Title: THE GUIDLINE AN INTEGRATED VETGETABLE PLANTING OF ELDERLY GROUP BAN KASET PHATTANA, PAPHAI, SANSAI, CHIANG MAI, THAILAND
แนวทางการปลูกพืชผักแบบผสมผสานของกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุบ้านเกษตรพัฒนา ตำบลป่าไผ่ อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Snohjit Chalayon
เสนาะจิต ชลายน
Phanit Nakayan
ผานิตย์ นาขยัน
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: ผู้สูงอายุ
กิจกรรมทางการเกษตร
พืชผักผสมสาน
บ้านเกษตรพัฒนา
elderly group
Ban Kaset Phattana
integrated vegetable
Agricultural activities
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims to study the geographic context to understand the types of vegetables grown in the area, and to find the effective guidelines for diversified vegetable farming of the elderly group at Kaset Phattana Village, Pa Phai, San Sai, Chiang Mai. The samplings are the elderly and villagers from Kaset Phattana Village, total of 18 persons. The data collecting methods in this qualitative research are survey, interview, and focus group. The results of the research study will be analyzed and presented in percentage statistics with descriptive information. The study shows that Pa Phai village location has an abundant plain land suitable for vegetable farming. Majority of the elderly has been doing rice farming, crops farming, and vegetable gardening to make a living.  Then, the project called “Krob Krua Phor Phiang” or a Family-sufficient Living has been proposed with the support from community leaders and local authority to develop physical and mental wellness of the elderly in the village, and the elderly have formed a group to join. The research study finds the guidelines for a diversified vegetable farming project as following; the theoretical framework of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy and Integrated Farming System, the development of planting activities and community participation based on Deming Cycle, and the execution of community leaders and local authority. With the personnel and financial budget support on the diversified vegetable farming for the elderly, the project can be achieved effectively.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทพื้นที่ ข้อมูลชนิดและการปลูกพืชผัก และศึกษาแนวทางการปลูกพืชผักแบบผสมผสานของกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุบ้านเกษตรพัฒนา ตำบลป่าไผ่ อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุและผู้สนใจของบ้านเกษตรพัฒนาจำนวน 18 ราย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้เครื่องมือคือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ สนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้วยข้อมูลเชิงสถิติแบบร้อยละและเชิงพรรณนา   ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพื้นที่ชุมชนอยู่ในเขตที่ราบของตำบลป่าไผ่ เหมาะสมแก่การทำเกษตรกรรม ผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพ ทำนา ทำไร่ และทำสวนผักมาแต่เดิม ปัจจัยในการรวมกลุ่มของกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุคือ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุทั้งร่างกายและจิตใจ ร่วมกับนโยบายของผู้นำชุมชนและองค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นภายใต้โครงการครอบครัวพอเพียง สรุปเป็นแนวทางการปลูกพืชผักแบบผสมผสานของกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุคือ การนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและหลักการของเกษตรแบบผสมผสานมาประยุกต์ใช้ การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเกษตรแบบมีส่วนร่วมตามขั้นตอนของแนวคิดวงจรเดมมิ่ง (PDCA) และการทำตามแผนงานของผู้นำชุมชนและองค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่น เพื่อสนับสนุนบุคลากรและงบประมาณให้สามารถดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเกษตรของผู้สูงอายุเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/431