DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nattapon Sakunpongen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพนธ์ สกุลพงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Jukkaphong Poungngamchuenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรพงษ์ พวงงามชื่นth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2022/03/28-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))th
dc.description.abstract: During 2015-2020, the registration of the Community Enterprise Network (CEN) in Thailand tended to increase but in contrast, CEN in Chiang Mai was decreased continuously. So, the problems of development process in CEN at the national level was happened as it effect. Therefore, the study of factors and Sustainable CEN Operational Model is needed. Data were collected by questionnaires from 182 CEN members in Chiang Mai, consisting of seven networks, with 25 community enterprise groups. Obtained data were analyzed using descriptive and inferential statistics. A set of questions and in-depth interview technique were also employed for data collection from 50 of chairman and representatives of the community enterprise committee. The data were analyzed by rational content analysis. The results reveal that more than three-fourth (78.57%) of sample group were members of CEN in the category of product manufacturing. The CEN was founded by group leaders (63.74%), used their own funds (29.10%), and applied “made to order” production method (23.26%). The sample group had joined the network for an average of 3.35 years. More than half (57.14%) of sample group used to contact to the government agencies, but they had experiences of nonresponding (56.59%). However, the sample group had high level of attachment to each other (mean=4.23). Meanwhile, they had participated in CEN at a high level in general (mean=3.90), leading to the sustainable operation as a whole at a high level (mean=4.00). Furthermore, seven factors influencing the sustainable operation of CEN were also found as followed: participation in CEN as a whole, income (less than 84,000 baht/year), participation in benefits sharing, funding from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, extension from agricultural extension officers, involving the CEN (below one year), and educational attainment (bachelor's degree or above).en
dc.description.abstract: ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2558-2563 การจดทะเบียนเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนในภาพรวมของไทย มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยสวนทางกันกับจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่เครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีจำนวนลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนในระดับประเทศ ดังนั้นปัจจัยและรูปแบบการดำเนินงานเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนจึงเป็นเรื่องเร่งด่วนที่ควรศึกษา โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 182 คนซึ่งเป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่จำนวน 7 เครือข่ายรวม 25 วิสาหกิจชุมชน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและอนุมาน และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยชุดคำถามด้วยเทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับประธานและตัวแทนกรรมการกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนทั้งสิ้น 50 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงเหตุผล ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ (78.57%) เป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนประเภทการผลิตสินค้าที่ก่อตั้งโดยผู้นำกลุ่ม (63.74%) ที่ใช้ทุนตนเอง (29.10%) และจัดจำหน่ายผลผลิตตามคำสั่งซื้อ (23.26%) โดยมีการเข้าร่วมเครือข่ายมาแล้วเฉลี่ย 3.35 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่ง (57.14%) เคยมีการติดต่อแต่ไม่ได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากเจ้าหน้าที่ (56.59%) ทั้งนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความแนบแน่นระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.23) ในขณะที่การมีส่วนร่วมในภาพรวมระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.90) ซึ่งนำไปสู่การดำเนินงานอย่างยั่งยืนในภาพรวมในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.00) มากไปกว่านั้นยังพบ 7 ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการดำเนินงานเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมในภาพรวม รายได้ (ต่ำกว่า 84,000 บาท/ปี) การมีส่วนร่วมแบ่งผลประโยชน์ แหล่งเงินทุนจากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ การได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากนักส่งเสริมการเกษตร การเข้าร่วมเครือข่าย (ต่ำกว่า 1 ปี) และระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด (ปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป)th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: รูปแบบการดำเนินงานอย่างยั่งยืนth
dc.subject: วิสาหกิจชุมชนth
dc.subject: เครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนth
dc.subject: Sustainable Operational Modelen
dc.subject: Community Enterpriseen
dc.subject: Community Enterprise Networken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: OPERATIONAL MODEL OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE NETWORKS UNDER THE SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT CONCEPT IN CHIANG MAI, THAILANDen
dc.title: รูปแบบการดำเนินงานของเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนภายใต้กรอบแนวคิด การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th