DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phramaha Kraisorn Sanvongen
dc.contributor: ไกรสร แสนวงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Somkit Kaewtipen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด แก้วทิพย์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Administrative Studiesen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Administrative Science))en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (บริหารศาสตร์))th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to: 1) study community health management; 2) analyze and revive community culture in community health management; 3) synthesize the experience of revive the community culture in community health management; and 4) to propose a model of community health management based on community culture by using Phenomenology as the basis. This research used qualitative research methodology, participatory action research methods by creating a community forum, explore community culture, participatory observation, and unstructured in-depth interviews. It is found that: The situation of community health management in Ban Pa Haew effecting community health and the system of community health promotion and development includes primary health screening, community health surveillance, patients referral, and community network. The lack of the links of treatment, support and prevention leads to social dimension without support and promotion to each other. The important factors and conditions were lack of community culture application in community health management. Therefore, the community created awareness of health community. There was a search and analysis of the value of community culture, consisting of pattern of living life, religious culture, beliefs and traditions, and played culture recreation. This led to the reviving of the community culture for the management of community health consisted of eating culture. By creating a model map for people in the community to learn that is depended on the impact on eating habits that affect health management of food production systems in a safe community. Religious culture by creating space and opportunities for people in the community to meet, exchange and co-organize activities under the environment, context, timing that was appropriate for the social system. And play culture, by creating a map of people in the community, there were areas and opportunities to play, relax exercise, psychological therapy, promoting the dimension of the relationship system of people in the community. The model of community health management based on community culture therefore was a community management which used the culture community  to promote and develop community citizen to have spiritual well-being that determine consciousness about their health, able to change physical behavior by living a life that emphasizes physical well-being, able to face the sickness condition, and social well-being that has a generous relationship in the community, control emotions appropriately for various situations which made it possible to live a normal life in the community. Community health management model had the following characteristics: 1) determination of the thinking base of the work of people in the community; 2) every process of the processes must be conducted under the participation of people in the community; 3) structure and community network that were consistent with the existing community health management; and 4) control, follow-up and coordination, the operations that had a tendency of better community health.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง รูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนโดยใช้วัฒนธรรมชุมชนเป็นฐาน  ของชุมชนบ้านป่าเห็ว  ตำบลอุโมงค์  อำเภอเมือง  จังหวัดลำพูน  ในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)  เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการสุขภาวะในชุมชน  2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และรื้อฟื้นวัฒนธรรมชุมชนในการจัดการสุขภาวะในชุมชน  3) เพื่อถอดประสบการณ์ในการรื้อฟื้นวัฒนธรรมชุมชนในการจัดการสุขภาวะในชุมชน และ 4) เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนโดยใช้วัฒนธรรมชุมชนเป็นฐาน   โดยอาศัยปรัชญากลุ่มปรากฎการณ์นิยม (Phenomenology)  เป็นพื้นฐานในการศึกษาวิจัยด้วยวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ  ( Qualitative  research ) ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research)  ด้วยการจัดทำเวทีชุมชน  สำรวจสืบค้นวัฒนธรรมชุมชน  สังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบไม่มีโครงสร้างในชุมชนผลการศึกษาพบว่า   การจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนบ้านป่าเห็ว  มีสถานการณ์ระบบสุขภาพที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาวะชุมชน  มีระบบการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาสุขภาวะชุมชน ได้แก่ การคัดกรองสุขภาพเบื้องต้นของชุมชน การเฝ้าระวังด้านสุขภาพชุมชน การส่งต่อผู้ป่วยในชุมชน และมีเครือข่ายชุมชน  ที่ขาดการเชื่อมโยงในการรักษา ดูแล และป้องกัน  เกิดมิติทางสังคมที่ขาดการหนุนเสริมซึ่งกันและกัน  ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขสำคัญคือขาดการนำวัฒนธรรมชุมชนมาใช้ในการจัดการสุขภาวะ  ชุมชนจึงเกิดความตระหนักในระบบสุขภาวะชุมชน  ได้มีการค้นหาและวิเคราะห์คุณค่าของวัฒนธรรมชุมชน ประกอบด้วย วัฒนธรรมแบบแผนชีวิตความเป็นอยู่  วัฒนธรรมทางศาสนา ความเชื่อและประเพณี  และวัฒนธรรมการละเล่นการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ  นำไปสู่การรื้อฟื้นวัฒนธรรมชุมชน ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมการกิน  ด้วยการสร้างแบบแผนที่ให้คนในชุมชนเกิดการเรียนรู้ที่เท่าทันถึงผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมการกินที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาพ  การจัดการระบบการผลิตอาหารที่ปลอดภัยในชุมชน  วัฒนธรรมวิถีทางศาสนา  ด้วยการสร้างพื้นที่และโอกาสสำหรับคนในชุมชนได้พบปะแลกเปลี่ยน  และร่วมจัดกิจกรรมภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อม  ระยะเวลา  ที่เหมาะสมกับระบบสังคม  และวัฒนธรรมการละเล่น  ด้วยการสร้างแบบแผนที่คนในชุมชนได้มีพื้นที่และโอกาสในการละเล่นพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ  การออกกำลังกาย การบำบัดด้านจิตใจ  การส่งเสริมมิติทางระบบความสัมพันธ์ของคนในชุมชน  รูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนโดยใช้วัฒนธรรมชุมชนเป็นฐาน  จึงเป็นจัดการชุมชนด้วยการนำวัฒนธรรมชุมชนมาส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคนในชุมชนให้มีสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณ ที่กำหนดสติกำกับรู้เท่าทันต่อสุขภาพของตนเอง   สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมทางกายด้วยการดำรงชีวิตที่เน้นความมีสุขภาวะทางกาย  สามารถเผชิญต่อสภาวะความเจ็บป่วย และสุขภาวะทางสังคมที่มีความสัมพันธ์ เอื้อเฟื้อ เกื้อกูลในชุมชน ควบคุมอารมณ์ได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ต่างๆ ที่ทำให้สามารถดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในชุมชนได้อย่างปกติสุข  การจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนประกอบด้วย  1) การกำหนดฐานคิดของการทำงานของคนในชุมชน  2) กระบวนการจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชน  ต้องดำเนินการภายใต้การมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน  ที่สร้างแรงจูงใจให้คนในชุมชนได้ตระหนักและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม  3) โครงสร้างและเครือข่ายชุมชนที่สอดคล้องกับการจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนที่เป็นอยู่  4) การควบคุมติดตามและประสานงาน  การจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนเป็นฐานมีแนวโน้มที่ทำให้คนในชุมชนมีสุขภาวะที่ดีขึ้น th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: สุขภาวะชุมชนth
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมชุมชนth
dc.subject: การจัดการชุมชนth
dc.subject: การรื้อฟื้นวัฒนธรรมชุมชนth
dc.subjecthealthen
dc.subjectcommunity cultureen
dc.subjectcommunity managementen
dc.subjectcultural reproductionen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A MODEL OF COMMUNITY HEALTH MANAGEMENT BASED ON COMMUNITY CULTURE  en
dc.title: รูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาวะชุมชนโดยใช้วัฒนธรรมชุมชนเป็นฐานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th