.80) โดยพบเพียง 1 ปัจจัยที่เป็นดัชนีชี้วัดความสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืนของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนชีววิถีในภาพรวมคือ ความแนบแน่น
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/423