DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kunthaphong Kruamaen
dc.contributor: กันตพงศ์ เครือมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campusen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.abstract: The study of growth, yield and species diversity form regeneration in teak (Tectona grandis Linn. f.) plantation which had silvicultural management method aimed to investigated growth and yield of Teak (Tectona grandis Linn. f.) and tree species diversity of teak plantation in different stand age. The permanent plot with size 20×20 m. were collected for growth and height, aged 1-19 years, and analyzed differences of mean growth and yield. by using linear regression analysis. A 20 × 50 meter plot was placed in order to collect data on the variety of tree species. Using age plots at 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35  and 40 years, were analyzed by an index of significance, the index of diversity according to the equation of Shannon-Weiner index and local similarity index. The resuit found that teak in the 1-19 years old were the highest diameter at breast height (DBH) growth of 19.90 cm. Total height (Ht) 15.16 m and individual stem volume (V) of 0.195 m3.stem-1. It's had tends to increase with age of Teak plantation. The relationship between the age with diameter at ground level (D0), diameter at breast height (DBH), total height (Ht) and individual stem volume (V) were significantly. higth of species diversity is teak plantation were 103 species 76 genus and 29 families. The most commonly family Fabaceae. Tectona grandis were the most important value index native tree species, followed by Pterocarpus macrocarpus, Xylia xylocarpa and Schleichera oleosa. In addition, were the important value index pioneer tree species are Albizia odoratissima, Albizia lebbeck and Broussonetia papyrifera. The species diversity of Shannon–Weiner index was the highest value of species diversity range from 1.12-3.13 in tree, sapling and seedling and the similarity index range from 14.89-48.94 % . Therefore, the study in the teak plantation area has the silvicultural practices. It can promote increased growth, productivity and diversity succession.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาการเจริญเติบโต ผลผลิต และ ความหลากหลายของชนิดไม้ต้นที่มีการเจริญทดแทนในสวนป่าไม้สัก ที่มีการจัดการด้านวนวัฒนวิทยา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของไม้สัก และความหลากหลายของชนิดไม้ต้นของสวนป่าไม้สักแต่ละช่วงอายุ โดยการวางแปลงขนาด 20×20 เมตร ทำการเก็บข้อมูลความโตและความสูง อายุ 1-19 ปี ทำการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิต โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้น และวางแปลงขนาด 20×50 เมตร เพื่อทำการเก็บข้อมูลความหลากหลายของชนิดไม้ต้น โดยใช้แปลงอายุที่ 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35 และ 40 ปี พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาดัชนีค่าความสำคัญ ดัชนีความหลากชนิด และดัชนีความคล้ายคลึงในพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ไม้สักในชั้นอายุ 1-19 ปี มีการเจริญเติบโตทางเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางที่ระดับเพียงอกสูงสุด 22.96 เซนติเมตร ความสูง 18.24 เมตร และปริมาตรไม้รายต้น 0.162 ลูกบาศก์เมตร มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นตามอายุของสวนป่าสัก เมื่อทำการทดสอบทางสถิติแล้ว พบว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอายุของไม้สักกับการเจริญเติบโตมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และผลการศึกษาความหลากหลายของชนิดไม้ต้นของสวนป่าไม้สัก พบชนิดไม้ต้นทั้งหมด จำนวน 103 ชนิด 76 สกุล 29 วงศ์ วงศ์ที่พบจำนวนชนิดมากที่สุด คือ วงศ์ถั่ว (Fabaceae) ไม้สักเป็นไม้ท้องถิ่นดัชนีค่าความสำคัญมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ประดู่ป่า แดง และตะคร้อ พบชนิดไม้เบิกนำ ได้แก่ กางขี้มอด พฤกษ์ และปอกระสา ดัชนีความหลากชนิดพบว่ามีความหลากหลายทางชนิดสูง มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 1.12-3.13 ในไม้ใหญ่ ไม้หนุ่ม และกล้าไม้ และดัชนีความคล้ายคลึงมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 14.89-48.94 เปอร์เซ็นต์  ดังนั้นการศึกษาในพื้นที่ปลูกสักที่มีการปฏิบัติทางวนวัฒวิทยา สามารถส่งเสริมการเติบโตและผลผลิตที่เพิ่มขึ้นและความหลากหลายสามารถเติบโตกลับมาได้ตามธรรมชาติth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ไม้สักth
dc.subject: การเจริญเติบโตth
dc.subject: ผลผลิตth
dc.subject: ความหลากหลายของชนิดไม้ต้นth
dc.subject: สวนป่าขุนแม่คำมีth
dc.subject: Teak (Tectona grandis Linn.f.)en
dc.subject: Growthen
dc.subject: Yielden
dc.subject: Species Diversityen
dc.subject: Khun Mae Khum Mee Plantationen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: GROWTH, YIELD AND SPECIES DIVERSITY OF TEAK (Tectona grandis Linn. f.) PLANTATION UNDER DIFFERENT AGEIN KHUN MAE KHUM MEE PLANTATION, PHRAE PROVINCEen
dc.title: การเจริญเติบโต ผลผลิต และความหลากหลายของชนิดไม้ต้น ของสวนป่าไม้สัก ภายใต้อายุที่แตกต่างกันบริเวณสวนป่าขุนแม่คำมี จังหวัดแพร่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th