DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributorchakkaphan phromkiangen
dc.contributor: จักรพันธ์ พรมเกี๋ยงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kangsadan Kanokhongen
dc.contributor.advisor: กังสดาล กนกหงษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))th
dc.description.abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) socio-economic attributes of mulberry farmers with good agricultural practice; 2) knowledge and practice in accordance with good agricultural practice of the mulberry farmers; 3) relationships between socio-economic attributes of the mulberry farmers and their knowledge/practice; and 4) problems encountered and suggestions of the mulberry farmers. Interview schedule was used for data collection administered with 154 mulberry farmers in Chalermprakiat district, Nan province. Obtained data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, multiple regression, and One Way ANOVA. Results of the study revealed that most of the informants (59.1%) were male, 49 years old on average, married, and they did not finish compulsory education. The informants had an average annual income for 116,480.63 baht per year/person. They earned an income from mulberry growing for 39,038 baht per year and from non-agricultural sector for 74,829 baht per year on average. Their mulberry growing area was 3.48 rai per person on average and they owned a price of land for 3.26 rai person on average. They used household workforce and hired workers for 1.74 and 0.29 persons, respectively on average. The informants had 2.63 years of experience in mulberry growing under good agricultural practice and more than one-half of them (67.1%) attended training for 0.78 time per year on average. They sometimes contacted agricultural personnel and more than one-haft of them (67.1%) perceived news/information about good agricultural practice through neighbors.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหม่อนตามแนวเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม 2) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ และการปฏิบัติตามแนวเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหม่อน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม กับความรู้และการปฏิบัติของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหม่อน อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่าน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหม่อนตามแนวเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 154 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุ และการวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 59.1) เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส ไม่ได้เรียนหนังสือหรือเรียนไม่จบการศึกษาภาคบังคับ มีรายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 116,480.63 บาทต่อปี รายได้จากการปลูกหม่อนตามแนวการเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม เฉลี่ย 39,038 บาทต่อปี รายได้อื่นๆ นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 74,829 บาทต่อปี พื้นที่ในการผลิตเฉลี่ย 3.48 ไร่ การถือครองที่ดินแบบเป็นเจ้าของเฉลี่ย 3.26 ไร่ แรงงานที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติตามแนวการเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม เป็นแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.74 คน เป็นแรงงานจ้าง 0.29 คน มีแรงงานรวมเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.03 คน เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกหม่อนตามแนวการเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมเฉลี่ย 2.63 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการฝึกอบรมเฉลี่ย 0.78 ครั้งต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 67.1) เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มผู้ปลูกหม่อนตามแนวเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่เป็นบางครั้ง เรื่องที่ติดต่อส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 63.6) เป็นการบันทึกและการตามสอบ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ67.1) รับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามแนวเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมจากเพื่อนบ้านth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ความรู้และการปฏิบัติของเกษตรกรth
dc.subject: เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมth
dc.subject: อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติth
dc.subjectknowledge and practice of farmersen
dc.subjectgood agricultural practiceen
dc.subject: Chalermprakiat districten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: KNOWLEDGE AND PRACTICE IN ACCORDANCE WITH GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICE (GAP) OF MULBERRY FARMERS  IN CHALOEMPHRAKIAT DISTRICT, NAN PROVINCEen
dc.title: ความรู้และการปฏิบัติตามแนวเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร ผู้ปลูกหม่อน อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่านth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th