DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pairoj Intamaten
dc.contributor: ไพโรจน์ อินทมาตร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campusen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate area condition, demographic data, and social and economic characteristics, 2) to study levels of people participation in forest fire control, 3) to study knowledge on forest fire and factors affecting people participation in forest fire control at Pang Tong 3 Royal Project (Mok Cham Pae – Mae Sa Nga), Mae Hong Son Province. Data in this quantitative research was collected by using questionnaire. The samples were 400 households. The obtained data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The findings revealed that most of the Royal Project’s area was designated conservation forest whereas some area was designated national reserved forest. The hotspot monitoring showed that there were many hotspots detected within conservation forest area. Regarding demographic data, it was found that most of samples were male, aged between 46-55 years, their education was primary school level. Most of the respondents’ career was general labor with an average income between 3,001-5,000 baht per month. Their periods of settlement in the community was over 20 years. They received forest fire protection information from their community leader. Their knowledge on forest fire was at a high level, but their participation in forest fire control was at a medium level. Moreover, the study revealed that different ages, educational levels, main occupations, minor occupations, monthly incomes, and periods of settlement had significantly affected on different levels of forest fire control participation. However, different genders and receiving forest fire protection information did not affect people participation in forest fire control. It was also found that knowledge on forest fire did not correlated with people participation in forest fire control.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพภูมิประเทศ ข้อมูลทางประชากร สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคม เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการควบคุมไฟป่า ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับไฟป่า และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการควบคุมไฟป่าในพื้นที่ป่าโครงการพระราชดำริปางตอง 3 (หมอกจำแป่ - แม่สะงา) จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 ครัวเรือน และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยค่าสถิติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พื้นที่โครงการพระราชดำริส่วนใหญ่เป็นป่าอนุรักษ์ (อุทยานแห่งชาติและเขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่า) และบางส่วนเป็นพื้นที่ป่าสงวนแห่งชาติ โดยจากการสำรวจจุดความร้อน พบว่ามีความร้อนเกิดขึ้นจำนวนมากในพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์ และจากการสำรวจในส่วนข้อมูลประชากร พบว่า ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 46 - 55 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาประถมศึกษา มีการประกอบอาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไป มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 3,001 - 5,000 บาท มีระยะเวลาที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน 20 ปีขึ้นไป และเคยได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันไฟจากผู้นำชุมชน ประชาชนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับไฟป่าในระดับมาก มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการควบคุมไฟป่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และพบว่าความแตกต่างของปัจจัย อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพหลัก อาชีพรอง รายได้ต่อเดือนและระยะเวลาที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน มีผลทำให้การมีส่วนร่วมในการควบคุมไฟป่าแตกต่างกัน ส่วนความแตกต่างของปัจจัยเพศ และการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันไฟป่า ไม่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการควบคุมไฟป่า และพบว่าความรู้เกี่ยวกับไฟป่าของประชาชนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการควบคุมไฟป่า th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน, ความรู้, การควบคุมไฟป่าth
dc.subject: People Participation Knowledge Forest Fire Controlen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: PEOPLE'S PARTICIPATION AND KNOWLEDGEIN FOREST FIRE CONTROL AT PANG TONG ROYAL PROJECT 3(MOK CHAM PAE - MAE SA NGA), MOK CHAM PAE SUB-DISTRICT, MAE HONG SON PROVINCEen
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมและความรู้ของประชาชนในการควบคุมไฟป่า ในพื้นที่ป่า โครงการพระราชดำริปางตอง 3 (หมอกจำแป่ - แม่สะงา) ตำบลหมอกจำแป่ จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th