Title: A STUDY OF LAND USE IN MAE HIA MUNICIPALITY, MUANG DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI
การศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Noppadon Tonapo
นพปฎล โตนะโพ
Wittaya Daungthima
วิทยา ดวงธิมา
Maejo University. Architecture and Environmental Design
Keywords: การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน, ศักยภาพที่เหมาะสมของพื้นที่, เอ็กโพเนนเชียล เมตตอท, เทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะ, จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Land use. Potential Surface Analysis. Exponential Method. Mae Hia Municipality. Chiang Mai Province
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to study land use development in Mae Hia Municipality by using physical area change rate determination method. Then the physical change rate of land use was used to analyze the potential of land use. And anticipate changes in land use in the future of Mae Hia Municipality. Mueang Chiang Mai District Chiang Mai Province. Using exponential method theory (Calculation of the rate of change using mathematical methods) of the past, present and future in order to provide guidance in land use planning in Mae Hia Municipality. The data for this research was derived from electronic data from the Mae Hia Municipal Engineer Division. And surveying and recording data from the real area. The results of the research showed that the land use in Mae Hia municipality from the past to the present has continued to expand in the areas of residential and commercial areas. Causing agricultural land and vacant land to continually decrease as well Due to the expansion of urban communities with increasing demand for housing, commercial districts will increase according to the urban expansion. The potential of the area is suitable to be a residential craft if looking at a variety of physical factors. And suitable to be a commercial district in the area adjacent to the main road There will be a significant expansion in the area of ​​the 2nd Ring Road, 700 years. Chiang Mai-Hang Dong Road And smooth roads, irrigation canal Due to the high availability of accessibility and links to various communities, as well as links to other commercial areas. The spatial potential in Mae Hia Municipality is appropriate to accommodate future urban expansion, which is a consideration for spatial urban planning and the determination of future land use.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะโดยใช้วิธีการหาอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่ทางด้านกายภาพ แล้วจึงนำอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านกายภาพของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินมาวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน และคาดการแนวโนมการเปลี่ยนแปลงของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในอนาคตของเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะ อำเภอเมืองเชียงใหม่ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีเอ็กโพเนนเชียลเมตตอท (การคำนวณอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยใช้วิธีการทางคณิตศาสตร์) ของทั้งในอดีต ปัจจุบัน อนาคต เพื่อนำมาเสนอแนะแนวทางในการวางแผนการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะ โดยข้อมูลสำหรับทำการวิจัยได้มาจากข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์จากกองช่างเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะ และการสำรวจและบันทึกข้อมูลจากพื้นที่จริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะจากอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบันมีการขยายตัวทางด้านพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยและพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทำให้พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและพื้นที่ว่างลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องเช่นกัน ซึ่งเนื่องจากการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองที่มีความต้องการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มมากขึ้นจึงทำให้ย่านพาณิชยกรรมเพิ่มขึ้นตามการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมือง ศักยภาพของพื้นที่เหมาะสมที่จะเป็นยานที่อยู่อาศัยหากดูปัจจัยทางด้านกายภาพในหลายๆด้าน และเหมาะสมที่จะเป็นย่านพาณิชยกรรมในพื้นที่ที่ติดกับถนนหลัก จะมีการขยายตัวอย่างเห็นได้ชัดบริเวณแนวเส้นถนนวงแหวนรอบ2สมโภช700ปี ถนนเชียงใหม่-หางดง และถนนเรียบคลองชลประทาน เนื่องจากปัจจุบันด้านการเข้าถึงที่มีสักยภาพสูงและการเชื่อมโยงไปยังแหล่งชุมชนต่างๆรวมไปถึงการเชื่อมโยงไปยังพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมอื่นๆอีกด้วย ศักยภาพเชิงพื้นที่ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแม่เหียะมีความเหมาะสมที่จะรองรับการขยายตัวของเมืองในอนาคตอันเป็นข้อพิจารณาในการวางผังเมืองในเชิงพื้นที่และการกำหนดใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในอนาคต
Description: Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Environmental and Urban Planning))
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางผังเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อม))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/450