Title: DEVELOPMENT OF TOURISM POTENTIAL FOR TOURISM 4.0 CASE STUDY OF KUEDCHANG SUB DISTRICT, MAE TAENG, CHIANG MAI
การพัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวในแนวทางการท่องเที่ยว 4.0 กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดช้าง อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Artchariyaporn Kantamalajaroen
อัจฉริยาพร คันธมาลาเจริญ
Luxsana Summaniti
ลักษณา สัมมานิธิ
Maejo University. Architecture and Environmental Design
Keywords: ทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยว ,การพัฒนา ,ศักยภาพ ,การท่องเที่ยว 4.0
Tourism Resources Development (Development) potential Potential Tourism 4.0
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) analyze tourism resources in Kuet Chang Sub-district; 2) analyze the need for participation of involving people in tourism development in Kuet Chang Sub-district 3) analyze the factors that affect potential development of tourism in Kuet Chang Sub-district and 4) provide the guidance on the potential development of tourism with the concept of the Tourism 4.0 in Kuet Chang Sub-district, Mae Taeng District, Chiang Mai Province. Qualitative data was obtained from different sources including literature reviews, reliable information resources about the contexts in the area, the use of GIS (Geographic Information System) programs, and in-depth interviews with involving people. The results showed that there were 3 different types of tourism in the area including 1. natural based tourism is divided into 2 categories 1.1 Ecotourism 1.2 Agro tourism 2. cultural based tourism and 3. special interest tourism are divided into 2 categories 3.1 Adventure travel and sports tourism 3.2 Health tourism. Particularly, there was a big potential for the development of adventure and sport tourism followed by eco-tourism in the area due to the fact that there were many interesting activities such as rafting, elephant visit or elephant sanctuary. These activities were attractive, because the places were easy to access combined with convenient facilities such as accommodations, shops, and restaurants. Moreover, public relations through online social media was found common and regular in cooperation with a strong and efficient network between local entrepreneurs and tourists. Because of these reasons, both types of tourism were famous among both Thai and foreign tourists. However, there was still a lack of online network between tourists and community, the government agencies should support the community more in creating online network among tourists, community and entrepreneurs through online public relations by the use of facebook pages and creating more activities to cooperatively develop the Tourism 4.0 in the area. The factors affecting tourism development in Kuet Chang Sub-district included promoting more tourist attractions, enhancing the development of the use of social media for involving people together with promoting the development of online tourism networks through social media to easily connect tourists, community and entrepreneurs together for equal cooperative development of tourism
การวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวในแนวทางการท่องเที่ยว 4.0 กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดช้าง อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ วิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดข้าง, วิเคราะห์ความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดช้าง,  วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวของตำบลกื้ดช้าง และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวในแนวทางการท่องเที่ยว 4.0 พื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดช้าง อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิจัยโดยการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารงานวิจัยหรือแหล่งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบริบทของชุมชนในพื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดช้าง อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาด้วยโปรแกรมระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (Geographic Information System : GIS) และแบบสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด โดยแบบสัมภาษณ์ทางลึก (In-depth Interview) ผลวิจัยพบว่า ทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวของพื้นที่ตำบลกื้ดช้าง ประกอบด้วยรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยว 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1.รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งธรรมชาติ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท 1.1 การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศและอนุรักษ์ 1.2 การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 2.รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวแหล่งวัฒนธรรม และ 3.รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวในความสนใจพิเศษ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท 3.1 การท่องเที่ยวแบบผจญภัยและกีฬา 3.2 การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ การท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ของตำบลกื้ดช้างที่มีศักยภาพสูง ได้แก่ รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงผจญภัยและกีฬา  รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศและอนุรักษ์ ตามลำดับ เนื่องจากมีกิจกรรมการล่องแพและกิจกรรมจากการดูแลช้างหรือปางช้าง เป็นกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวที่ดึงดูดใจ มีการเข้าถึงที่สะดวก และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านการท่องเที่ยว เช่น ที่พัก ร้านค้า ร้านอาหาร การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ก็พบมากเช่นเดียวกัน มีการสร้างเครือข่ายระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่และนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ช่วยส่งเสริมให้การท่องเที่ยวทั้งสองรูปแบบกลายเป็นการท่องเที่ยวที่มีชื่อเสียงในกลุ่มของนักท่องเที่ยวทั้งชาวไทยและชาวต่างชาติ แต่การใช้เครือข่ายสังคมอนไลน์นั้นไม่พบการสร้างเครือข่ายระหว่างนักท่องเที่ยวและชุมชน หน่วยงานส่วนภาครัฐมี่ทีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวจึงมีการสนับสนุนให้เกิดการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวระหว่าง นักท่องเที่ยว ชุมชน และผู้ประกอบผ่านการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านเพจ Facebook และสร้างกิจกรรมเพื่อการพัฒนาความร่วมมือในการสร้างการท่องเที่ยว 4.0 ในพื้นที่ ดังนั้นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวจึงประกอบด้วยการส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าในการใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ และส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวกับ ชุมชนและผู้ประกอบการ ให้สามารถมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวที่เท่าเทียมกัน
Description: Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Environmental and Urban Planning))
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางผังเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อม))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/452