DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Songsak Walaichaien
dc.contributor: ทรงศักดิ์ วลัยใจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kriangsak Sri-ngernyuangen
dc.contributor.advisor: เกรียงศักดิ์ ศรีเงินยวงth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.abstract: This action research aimed to investigate: 1) waste problems and causes of waste in community and 2) community involved solid waste management process in Wiang Phrao municipality, Phrao district, Chiang Mai province.  The sample group consisted of people in two pilot communities : Ban Pajee, Moo 2, Thoong Luang sub-district and Baan Khamsommiang, Moo 2, Wiang sub-district, Phrao district, Chiang Mai province obtained by purposive sampling.  Data were collected through observation, interview, community forum and focus group discussion. Results of the study revealed that plastic bags were found most (528 pieces/day), followed by plastic waste (358 pieces/day) and fresh/wet garbage (272 kg./day).  Most people in the two communities (97.70%) had household waste sorting.  They disposed waste by tying it in a black bag and put it into a trash (36.33%).  This was followed by plastic waste sorting for selling (31.70%), making wet waste to be compost (24.13%) and landfill (3.21%), respectively.  The community-involved waste management process comprised 7 operational strategies.  Technology and body of knowledge transfer for the management of each waste type was under 3Rs principle (Reduce, Reuse, Recycle).  There was integrated co-working between the two communities and local agencies.  There was the selection of “sub-district operations group” from representations of public agencies in the area for co-working on waste management at the sub-district level.  In this respect, Baan Pajee set a goal of waste management in the village to be “the white road village” while that of Baan Khamsoomwiang to be “the village without trash”.  There was the promotion of model households in the community in terms of waste management by acknowledgement from Phrao district.  This helped encourage households on waste sorting and management at the sub-district level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาขยะและสาเหตุการเกิดขยะของชุมชน 2) ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม ในพื้นที่เทศบาลตำบลเวียงพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ดำเนินการวิธีจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) ประชากรวิจัย คือชุมชนนำร่องในเขตเทศบาลเวียงพร้าว 2 ชุมชน คือ บ้านป่าจี้ หมู่ที่ 2 ตำบลทุ่งหลวง และบ้านขามสุ่มเวียง หมู่ที่ 2 ตำบลเวียง อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การจัดเวทีชุมชน และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ประเภทของขยะที่มากที่สุดในครัวเรือน คือ ถุงพลาสติก/ถุงร้อน จำนวน 528 ชิ้นต่อวัน รองลงมาเป็นขยะพลาสติก จำนวน 358 ชิ้นต่อวัน และมีปริมาณขยะสด/ขยะเปียก จำนวน 272 กิโลกรัมต่อวัน ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีการคัดแยกขยะภายในครัวเรือน (ร้อยละ 97.70)  และพฤติกรรมการกำจัดขยะภายในครัวเรือน จะกำจัดขยะโดยมัดใส่ถุงดำทิ้งลงถังขยะ (ร้อยละ 36.33) รองลงมา คือ การคัดแยกขยะพลาสติกออกและนำไปจำหน่าย นำขยะเปียกไปทำปุ๋ยหมัก และนำขยะไปฝังกลบ (ร้อยละ 31.70, 24.13, และ 3.21 ตามลำดับ) กระบวนการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม มีกลยุทธ์ในการดำเนินการ 7 กลยุทธ์ ดำเนินการ ถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้และเทคโนโลยีที่จะนำมาใช้ในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยแต่ละประเภท โดยใช้หลัก 3Rs (Reduce, Reuse, Recycle) บูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างชุมชนและหน่วยงานท้องถิ่น คัดเลือก “กลุ่มปฏิบัติการประจำตำบล” จากตัวแทนหน่วยงานภาครัฐในพื้นที่บริหารจัดการปัญหาขยะร่วมกันในระดับตำบล จัดทำแผนการจัดการปัญหาขยะในชุมชน โดยบ้านป่าจี้ตั้งเป้าหมายบริหารจัดการขยะภายในหมู่บ้านให้เป็น “หมู่บ้านถนนสีขาว” บ้านขามสุ่มเวียงตั้งเป้าหมายหมู่บ้านให้เป็น “หมู่บ้านปลอดถังขยะ” ตลอดจนกระตุ้นพฤติกรรมและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจของชุมชน โดยส่งเสริมครัวเรือนต้นแบบในชุมชนจัดการขยะ  โดยการประกาศเกียรติคุณจากอำเภอพร้าวในการส่งเสริมครัวเรือนต้นแบบการคัดแยกขยะและหมู่บ้านการจัดการขยะดีเด่นระดับตำบลth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ขยะมูลฝอยth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนth
dc.subject: หลัก 3Rsth
dc.subjectsolid wasteen
dc.subjectcommunity participationen
dc.subject3: Rs principleen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.title: COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT WIANG PHRAO SUB DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY PHRAO DISTRICT, CHIANG MAIen
dc.title: กระบวนการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมเทศบาลตำบลเวียงพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth