DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pasitta Tengniyomen
dc.contributor: พสิษฐา เต็งนิยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suriyajaras Techatunminasakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุริยจรัส เตชะตันมีนสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Administrative Studiesen
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: Master of Public Administration (Master of Public Administration (Public Policy and Public Management))en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นโยบายและการบริหารสาธารณะ))th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was making a policy on the community financial organization into practice for upgrading the organization to be Baan Thung Hang community financial institute. There were two objectives: 1. To explore the effect of adoption of a policy for upgrading the community financial organization into a community financial institution at Baan Thung Hang community 2. To investigate the influencing factors on implementation the policy for upgrading the community financial organization to be practical financial institution of Baan Thung Hang community. The data collection method of this research was a mixture of qualitative and quantitative methods.The qualitative research method was conducted by interviewing and analyzing data through content analysis, which was performed by using descriptive analysis and answers gathered from open-ended questions. Thereafter, the data were analyzed by taking the theory and other relevant researches into consideration for data interpretation. In regards to the cognitive-behavioral (quantitative) research, the data were collected via questionnaires and followed by data analysis using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, standard deviation and inference statistics. The inference statistics was the technique of multiple regression to estimate the causal influence of independent variables on dependent variables. There was a total of 270 participants in this data collection including members/officers/committees of the community financial institutions, village headmen, assistant village headmen, members/officers of Thung Phueng Municipal Council, and officers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The results of this research showed 4 beneficial impacts on the adopting of the policy of upgrading the community financial from organization-based to institution-based system. The abovementioned 4 impacts, ranking from highest to lowest average score of opinion were : 1) reliable and stable establishment for saving money (Xˉ = 4.38, SD = 0.65); 2) diversity of services to the community (Xˉ = 4.34, S.D. = 0.67); 3) creativity of long lasting self-reliance financial community (Xˉ= 4.32 , S.D. = 0.65); and 4) expansion of financial service accessibility for members (Xˉ = 4.29, S.D. = 0.70). Regarding factors contributing to the implementation of the said upgrading policy from organizational to institutional level, the research results showed the 3 most influencing factors, ranking from highest to lowest causal factors: 1) the management of community financial institutions in accordance with the rule of law (0.423); 2) cooperation of members (0.371); and 3) the management of community financial institutions according to consciousness and social responsibility (0.200). The recommendations from this study for Ban Thung Hang community was support from the government in establishing and developing the community financial organization. Managing the community financial institutions should be based on the rule of law emphasizing on the rules and regulations. In addition, the top management must take responsibility and the members should be cooperative, namely spending the loan money as intended and following regulations.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ มีวัตถุประสงค์  2  ข้อ  คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลของการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้การวิจัยแบบผสม โดยผสมระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมานจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมานโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากนั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประกอบด้วย เจ้าหน้าที่/คณะกรรมการสถาบันการเงินชุมชน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านและผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน สมาชิกสภาเทศบาล เจ้าหน้าที่จากเทศบาลตำบลทุ่งผึ้ง เจ้าหน้าที่ธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร และสมาชิกสถาบันการเงินชุมชน รวมจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทั้งหมด  270  คน วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณที่ได้จากการสอบถาม ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน(Inference Statistics) คือ เทคนิคสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้น(Multiple Regression) เพื่อประมาณหาค่าอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรอิสระต่อตัวแปรตาม และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ได้เลือกใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเนื้อหา(Content Analysis) โดยใช้การพรรณาขยายความต่อไป(Descriptive Analysis) ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด โดยนำมาประกอบกับแนวคิดทฤษฎีและผลงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อแปรผล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลของการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ส่งผล 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามระดับความคิดเห็นเฉลี่ย กล่าวคือ เห็นด้วยระดับสูงสุด คือ เป็นแหล่งเก็บออมเงินที่มีความมั่นคง (Xˉ= 4.38 , S.D. = 0.65) รองลงมาคือ ความหลากหลายของบริการที่ให้แก่ชุมชน (Xˉ = 4.34 , S.D. = 0.67) รองลงมาคือ ความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเองอย่างยั่งยืนของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน (Xˉ= 4.32 , S.D. = 0.65)  และต่ำที่สุดคือ การขยายโอกาสเข้าถึงและให้บริการทางการเงินแก่สมาชิก (Xˉ = 4.29, S.D. = 0.70)   และส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลของการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ จากข้อมูลอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลของการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ  ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลของการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ เรียงลำดับจากค่าอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุมากไปหาน้อย  คือ การบริหารจัดการสถาบันการเงินชุมชนตามหลักนิติธรรม ความร่วมมือของสมาชิก และการบริหารจัดการสถาบันการเงินชุมชนตามหลักจิตสำนึกรับผิดชอบ โดยมีอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุเท่ากับ 0.423 , 0.371 และ 0.200 ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะต่อการนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้างไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ในภาพรวมคือ รัฐให้การสนับสนุนการจัดตั้งและพัฒนาองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นที่พึ่งแก่ชุมชนได้จริง การบริหารและการจัดการสถาบันการเงินชุมชนต้องยึดหลักนิติธรรม คือให้ความสำคัญกับกฎระเบียบและข้อบังคับ การบริหารและการจัดการของคณะกรรมการต้องยึดหลักความรับผิดชอบ และสมาชิกต้องให้ความร่วมมือกับสถาบันการเงิน กล่าวคือ ใช้เงินกู้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์และปฏิบัติตามระเบียบข้อบังคับth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: MAKING A POLICY ON THE COMMUNITY FINANCIAL ORGANIZATION INTO PRACTICE FOR UPGRADING THE ORGANIZATION TO BE BAAN THUNG HANG COMMUNITY FINANCIAL INSTITUTEen
dc.title: การนำนโยบายการยกระดับองค์กรการเงินชุมชนให้เป็นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านทุ่งฮ้าง ไปสู่การปฏิบัติth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth