DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kritchana Nissaen
dc.contributor: กฤษชนะ นิสสะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanakorn Lattirasuvanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนากร ลัทธิ์ถีระสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campusen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze and test on full-sip control pollination of teak and to develop database of population in teak improvement. In order to evaluate volume, bio-mass and carbon contain of 12 years old teak plantation, to compare the capital and returns of good teak seedling between full-sip control pollination cutting and general teak seedlings. The study was conducted in Dong Laan Silvicultural Research Center, Chumphae district, Khonkaen province. The study also tested and analyzed data of 54 families consisting of 50 full-sip control pollination seedlings from 3 teak mother trees and seedling from 1 general teak tree. Randomization completed block design was employed with 4 replications. There were 9 seedlings from each seedling number. The planting space was 4X4 meters. Capital, return and valuation analysis were also conducted. The results of the study found that the analysis of full-sip control pollination to trace backward step. The good mother trees were V194 and V211 from Lampang province. The good father trees were V130 from Phrae province, V290 from Chiangmai province and V146 from Mae Hong Son province, respectively. The last one was good to be both mother and father tree of which is V290 from Chiangmai province. It was found that the average over bark wood volume in the experimentation plot was 14.616 m3/rai. The highest over bark wood volume was Plot C1 with the average volume of 0.324 m3/tree which is about 1.8 times of wood volume produced by E5 which is the lowest volume wood produced. In addition, the bio-mass of plot C1 is 7,198.74 kg./rai. The carbon contains is 3,455.368 kg.C/rai from CO2 contains of 12,669.766 kg.CO2/rai. On the cost for producing good variety seedling from teak cutting is 10.65 baht/seedling. The average volume of seedling from full-sip control pollination cutting (C1) is 0.324 m3/tree while the teak seedling producing from clonal test is 0.128 m3/tree. It can be estimated that the value of wood from the cutting from the full sip control pollination (C1) values 4,179.60 baht/tree while the seedling producing from clonal test values only 972.80 baht/tree. It can be concluded that the seedling from the improved variety of teak from full-sip control pollination grows faster than the seedling from the clonal test. It provides sufficient information for making decision to use the teak seedling from full-sip control pollination by the Royal Forest Department to promote and extend to farmers or interested people to grow teak plantation. Using teak seedling from the full-sip control pollination both in the monoculture or agroforest manners of which will result approximately 3 times better income than the teak plantation from clonal test. In addition, the good management using appropriate silvicultural practices will yield high productivity of the teak plantation.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ทดสอบ ลูกหลานของไม้สัก ที่ได้จากการผสมเกสรที่รู้พ่อและแม่ (Full-sip Control pollination) และทำฐานประชากรในการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ของไม้สัก เพื่อประเมินปริมาตรไม้ มวลชีวภาพและกักเก็บคาร์บอน ของสวนป่าสักอายุ 12 ปี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนการผลิต และมูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจของเนื้อไม้ระหว่างกล้าไม้สักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำคู่ผสมปิดกับกล้าไม้ที่ไม่ได้ผ่านกระบวนการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ ได้ดำเนินการศึกษาที่สถานีวนวัฒนวิจัยดงลาน อำเภอชุมแพ จังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยมีการทดสอบและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผังการทดสอบมี 54 Family ประกอบไปด้วย กล้าไม้จากการควบคุมผสมเกสร 50 คู่ กล้าไม้จากแม่ไม้ 3 แม่ไม้ และกล้าจากสักทั่วไป 1 ต้น วางผังการทดลองแบบ Randomized complete block design จำนวน 4 ซ้ำ เบอร์ละ 9 ต้น ระยะปลูก 4 x 4 เมตร การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน ผลตอบแทน และการประเมินมูลค่าไม้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การวิเคราะห์ลูกหลานแบบผสมปิด (Full-sip control pollination) ที่ใช้เป็นฐานพันธุกรรมเพื่อดูประวัติย้อนหลัง (Backward step) เบอร์ที่ใช้เป็นแม่ได้ดี คือ V194  V211 จากแหล่งแม่ไม้  จ.ลำปาง ส่วนเบอร์ที่ใช้เป็นพ่อได้ดี คือ V130 จากแหล่งแม่ไม้ จ.แพร่ V290 จากแหล่งแม่ไม้ จ.เชียงใหม่ V146 จากแหล่งแม่ไม้ จ.แม่ฮ่องสอน และเบอร์ที่เป็นทั้งแม่และพ่อได้ดี คือ V290 จากแหล่งแม่ไม้ จ.เชียงใหม่ ด้านประมาณปริมาตรไม้ในแปลงทดสอบ พบว่าปริมาตรไม้เหนือเปลือกเฉลี่ย 14.616 ลบ.ม./ไร่ เบอร์ที่มีค่าปริมาตรไม้เหนือเปลือกสูงสุด คือ C1 ซึ่งสามารถนำไปพัฒนาผลิตกล้าสักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำ (Forward step) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.324 ลบ.ม./ต้น ซึ่งเบอร์ C1 มีการประมาณปริมาตรไม้สูงสุดคิดเป็น 1.8 เท่าของเบอร์ E5 ที่มีการประมาณปริมาตรไม้ต่ำสุด และมีมวลชีวภาพ 7,198.74 กก./ไร่ การกักเก็บคาร์บอน 3,455.368 กก.คาร์บอนต่อไร่ คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ 12,669.766 กก.คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์/ไร่ ด้านต้นทุนการผลิตกล้าสักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำมีต้นทุนรวม 10.65 บาท/ต้น ปริมาตรไม้กล้าสักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำคู่ผสมปิด (C1) มีปริมาตร 0.324 ลบ.ม./ต้น และกล้าสักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำสายต้น (Clonal Test) มีปริมาตร 0.128 ลบ.ม./ต้น สามารถประเมินมูลค่ากล้าสักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำคู่ผสมปิด (C1) มีมูลค่า 4,179.60 บาท/ต้น และกล้าสักพันธุ์ดีจากกิ่งปักชำสายต้น (Clonal Test) มีมูลค่า 972.80 บาท/ต้น ดังนั้น กล้าไม้ที่มีการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ให้มีคุณภาพ มีการเติบโตกว่ากล้าไม้ที่ยังไม่ได้เข้าสู่กระบวนการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ได้สามารถเป็นองค์ประกอบในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้กล้าไม้สักพันธุ์ดีที่ได้จากการวิจัยและพัฒนาปรับปรุงพันธุ์โดยกรมป่าไม้ ในการส่งเสริมให้กับเกษตรกรหรือผู้ที่สนใจลูกในพื้นที่ในเชิงสวนป่าสัก หรือสวนป่าแบบผสมผสาน ส่งผลให้เกษตรกรที่ใช้กล้าสักพันธุ์ดีที่ได้มีการปรับปรุงพันธุ์แล้ว เมื่อถึงรอบตัดฟันจะมีรายได้สูงกว่าการใช้กล้าสักที่ยังไม่ได้ผ่านกระบวนการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ประมาณ 3 เท่าของรายได้ นอกจากนี้แล้วการดูแล จัดการ ตามหลักวนวัฒนวิธีจะทำให้ได้ผลผลิตที่สูงth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การทดสอบลูกหลานth
dc.subject: การผสมพันธุ์แบบปิดth
dc.subject: ปริมาตรไม้th
dc.subject: ต้นทุนการผลิตกิ่งปักชำth
dc.subject: มูลค่าไม้th
dc.subject: Progeny Testen
dc.subject: Full-Sib Control Pollinationen
dc.subject: Stem Volumeen
dc.subject: The Production Costs of Cuttingen
dc.subject: Timber Valueen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: EVALUATION OF THE PROGENY TEST AND ESTIMATING THE STEM VOLUME, BIOMASS AND CARBON STORAGE OF 12 YEAR-OLD TEAK IN KHON KAEN PROVINCEen
dc.title: การประเมินผลการทดสอบลูกหลาน และการประมาณปริมาตรไม้ มวลชีวภาพ และการกักเก็บคาร์บอนของไม้สักอายุ 12 ปี จังหวัดขอนแก่นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th