DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributorjohnny louangphanen
dc.contributor: Johnny Louangphanth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phutthisun Kruekumen
dc.contributor.advisor: พุฒิสรรค์ เครือคำth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2022/03/28-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) farmer’s personal, social and economic information, 2) farmer’s knowledge, attitude and practice of organic agriculture, 3) factors influencing farmer’s practice of organic agriculture standards and 4) problems and recommendations of farmers on organic farming. Data were collected with questionnaire from sample group of 160 farmers of organic group in Vientiane, Lao PDR and analyzed by using descriptive statistics and inferential statistics. The research found 68.13% of farmers were female with average age of 45.55 years, 53.12% of them graduated higher than primary level. The farmers had an average 3.16 rai of organic agriculture area, which earned 218,775 Baht per year of family income during 6.91 years of organic farming experience, they received agricultural information 2.97 time a month and participated in agricultural training 2.68 time per year. The farmers possessed a medium knowledge (average = 15.24), while their attitude toward organic farming was at a high level (average = 4.21) and their practice of organic agriculture as a whole was at a high level (average = 4.20). Moreover, there were five factors influencing farmer’s practice according to organic agriculture standards (Sig<.05) consisted organic farming area, receiving agricultural information, agricultural training or trip, knowledge and attitude on organic agriculture. In addition, most of farmers had problems on organic farming included outbreak of diseases and insects and unstable market. Thereby, some of them recommended to government or relevant agencies should continuously encourage agricultural knowledge and useful information, allocation of stable market and support grant for agricultural input which could help them to produce according to standards efficiently.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม 2) ระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ และ 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักอินทรีย์ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ จำนวน 160 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติอนุมานคือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรร้อยละ 68.13 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 45.55 ปี ร้อยละ 53.12 มีการศึกษาสูงกว่าระดับประถมศึกษา มีพื้นที่ปลูกผักอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 3.16 ไร่ รายได้ในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 218,775 บาทต่อปี ประสบการณ์ปลูกผักอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 6.91 ปี ได้รับข่าวสารด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.97 ครั้งต่อเดือน อบรมหรือดูงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.68 ครั้งต่อปี มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 15.24) มีทัศนคติต่อมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.21) และการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์รวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.20) โดยพบ 5 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร (Sig<.05) ได้แก่ พื้นที่ปลูกผักอินทรีย์ การรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านการเกษตร การเข้าร่วมอบรมหรือดูงานด้านการเกษตร ความรู้ และทัศนคติของเกษตรกรต่อมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ ปัญหาที่เกษตรกรพบมากได้แก่ การป้องกันโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช และการตลาด ดังนั้นเกษตรกรจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะต่อทุกหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องว่าควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่องในการให้ความรู้แก่เกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช การจัดสรรตลาดที่มั่นคง และสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต เพื่อช่วยให้เกษตรกรสามารถผลิตพืชผักตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: ผักอินทรีย์th
dc.subject: มาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์th
dc.subjectpracticeen
dc.subjectorganic vegetableen
dc.subjectorganic agriculture standardsen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: VEGETABLE FARMING PRACTICE ACCORDING TO ORGANIC AGRICULTURE STANDARDS OF FARMERS IN VIENTAINE CAPITAL, LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICen
dc.title: การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักอินทรีย์ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th