Title: ECOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF MIANG TEA GARDENS (Camellia sinensis var. assamica) IN PHRAE AND NAN PROVINCE
ลักษณะนิเวศของสวนชาเมี่ยงในจังหวัดแพร่ และน่าน
Authors: Weerachai Fongthiwong
วีระชัย ฟองธิวงค์
Thanakorn Lattirasuvan
ธนากร ลัทธิ์ถีระสุวรรณ
Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campus
Keywords: ลักษณะนิเวศ, สวนชาเมี่ยง, จังหวัดแพร่ และน่าน
Ecological characteristic. Miang tea garden. Phrae and Nan province.
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The study of ecological characteristics of Miang tea plantation in Phrae and Nan province. The aim of studying were the diversity of plant societies and ecological characteristics of Miang tea plantation according to environmental factors (soil properties and climatic conditions), and management. By conducting a study Ban Srinapan, Nan Province and Ban Mae Lua, Phrae Province were placed by stratified random sampling method, 3 plots per area, each area measuring 10 x 10 m.  Plant species found in the plot soil samples are collected.  Both the surface soil (0-5 cm) and the subsurface soil (20-25 cm) analyzed the physical and chemical properties of the soil and interviewed the owner of the plot. As the results, chemical soil properties at a level of 0-5 cm in Ban Mae Lua area and Baan Srinaphan had the pH of the macronutrients similar, while at the level of 20-25 cm, the two areas of nutrients were similar. The hardness of the soil, it was found that the hardness of the soil at the 20-25 cm layer was found to have a higher hardness than the surface soil 0-5 cm. A total of 18 species of trees, 18 genera, and 14 families were found. Shannon-Weiner was equal to 0.65 species of Shannon plantation in Srinapa to 14 species, 14 genera, 11 families.  Shannon-Weiner was 0.16. Climatic characteristics were similar.  The average rainfall throughout the year is 1,200-1,400 mm / year and the average temperature throughout the year is 26.00-27.00 degrees Celsius, which is suitable for the growth of the tea plant. On the other hand of management, the study area had soil fertility, biodiversity, as no chemical in plot. Miang tea needs some shade to grow so the plots have big trees that the same management in both areas. Therefore, farming can be a career and preserve the watershed forest appropriately for the ecosystem.
การศึกษาลักษณะนิเวศของสวนชาเมี่ยงในจังหวัดแพร่ และน่าน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความหลากหลายของสังคมพืช และลักษณะทางนิเวศของสวนชาเมี่ยงตามปัจจัยแวดล้อม (สมบัติดิน และภูมิอากาศ) รวมถึงการจัดการสวนชาเมี่ยง โดยทำการทำการศึกษา บ้านศรีนาป่าน จังหวัดน่าน และบ้านแม่ลัว จังหวัดแพร่ โดยวางแปลงด้วยวิธี Stratified Random Sampling จำนวน ตัวอย่าง 3 แปลง ต่อ 1 พื้นที่ โดยแต่ละแปลงมีขนาด 10 x 10 เมตร ทำการศึกษาต้นเมี่ยง ชนิดพรรณไม้ที่พบในแปลง เก็บตัวอย่างดิน ทั้งดินชั้นบน (0-5 cm) และดินชั้นล่าง (20-25 cm) วิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติดินทั้งทางเคมี และกายภาพ และทำการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของแปลง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณสมบัติของดินทางเคมีที่ระดับ 0-5 เซนติเมตร ในพื้นที่บ้านแม่ลัว และบ้านศรีนาป่าน มีค่า pH เป็นกรดจัด ธาตุอาหารหลักใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนที่ระดับ 20-25 เซนติเมตร ธาตุอาหารทั้ง 2 พื้นที่มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกัน ลักษณะความแข็งของดินนั้น พบว่าความแข็งของดินที่ชั้น 20-25 เซนติเมตร มีความแข็งมากกว่าชั้นหน้าดินที่ระดับ 0-5 เซนติเมตร การสำรวจพรรณไม้ในสวนชาเมี่ยงในพื้นที่บ้านแม่ลัว พบต้นไม้ทั้งหมด 18 ชนิด 18 สกุล 14 วงศ์ ความหลากหลายของพรรณไม้ตามดัชนีของ Shannon-Weiner เท่ากับ 0.65 พรรณไม้ในสวนชาเมี่ยงในพื้นที่บ้านศรีนาป่าน เท่ากับ 14 ชนิด 14 สกุล 11 วงศ์ มีความหลากหลายของพรรณไม้ตามดัชนีของ Shannon-Weiner เท่ากับ 0.16 ส่วนลักษณะภูมิอากาศมีลักษณะที่คล้ายกัน ซึ่งจะมีปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ยตลอดทั้งปี เท่ากับ 1,200-1,400 มิลลิเมตร/ปี และอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยตลอดทั้งปี เท่ากับ 26.00-27.00 องศาเซลเซียส ซึ่งมีความเหมาะสมต่อการเจริญเติบโตของต้นชาเมี่ยง ด้านการจัดการสวนชาเมี่ยง เนื่องจากธาตุอาหารในดินของพื้นที่สวนชาเมี่ยงมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ทั้ง 2 พื้นที่ และมีความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ด้วยการยังคงให้มีต้นไม้ใหญ่ไว้ เพราะชาเมี่ยงต้องการร่มเงาในการเติบโต ส่งผลถึงการจัดการสวนชาเมี่ยงที่เหมือนกัน คือ ไม่ใช้สารเคมี ดังนั้น การทำสวนชาเมี่ยงนอกจากเป็นอาชีพเพื่อสร้างรายได้ ยังช่วยรักษาป่าต้นน้ำได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับระบบนิเวศ
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/438