DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Preeyanuch Numphaen
dc.contributor: ปรียานุช นุ่มภาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sarawut Polvongsrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ พลวงษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Renewable Energyen
dc.date.issued: 2022/03/28-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the energy management model and energy cost analysis of the aerator system for Nile tilapia fishpond that uses the solar photovoltaic system (Solar PV) combined with battery and utility grid system. The solar photovoltaic panel with a maximum power of 325 Wp per each panel are installed nine panels and the 12 V of a battery is used 24 batteries in series backup power 22 Ah to supply power to the 3 hp aerator motor. The area of conventional Nile tilapia fish pond is about 3 Rai. The first part is to investigate the energy management (M) five models study  in fish pond and compares the results with the conventional control  fish farming (CT) to determine the suitable energy management model of a crop of fish farming by considering the least electricity energy use from the utility grid system and the dissolved oxygen (DO) is not lower than the original control scheme fish cultivation. The results found that the suitable model for fish farming period 1 is MPV energy management model that uses electricity from the Solar PV system to supply electricity the aerators during the daytime and without at nighttime use. For fish farming in period 2-4, the suitable model is MPV&Grid,Grid where during daytime the electricity from the Solar PV system is used together with the utility grid system, and the same use during night time, the aerator is turned on at difference time following at 1 AM., midnight. and 11 PM., respectively of rearing period. Moreover, at every period the additional electricity will be powered by battery at 5 AM. The second part is the application of the suitable energy management model from the first part study for one crop of Nile tilapia raising in a soil pond of 3 rai, Nile tilapia is reared 47.17 g/fish with a total of 10,400 fishes. From the result investigation, the applicational of the suitable energy management model results in a total electricity consumption of 4,185.07 kWh/crop, divided into 2,495.03 kWh/crop from the utility grid and 1,690.04 kWh/crop from Solar PV&battery, repectively. When comparing the conventional control fish farming (CT) that uses electricity from the grid line about 3,771.20 kWh/crop, therefore it can reduce electricity consumption by 1,276.17 kWh/crop, representing a savings of 5,525.82 Baht/crop. Nile Tilapia had a mean growth rate of 3.75 g/day, the weight conversion rate is equal to 1.62 g, the feed weight conversion efficiency is equal to 61.74%, the specific growth rate is about 1.80% and the specific energy consumption is equal to 0.46 kWh/fish. The investment of system is equal to 109,626 Baht and can save the electricity from the utility grid system by 4,389.06 kWh/year, equivalent to 13,082.78 Baht/year, with a payback period of 8.38 years.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการพลังงานและวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนทางพลังงานของระบบเติมอากาศแบบสำหรับบ่อเลี้ยงปลานิลที่ใช้ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ทำงานร่วมกับแบตเตอรี่และระบบไฟฟ้าพื้นฐาน ทำการติดตั้งแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ขนาดกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าสูงสุด 325 Wp จำนวน 9 แผง และใช้แบตเตอรี่ขนาด 12 V ต่อแบบอนุกรมจำนวน 24 ลูก สำรองไฟฟ้า 22 Ah  เพื่อจ่ายไฟฟ้าให้กับมอเตอร์เติมอากาศขนาด 3 แรงม้า บ่อเลี้ยงปลานิลที่ใช้ในการทดสอบเป็นบ่อดินขนาดประมาณ 3 ไร่ การศึกษาส่วนที่หนึ่งเป็นการศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการพลังงาน (M) ในการเติมอากาศในบ่อเลี้ยงปลาจำนวน 5 รูปแบบและเปรียบเทียบกับการเลี้ยงปลาในรูปแบบควบคุมเดิม (CT) เพื่อพิจารณาเลือกรูปแบบการจัดการพลังงานให้เหมาะสมกับการเลี้ยงปลาในแต่ละช่วงระยะการเลี้ยง 1 รอบการเลี้ยง(Crop) โดยพิจารณาจากค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ใช้จากระบบไฟฟ้าพื้นฐาน (Grid) ที่น้อยที่สุดและมีค่าปริมาณออกซิเจนที่ละลายในน้ำ (DO) ไม่ต่ำกว่าการเลี้ยงปลาตามรูปแบบควบคุมเดิม จากการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมกับการเลี้ยงปลาในระยะที่ 1 คือ รูปแบบการจัดการพลังงาน MPV ที่มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ (Solar PV) จ่ายให้กับเครื่องเติมอากาศในช่วงเวลากลางวันและช่วงเวลากลางคืนไม่มีการเปิดเครื่องเติมอากาศ ส่วนการเลี้ยงปลาในช่วงระยะที่ 2-4 รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมคือรูปแบบ MPV&Grid,Grid ที่ในช่วงกลางวันมีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบ Solar PV ร่วมกับระบบ Grid และในช่วงกลางคืนมีการเปิดเครื่องเติมอากาศในเวลาที่ต่างกันตามช่วงระยะการเลี้ยงที่ 01.00 น. 00.00 น. และ 23.00 น. ตามลำดับ นอกจากนั้นในทุกระยะของการเลี้ยงจะมีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากแบตเตอรี่เสริมในช่วงเวลา 05.00 น. ส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการนำรูปแบบการเลี้ยงที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละช่วงระยะการเลี้ยงจากการศึกษาในส่วนที่ 1 มาใช้งานจริงในการเลี้ยงปลานิลในบ่อดินขนาด 3 ไร่ เลี้ยงปลานิลขนาด 47.17 g/fish จำนวน 10,400 ตัว ใน 1 รอบการเลี้ยง จากการวิเคราะห์ผล พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการพลังงานที่นำมาใช้ทำให้มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งสิ้น 4,185.07 kWh/crop แบ่งเป็นใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบ Grid 2,495.03 kWh/crop และการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบ Solar PV&battery 1,690.04 kWh/crop ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับรูปแบบควบคุม (CT) ที่มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบ Grid 3,771.20 kWh/Crop ดังนั้นจึงสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ 1,276.17 kWh/Crop คิดเป็นผลประหยัด 5,525.82 Baht/crop โดยค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของปลานิลเท่ากับ 3.75 g/day อัตราการเปลี่ยนอาหารเป็นน้ำหนัก 1.62 g ประสิทธิภาพการเปลี่ยนอาหารเป็นน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 61.74% อัตราการเจริญเติบโตจำเพาะเท่ากับ 1.80% และดัชนีการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะ 0.46 kWh/fish โดยต้องเงินลงทุนในการติดตั้งระบบเท่ากับ 109,626 บาท สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบ Grid ลงได้ 4,389.06 kWh/year คิดเป็นเงิน 13,082.78 Baht/year และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 8.38 yearth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การจัดการพลังงานth
dc.subject: ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์th
dc.subject: ระบบเติมอากาศth
dc.subject: บ่อเลี้ยงปลานิลth
dc.subject: เศรษฐศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Energy managementen
dc.subject: Solar photovoltaic systemen
dc.subject: Aerator systemen
dc.subject: Nile tilapia fish ponden
dc.subject: Economicen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: ENERGY MANAGEMENT STUDY OF THE AERATOR SYSTEM FOR NILE TILAPIA FISH POND USING SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC COMBINED WITH BATTERY AND UTILITY GRID SYSTEMen
dc.title: การศึกษาการจัดการพลังงานของระบบเติมอากาศสำหรับบ่อเลี้ยงปลานิลที่ใช้ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับแบตเตอรี่และระบบไฟฟ้าพื้นฐานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th