Title: NEEDS FOR RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT TO ECO-TOURIST ATTRACTIONS OF PEOPLE BAAN DONGHUAYYEN, BAANHONG SUB-DISTRICT, BAANHONG DISTRICT, LAMPHUN PROVINCE
ความต้องการในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรเพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ ของประชาชนบ้านดงห้วยเย็น ตำบลบ้านโฮ่ง อำเภอบ้านโฮ่ง จังหวัดลำพูน
Authors: Siriluck Saikub
ศิริลักษณ์ สายกับ
Nakarate Rungkawat
นคเรศ รังควัต
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: ความต้องการ
การพัฒนาทรัพยากร
แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ
ลำพูน
Need
resource development
eco-tourism attractions
lamphun
Issue Date: 2018
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) socio-economic attributes of people in Baan DongHuayyen, BaanHong Sub-district, BaanHong District, Lamphun Province; 2) knowledge and needs for resource development to eco-tourist attractions of People; 3) factors effecting  needs for resource development to eco-tourist attractions; and 4) problems encountered and suggestions about resource development to eco-tourist attraction. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection administered to 180 people in Baan DongHuayyen. Obtained data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents were female (60%), elementary school graduates (77.2%), traders / hired workers / farmers (90%), and 17.7 percent were married. The respondents had 4 family members and household workforce on average. Their household monthly income was 10,143.90 baht on average. They held a land area of 912.22 square meters each on average. They had been living in Baan DongHuayyen for 50 years on average. The respondents perceived information about eco-tourism 11 times per month and contacted private and government personnel 0.16 time per month on average. Most of the respondents had knowledge about eco-tourism at moderate level and joined educational trips 0.27 time per year on average. Factors having an effect on needs for resource development to eco-tourist attractions of the respondents included  number of family members with a statistically significant relationship of 0.01 land holding and time span of living in the community with a statistically significant relationship of 0.05. The following were problems encountered: lack of knowledge about eco-tourism and basic infrastructures provided to tourists such as toilets, electricity, trekking trails, etc. The following were suggestions: the respondents needed support on knowledge about eco-tourism, budgets, and job opportunity related to eco-tourism.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ของประชาชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ และความต้องการพัฒนาทรัพยากรเพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ ของประชาชนชน 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรเพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศของประชาชน 4) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการทรัพยากรเพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศของประชาชน บ้านดงห้วยเย็น ตำบลบ้านโฮ่ง อำเภอบ้านโฮ่ง จังหวัดลำพูน โดยงานวิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล  จากประชาชนจำนวน 180 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 60 มีสถานภาพสมรส คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.7 จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.2 และมีอาชีพ ค้าขายรับจ้างทั่วไป และทำการเกษตรคิดเป็นร้อยละ 90 มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3 คน มีรายได้ของครัวเรือนคิดเฉลี่ย 10,143.90 บาทต่อเดือน การถือครองที่ดินของครัวเรือนจำนวนเฉลี่ย 912.22 ตารางวา ระยะเวลาอาศัยในชุมชนของประชาชนเฉลี่ย 50 ปี มีการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศเฉลี่ย 11 ครั้งต่อเดือน ติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐหรือเอกชน เฉลี่ย 0.16 ครั้งต่อเดือน ได้ผ่านการอบรมศึกษาดูงานเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศเฉลี่ย 0.27 ครั้งต่อปี และกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการพัฒนาทรัพยากรเพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศได้แก่ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ส่วนการถือครองที่ดินของครอบครัว และระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน ความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ปัญหาในการจัดการทรัพยากรเพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศที่สำคัญได้แก่ การขาดความรู้ด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ และการขาดสาธารณูปโภคที่จะคอยอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับนักท่องเที่ยว เช่น ห้องน้ำ ไฟฟ้า ถนนบนเส้นทางการเดินป่า ฐานเรียนรู้ ไกด์นำเที่ยว และข้อเสนอแนะของประชาชนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐเข้ามาสนับสนุนความรู้ ด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ สนับสนุนงบประมาณ และการสร้างอาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศให้กับประชาชนในชุมชน
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/60