Title: FREQUENCY RATIO OF RISK FACTORS TO ASSESS LANDSLIDE SUSCEPTIBILITY IN PHRAE PROVINCE
อัตราส่วนความถี่ของปัจจัยเสี่ยง เพื่อประเมินพื้นที่อ่อนไหวต่อการเกิดดินถล่ม ในพื้นที่จังหวัดแพร่
Authors: Jiraporn Pakketanang
จิราพร ปักเขตานัง
Torlarp Kamyo
ต่อลาภ คำโย
Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campus
Keywords: อัตราส่วนความถี่, ดินถล่ม, จังหวัดแพร่
frequency ratio
Landslide
Phrae province
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study aims to studied factors influencing landslides to created a sensitive map and identified the area of landslide in Phrae Province. The study of landslides with frequency ratios between the 15 avalanches and factors associated with landslides, including slopes, distance from roads, distance from water, caverture, aspect and rainfall. It was found that the factors of landslide influence were road path the distance and water path the distance. The risks were divided into five levels, including very high, high, medium, low and very small, equivalent to 15.91, 27.68, 29.72, 22.40 and 4.29% of the area, respectively. The areas with a high risk of landslides were Long district and Rongkwang district have found 6 points. The area with  a moderate landslide risk is Wangchin district and Denchai district, 5 spots found. The area with low risk of landslides is Muangphrae district, 4 spots found. This can be used in frequency ratio techniques to develop a map of landslide sensitivity and reduce the severity of landslides in the area, enabling the risk of landslides.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเกิดดินถล่ม จัดทำแผนที่แสดงความอ่อนไหว และระบุพื้นที่ต่อการเกิดดินถล่ม ในพื้นที่จังหวัดแพร่ จากการศึกษาการเกิดดินถล่มด้วยวิธีอัตราส่วนความถี่ ระหว่างจุดที่เคยเกิดดินถล่มจำนวน 15 จุด กับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดดินถล่ม ได้แก่ ความลาดชัน ระยะทางจากถนน ระยะทางจากทางน้ำ ความโค้ง และทิศด้านลาด พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเกิดดินถล่มมากที่สุด คือ ระยะห่างจากเส้นถนนและระยะห่างจากเส้นทางน้ำ โดยแบ่งระดับความอ่อนไหวออกเป็น 5 ระดับ พบว่า พื้นที่ที่มีความอ่อนไหวต่อการเกิดดินถล่มสูงมาก สูง ปานกลาง น้อย และน้อยมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 15.91, 27.68, 29.72, 22.40 และ 4.29 ของพื้นที่ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งจุดพื้นที่ที่มีความอ่อนไหวต่อการเกิดดินถล่มสูง ได้แก่ อำเภอลองและอำเภอร้องกวาง พบทั้งสิ้น 6 จุด จุดพื้นที่ที่มีความอ่อนไหวต่อการเกิดดินถล่มปานกลาง คือ อำเภอวังชิ้นและอำเภอเด่นชัย พบทั้งสิ้น 5 จุด และจุดพื้นที่ที่มีความอ่อนไหวต่อการเกิดดินถล่มน้อย คือ อำเภอเมืองแพร่ พบทั้งสิ้น 4 จุด ซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้ในเทคนิคอัตราส่วนความถี่เพื่อพัฒนาแผนที่ความอ่อนไหวของดินถล่ม และลดความรุนแรงของดินถล่มในพื้นที่ ทำให้สามารถแสดงพื้นที่เสี่ยงที่จะเกิดแผ่นดินถล่มได้
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/437