Title: ANALYSIS AND LOGISTICS COST FOR CERAMIC ENTERPRISE IN LAMPANG
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์กิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง
Authors: Ilada Khampagul
ไอลดา คำปากูล
Chaiyot Sumritsakun
ชัยยศ สัมฤทธิ์สกุล
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์
กิจการเซรามิก
ระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม
Logistic cost
Ceramic enterprise
Activities based costing
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research on Logistics Cost Analysis of Ceramic Enterprises in Lampang aims to study the logistics activities of ceramic enterprises in Lampang province, to analyze logistic cost in ceramic enterprises, and to compare the cost of logistics for each size of the ceramic enterprises in Lampang Province. Information was collected from in-depth interviews from ceramic entrepreneurs in Lampang Province. It was found that the logistics activities of ceramic enterprises in Lampang Province are composed of 9 main activities and 13 sub-activities, including: order receiving as main activities, including sub-activities as receiving orders from customers; customer service, including designing product according to customer orders; demand forecasting, including sub-activities of planning the use of raw materials in each purchase product and demand adjustment; logistics communications, including the sub - activities of external and internal communication; purchasing, including raw material procurement; packaging and packing, including product quality inspection, packaging and packing facilitating movement; inventory and storage management, including the space management and storing items; transport; return management, including management of returned items from customers, respectively. It was found that the most costly activity was packaging and packing with protective packages, with a total average cost at 2,333,406.38 Baht, with the total hourly overhead at 173.93 baht. The least costly activity was the forecast of demand for products with the average cost at 44,339.10 Baht and the total hourly overhead at 75.41 baht, respectively. Analytical findings comparing logistics costs were that the average hourly overhead of ceramics in Lampang was 16.92 baht, with the highest average hourly overhead for large-scale enterprises at 17.89 baht, followed by small-scale enterprises at 15.80 baht, and medium-scale enterprise at 14.43 baht, respectively.
การวิจัย เรื่อง การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ของกิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ของกิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง เพื่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนกิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ของกิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนกิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์แต่ละขนาดกิจการของกิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ประกอบกิจการเซรามิก จังหวัดลำปางผลการศึกษาพบว่า กิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ของโรงงานเซรามิก ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมหลัก 9 กิจกรรมหลักกิจกรรมย่อย 13 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมหลักการรับคำสั่งซื้อ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การรับคำสั่งซื้อจากลูกค้า กิจกรรมหลักการบริการลูกค้า ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมย่อย คือ การบริการออกแบบสินค้าตามคำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้า กิจกรรมหลักการพยากรณ์ความต้องการสินค้า ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ  การวางแผนการใช้วัตถุดิบในแต่ละคำสั่งซื้อ การคาดการณ์ความต้องการสินค้าในอนาคต กิจกรรมหลักการสื่อสารในงานโลจิสติกส์ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การสื่อสารภายนอกกิจการ และการสื่อสารภายในกิจการ กิจกรรมหลักการจัดซื้อ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การจัดซื้อวัตถุดิบ กิจกรรมหลักการบรรจุภัณฑ์และการบรรจุ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพสินค้า  บรรจุภัณฑ์และหีบห่อป้องกันตัวสินค้า  และบรรจุภัณฑ์และหีบห่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการเคลื่อนย้าย กิจกรรมหลักการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังและการจัดเก็บ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การจัดการพื้นที่ในคลังสินค้า และจัดเก็บสินค้า กิจกรรมหลักการขนส่ง ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การขนส่ง และกิจกรรมหลักการจัดการสินค้าที่ถูกส่งคืน ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมย่อย คือ การจัดการสินค้าที่ถูกส่งคืนจากลูกค้า การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนกิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ของกิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง พบว่ากิจกรรมที่มีต้นทุนมากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมบรรจุภัณฑ์และหีบห่อป้องกันตัวสินค้า มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยรวม เท่ากับ 2,333,406.38 บาท ต้นทุนต่อชั่วโมงการทำงานรวม เท่ากับ 173.93 บาท กิจกรรมที่มีต้นทุนน้อยที่สุด คือ การคาดการณ์ความต้องการสินค้าในอนาคต มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยรวม เท่ากับ 44,339.10   บาท ต้นทุนต่อชั่วโมงการทำงานรวม เท่ากับ 75.41 บาท ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ พบว่าต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อชั่วโมงการทำงานของกิจการเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง เท่ากับ 16.92 บาท มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อชั่วโมงการทำงานสูงสุดอยู่ที่กิจการขนาดใหญ่ เท่ากับ 17.89 บาท  ตามด้วยกิจการขนาดเล็กเท่ากับ 15.80 บาท และกิจการขนาดกลาง เท่ากับ 14.43 บาท
Description: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/465