DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Preeyaporn Sangruanen
dc.contributor: ปรียาภรณ์ แสงเรือนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nednapa Insaluden
dc.contributor.advisor: เนตรนภา อินสลุดth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agronomy ))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พืชไร่))th
dc.description.abstract: Phosphorus (P) is an essential nutrient required for plant structure and growth. Especially in rice, P plays an important characteristic roles for root increasing, root length and root branching. However, P is often fixed by soil particles becomes unavailable forms for plant use. In acidic soil, P is fixed by Al and Fe, while in alkaline soil, it is fixed by Ca. Furthermore, the problem can always be observed in high planting areas which effect a decreasing in plant growth and yield loss. The objectives of this study were to select P uptake efficiency varieties of rice in P available and unavailable P condition and to investigate growth and yield of rice in different phosphorus fertilization conditions. One hundred forty seven rice varieties from different original ecotype systems were planted in available (KH2PO4 : K-P) and unavailable (Ca3O8P2 : Ca-P) forms of P. The result showed the different response between rice varieties for K-P and Ca-P. Almost all varieties grown in K-P solution had higher tiller number per plant, shoot length and shoot dry weight than grown in the Ca-P solution. In contrast, the decrease in root number and longer root length was shown in the Ca-P solution. After that, the twenty-two varieties were selected by using correlation coefficient analysis. The selected varieties were brought to plant in four kinds of available and unavailable of P (Ca3O8P2 : Ca-P, AlO4P : Al-P, FeO4P : Fe-P). The result showed that rices grown in Ca-P form of P had similar growth pattern to rice grown in K-P form. This indicating that characteristic of quantity of available P being released were increasing root number and root dry weight. On the other hand, rice grown in Al-P and Fe-P forms of P displayed an increase in root length compared to rice grown under available P form, which indicated that most P was still in fixed form resulting in low level of available P. This study suggested that P that was fixed by Ca could be released more easily than that of P that was fixed by Al or Fe, which implied that rice grown in alkaline soil might exhibit milder P deficiency symptoms than rice grown under acidic soil. Then, the 4 rice varieties were selected to plant in the green house condition. It was found that, rice growth at both vegetative and reproductive stages was affected by P availability, in that increasing P availability resulted in increasing growth. In addition, each rice cultivar processed different growth potential regardless of P levels. Among the tested varieties, Beukorpae gave the highest yield at the low P which can be suggested as a suitable for cultivation in low P areas.en
dc.description.abstract: ฟอสฟอรัส (P) เป็นธาตุอาหารที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเจริญเติบโตของพืชโดยเฉพาะในข้าว ฟอสฟอรัสช่วยเพิ่มความยาวรากและช่วยให้รากแตกแขนงได้ดี แต่อย่างไรก็ตามฟอสฟอรัสมักถูกตรึงและอยู่ในรูปที่พืชไม่สามารถดูดใช้ได้ โดยในดินกรดฟอสฟอรัสมักถูกตรึงด้วย Al และ Fe ในขณะที่ดินด่างฟอสฟอรัสถูกตรึงไว้ด้วย Ca ซึ่งพื้นที่สูงมักประสบปัญหาด้านฟอสฟอรัสต่ำ ส่งผลให้การเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตข้าวลดลง การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพการดูดใช้ฟอสฟอรัสในข้าวพันธุ์ต่างๆ ในรูปแบบที่เป็นประโยชน์และไม่เป็นประโยชน์ และเพื่อทดสอบผลผลิตและการตอบสนองของข้าวต่อระดับของปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในแปลงข้าว โดยปลูกคัดเลือกสายพันธุ์ข้าวไทย 147 สายพันธุ์ ที่มาจากระบบนิเวศการปลูกที่แตกต่างกันในสารละลายธาตุอาหารที่มีฟอสฟอรัสในรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ (KH2PO4 : K-P) และไม่เป็นประโยชน์ (Ca3O8P2 : Ca-P) จากการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าวแต่ละสายพันธุ์เจริญเติบโตในสารละลายที่มี K-P และ Ca-P ได้แตกต่างกัน พันธุ์ที่เจริญเติบโตในสารละลายที่มี K-P มีจำนวนต้นต่อกอและความสูงที่มากกว่าข้าวที่ปลูกในสารละลาย Ca-P ซึ่งทั้งสองลักษณะเป็นผลให้น้ำหนักแห้งต้นของของข้าวที่ปลูกในสารละลาย K-P มากกว่าข้าวที่ปลูกในสารละลาย Ca-P เช่นเดียวกัน แต่ลักษณะของความยาวราก มีผลตรงกันข้ามกัน คือ พันธุ์ข้าวที่ปลูกในสารละลาย Ca-P มีจำนวนรากลดลงและมีความยาวรากเพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะที่ตอบสนองต่อสภาพฟอสฟอรัสต่ำ หลังจากนั้นคัดเลือกพันธุ์ข้าวให้เหลือ 22 สายพันธุ์ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งปลูกในสารละลายธาตุอาหารโดยอยู่ในรูปของฟอสฟอรัสรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ KH2PO4 : K-P และฟอสฟอรัสรูปที่ไม่เป็นประโยชน์ Ca3O8P2 : Ca-P, AlO4P : Al-P, FeO4P : Fe-P จากการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าวที่ปลูกในฟอสฟอรัสที่อยู่ในรูป Ca-P มีการเจริญเติบโตใกล้เคียงกับข้าวที่ปลูกใน K-P บ่งชี้ถึงปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสที่ปลดปล่อยออกมาอยู่ในรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ คือ จำนวนรากและน้ำหนักแห้งรากที่เพิ่มขึ้น ในขณะที่ข้าวที่ปลูกในฟอสฟอรัสรูป Al-P และ Fe-P มีความยาวรากเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับต้นที่ปลูกในฟอสฟอรัสรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ บ่งชี้ถึงฟอสฟอรัสที่ยังถูกตรึงไว้สูง ทำให้ฟอสฟอรัสในรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์มีปริมาณต่ำ โดยเห็นได้ว่าฟอสฟอรัสที่ตรึงอยู่กับ Ca ปลดปล่อยออกมาได้มากกว่าการตรึงอยู่กับ Al หรือ Fe ดังนั้นข้าวที่ปลูกในดินด่างอาจแสดงอาการขาดฟอสฟอรัสน้อยกว่าดินกรด หลังจากนั้นคัดเลือกพันธุ์ข้าวให้เหลือ 4 สายพันธุ์ โดยปลูกในสภาพไร่ภายใต้โรงเรือน จากการศึกษาพบว่า การเจริญเติบโตของข้าวทั้งในระยะ vegetative และ reproductive ได้รับอิทธิพลจากปริมาณฟอสฟอรัส โดยการเพิ่มระดับปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัส ส่งผลให้ข้าวเจริญเติบโตสูงขึ้น นอกจากนี้ข้าวแต่ละพันธุ์มีศักยภาพในการเจริญเติบโตที่แตกต่างกันในแต่ละระดับฟอสฟอรัส โดยพันธุ์บือขอแผ่ให้ผลผลิตสูงแม้ว่าจะปลูกในสภาพฟอสฟอรัสต่ำ ซึ่งอาจเป็นพันธุ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับปลูกในพื้นที่ที่มีฟอสฟอรัสต่ำต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ข้าว, ฟอสฟอรัส, การเจริญเติบโตth
dc.subject: Rice, Phosphorus, Growthen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: EVALUATION OF  PHOSPHORUS UPTAKE EFFICIENCY IN DIFFERENT RICE VARIETIESen
dc.title: การประเมินประสิทธิภาพการดูดใช้ฟอสฟอรัสในข้าวพันธุ์ต่างๆth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th