DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suttipong Keawpanyaen
dc.contributor: สุทธิพงษ์ แก้วปัญญาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sulaksana Mongkonen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุลักษณา มงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Renewable Energyen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to design and test the substrate culture sterilization by low temperature hot water of solar water heating system which consisted of the flat plate solar collector of 2.4 m2 area produces hot water and was stored in a 150 Liter of hot water storage tank equipped with a 2.99 kW heater as an additional heat source. The heat exchanger was designed with 12 parallel 3/8 inch copper tubes, each tube had 0.8 m of length and 6.3 cm spacing between tubes, placed in a rectangular sterilization bed which was 35.5 cm of width, 80 cm of length, and 30 cm of height. The operation of the system was divided into two periods; the first period, the hot water was produced during the daytime by a solar water heating system, and the second period, using the hot water to disinfect the substrate culture. When the temperature in the hot water storage tank does not reach 70°C, a heater is used as an additional heat source. The case study consists of a study of the performance of a flat plate solar collector, the suitable hot water flow rate was studied by adjusting the hot water flow rate in the heat exchanger at 1.5 L/min, 2 L/min, 2.5 L/min and 3 L/min. The suitable moisture content of substrate culture was determined of 15%wb, 25%wb, 35%wb and 45%wb. And the disinfection study of Ralstonia solanacearum, a sample of microorganisms studied as a causative agent of wilt in plants, was carried out using the suitable hot water flow rate and moisture content conditions. From the study, the performance of the flat plate solar collector showed that FR(τα)e was 0.5645 and FRUL was 5.4121 W/m2·°C. When evaluating the hot water production potential, it was found that the hot water temperature from the actual experiment compared with the hot water temperature from the calculation was similar with an error of 4.69%. For determining the hot water flow rate in heat exchangers, it was found that the suitable value was 1.5 L/min that the maximum temperature of the substrate culture was reached 51.34°C and the maximum sterilization time was equal to 4 hr 39 min. Then used 1.5 L/min as a condition for various moisture content testing. The result showed the suitable moisture content of substrate culture was 45%wb which was able to transfer more heat from the heat exchanger to the substrate culture. In addition, it was able to maintain the substrate culture temperature higher than or equal to 45°C for an average time of 5 hr 10 min, with the average total heat transfer coefficient of the heat exchanger was 56.44 W/m2·°C and the heat transfer efficiency of sterilization system was 13.57%. For the sterilization test of Ralstonia solanacearum in substrate culture, it was found that the substrate culture sterilization by low temperature hot water of solar water heating system was unable to completely eliminate Ralstonia solanacearum, however, the number of Ralstonia solanacearum was able to reduce as much as possible from 7.83x105 colony forming unit/g soil to remain by 2x105 colony forming unit/g soil, or decreased by the maximum of 74.47%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและทดสอบการฆ่าเชื้อวัสดุปลูกที่อุณหภูมิต่ำด้วยระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ประกอบด้วย ตัวเก็บรังสีอาทิตย์แบบแผ่นเรียบขนาดเท่ากับ 2.4 m2 ผลิตน้ำร้อนและเก็บไว้ในถังน้ำร้อนขนาดเท่ากับ 150 Liter ที่มีการติดตั้งฮีตเตอร์ขนาด 2.99 kW เพื่อเป็นแหล่งความร้อนเสริม สำหรับอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนได้ออกแบบโดยใช้ท่อทองแดงขนาดเท่ากับ 3/8 inch วางขนานกันทั้งหมด 12 ท่อ แต่ละท่อมีความยาวเท่ากับ 0.8 m มีระยะห่างระหว่างผิวท่อเท่ากับ 6.3 cm วางในกระบะทดสอบรูปทรงสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าที่มีขนาดกว้าง 35.5 cm ยาว 80 cm และสูง 30 cm ลักษณะการทำงานของระบบที่ออกแบบแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วงเวลาได้แก่ ช่วงที่ 1 ทำน้ำร้อนด้วยระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ในช่วงเวลากลางวัน และช่วงที่ 2 นำน้ำร้อนมาฆ่าเชื้อในวัสดุปลูกพืช เมื่อพบว่าอุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนในถังเก็บน้ำร้อนไม่ถึง 70°C จะทำการใช้ฮีตเตอร์เป็นแหล่งความร้อนเสริม สำหรับกรณีศึกษาประกอบด้วย การศึกษาสมรรถนะตัวเก็บรังสีอาทิตย์แบบแผ่นเรียบ การศึกษาอัตราการไหลของน้ำร้อนที่เหมาะสมโดยทำการปรับอัตราการไหลของน้ำร้อนในอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนเท่ากับ 1.5 L/min 2 L/min 2.5 L/min และ 3 L/min การศึกษาค่าความชื้นของวัสดุปลูกที่เหมาะสมโดยกำหนดค่าความชื้นในการทดสอบเท่ากับ 15%wb 25%wb 35%wb และ 45%wb และการศึกษาการฆ่าเชื้อ Ralstonia solanacearum ซึ่งเป็นเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ตัวอย่างที่นำมาศึกษาโดยเป็นเชื้อที่เป็นสาเหตุก่อให้เกิดโรคเหี่ยวในพืช โดยใช้เงื่อนไขอัตราการไหลของน้ำร้อนร่วมกับค่าความชื้นวัสดุปลูกที่ดีที่สุด จากการการศึกษาพบว่า สมรรถนะของตัวเก็บรังสีอาทิตย์แบบแผ่นเรียบมีค่า FR(τα)e เท่ากับ 0.5645 และมีค่า FRUL เท่ากับ 5.4121 W/m2·°C และเมื่อประเมินศักยภาพในการผลิตน้ำร้อนพบว่า อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนในถังเก็บน้ำร้อนที่ได้จากการทดลองจริงกับอุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนในถังเก็บน้ำร้อนที่ได้จากการคำนวณมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันโดยมีความคลาดเคลื่อนของข้อมูลเท่ากับ 4.69% สำหรับการศึกษาอัตราการไหลของน้ำร้อนในอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนที่เหมาะสมพบว่า อัตราการไหลของน้ำร้อนเท่ากับ 1.5 L/min ทำให้อุณหภูมิของวัสดุปลูกสูงสุดเท่ากับ 51.34°C และสามารถอบฆ่าเชื้อได้นานที่สุดเท่ากับ 4 hr 39 min จากนั้นนำอัตราการไหลในอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนเท่ากับ 1.5 L/min ไปใช้เป็นเงื่อนไขในการทดสอบวัสดุปลูกที่ความชื้นต่างๆ พบว่า ค่าความชื้นของวัสดุปลูกเท่ากับ 45%wb สามารถถ่ายเทความร้อนจากอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนไปยังวัสดุปลูกได้มากที่สุด และสามารถรักษาอุณหภูมิของวัสดุปลูกให้มีค่าที่มากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 45°C ทั้งกระบะได้เป็นเวลาเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5 hr 10 min โดยที่อุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนมีค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมเท่ากับ 56.44 W/m2·°C และประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายเทความร้อนของระบบฆ่าเชื้อวัสดุปลูกมีค่าเท่ากับ 13.57% สำหรับการทดสอบการฆ่าเชื้อ Ralstonia solanacearum ในวัสดุปลูกพืชพบว่า ระบบฆ่าเชื้อในวัสดุปลูกพืชด้วยอุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนร่วมกับระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ไม่สามารถที่จะทำการกำจัดเชื้อ Ralstonia solanacearum ได้หมดแต่พบว่า สามารถลดจำนวนของเชื้อให้ลดลงได้มากที่สุดจากจำนวนเชื้อเท่ากับ 7.83x105 colony forming unit/g soil ลดลงเท่ากับ 2x105 colony forming unit/g soil หรือลดลงได้มากที่สุด 74.47%th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์th
dc.subject: ตัวเก็บรังสีอาทิตย์th
dc.subject: อุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนth
dc.subject: การฆ่าเชื้อth
dc.subject: วัสดุปลูกth
dc.subject: Solar hot water heating systemen
dc.subject: Solar collectoren
dc.subject: Heat exchangeren
dc.subject: Sterilizationen
dc.subject: Substrate cultureen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: SUBSTRATE CULTURE STERILIZATION BY LOW TEMPERATURE FROM SOLAR HOT WATER HEATING SYSTEMen
dc.title: การฆ่าเชื้อในวัสดุปลูกพืชที่อุณหภูมิต่ำด้วยระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th