DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributorsippakorn sawadsukhoen
dc.contributor: สิปปกร สวัสดิ์สุขโขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanjana Narkprasomen
dc.contributor.advisor: กาญจนา นาคประสมth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Engineering and Agro - Industryen
dc.date.issued: 2022/03/28-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Food Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมอาหาร))th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research were to study the appropriate extraction methods of total phenolic compounds and antioxidant activity of Thai herbs such as banana blossom, ginger and garden spurge and to study the drying of herbal extracts using encapsulation technique by spray drying. Then, to study the optimal process of the herbal tablet products and to study the physical-chemical and microbiological properties, sensory evaluation, nutritional analysis and shelf-life of herbal tablet products. The result found that the highest total phenolic content and antioxidant activity from banana blossom extraction was the ratio of banana blossom and solvent of 3:10 kg/L, extraction time at 15 min. For the garden spurge extraction were the ratio of garden spurge powder and solvent of 1.2:12 kg/L, extraction time at 30 min and the ginger extracts by cold extraction method (compression). Then, the herbal extract powders were encapsulated by spray drying. The herbal extract powder was developed suitable formulation to study the sensory evaluation using D-optimal mixture design. The study of four main factors including 5 – 10 % of ginger powder, 20 – 30 % of garden spurge powder, 26 – 31 % of banana blossom and 30.5 – 40.5 % of dextrose were used elaborate the herbal extract tablet. The result showed that the optimum of herbal extract tablet was 10 % of ginger powder, 30 % of garden spurge powder, 26 % of banana blossom and 30.5 % of dextrose. Under this herbal extract tablet, the total phenolic content, antioxidant activity, moisture content, water activity and hardness were 314.12 mgGAE/gsample, 75.9 %, 2.56 %, 0.201 and 42.5 N, respectively. The shelf-life evaluation of herbal extract tablet was performed by storage at 35-55 °C for 5 months. It was found that degradation rate of total phenolic content of herbal extract tablet during storage followed the first-order reaction kinetic. The herbal extract tablet had shelf-life of 1-2 years and the storage temperatures and times were significant effect on total phenolic content of herbal extract tablet.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสกัดสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดและฤทธิ์ในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระของสมุนไพรไทย ได้แก่ ปลีกล้วย ขิง และน้ำนมราชสีห์ และศึกษาการทำแห้งผงสารสกัดสมุนไพรด้วยวิธีการไมโครเอนแคปซูเลชันโดยใช้เทคนิคการอบแห้งแบบพ่นฝอย หลังจากนั้นศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของผงสารสกัดสมุนไพรอัดเม็ดและศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางเคมี ทางกายภาพ การประเมินคุณภาพทางประสาทสัมผัส และอายุการเก็บรักษาของผลิตภัณฑ์สมุนไพรอัดเม็ด ผลการทดลองพบว่าสภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่สุดที่สามารถสกัดปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดและฤทธิ์ในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระของปลีกล้วย คือ อัตราส่วนของปลีกล้วยต่อตัวทำละลาย 3:10 กิโลกรัมต่อลิตร ที่ระยะเวลาการสกัด 15 นาที น้ำนมราชสีห์ คือ อัตราส่วนของน้ำนมราชสีห์ต่อตัวทำละลาย 1.2:12 กิโลกรัมต่อลิตร ที่ระยะเวลาการสกัด 30 นาที และขิงสกัดสารสำคัญโดยวิธีการสกัดเย็น (การบีบอัด) จากนั้นทำการผลิตผงสารสกัดจากสมุนไพร (ขิง น้ำนมราชสีห์ และปลีกล้วย) ด้วยวิธีการไมโครเอนแคปซูเลชันโดยใช้เทคนิคการทำแห้งแบบพ่นฝอย และนำตัวอย่างผงสกัดสมุนไพรไปพัฒนาสูตรที่เหมาะสมเพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค โดยมีปัจจัยหลักในการศึกษาทั้งหมด 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ผงสกัดขิงร้อยละ 5-10 ผงสกัดน้ำนมราชสีห์ร้อยละ 20-30 ผงสกัดปลีกล้วยร้อยละ 26-31 และเด็กซ์โทรสร้อยละ 30.5-40.5 ออกแบบการทดลองด้วยวิธี D-Optimal Designs ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมของการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค คือ ผงสกัดขิงร้อยละ 10 ผงสกัดน้ำนมราชสีห์ร้อยละ 30 ผงสกัดปลีกล้วยร้อยละ 26 เด็กซ์โทรสร้อยละ 30.5 ซึ่งมีปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดเท่ากับ 314.12 มิลลิกรัมต่อกรัมตัวอย่าง ฤทธิ์ในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระร้อยละ 75.9  ปริมาณความชื้นร้อยละ 2.56 ปริมาณน้ำอิสระ 0.201 และการวัดลักษณะทางเนื้อสัมผัสพบว่ามีความแข็งอยู่ที่ 42.5 นิวตัน สำหรับการศึกษาอายุการเก็บรักษาของผงสกัดสมุนไพรอัดเม็ดที่อุณหภูมิ 35-55 องศาเซลเซียส พบว่าการสลายตัวของสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดเป็นไปตามความสัมพันธ์ของปฏิกิริยาอันดับหนึ่ง โดยเมื่ออุณหภูมิสูงขึ้นจะทำให้ค่าครึ่งชีวิตของสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดในสารสกัดสมุนไพรลดลง ผลิตภัณฑ์สมุนไพรอัดเม็ดมีอายุการเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิต่าง ๆ ได้ประมาณ 1-2 ปี ซึ่งอุณหภูมิและเวลามีผลต่อความคงตัวของสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดของผงสกัดสมุนไพรอัดเม็ดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: เอนแคปซูเลชั่นth
dc.subject: สารสกัดสมุนไพรอัดเม็ดth
dc.subject: ปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดth
dc.subject: ฤทธิ์ในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระth
dc.subject: การประเมินอายุการเก็บรักษาth
dc.subject: Encapsulationen
dc.subject: Herbal Extract Tableten
dc.subject: Total phenolic contenten
dc.subject: Antioxidant activityen
dc.subject: Shelf-life evaluationen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF HERBS TABLET FORMULATION FOR MILK PRODUCTION IN POSTPARTUM MOTHERSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาสูตรตำรับสมุนไพรอัดเม็ดที่มีการใช้สำหรับการผลิตน้ำนม ในมารดาหลังคลอดth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th