Title: TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERRING FOR HIGH  QUALITY RICE SEED PRODUCTION FOR USING OF BANBAK, BONG NUEA, SAWANG DAN DIN, SAKON NAKHON, THAILAND
การถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีไว้ใช้ในครัวเรือน  ชุมชนบ้านบาก ตำบลบงเหนือ อำเภอสว่างแดนดิน จังหวัดสกลนคร
Authors: Supaporn Chantanut
สุภาภรณ์ จันทะนุด
Phanit Nakayan
ผานิตย์ นาขยัน
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: เมล็ดพันธุ์
การถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยี
มาตรฐาน
Seed
Technology Transfer
Standard
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research had an objective to 1) study background and potential of rice production of the community 2) transfer technology of rice seed production and assess the technology transfer and 3) find the way to manage rice seed production to meet the standard and promote rice seed production with the community. Regarding for the data collection, 80 farmers in the community were purposively selected for the interviews to analyze community. Then, 31 farmers were selected for the technology transfer process. They participated in 1) study tour about rice seed production 2) training in good rice seed production and 3) making rice seed fields in cooperation with community leaders and government officials. The research tools consisted of SWOT analysis, questionnaire form, assessment form, test form,  field farm and record form. Data analysis consisted of percentage and average in Z-test. The results showed that the rice production is in rainfed lowland. Soil has low fertility. Most farmers were old who grew glutinous rice for household consumption. From the evaluation of technology transfer through a study tour, it was found that the farmers had the highest overall satisfaction of 4.64 points. As for the training, it was found that the participants had more knowledge and understanding of rice seed production. statistically significant. The rice seed quality assessment found that farmers had 38.71% more rice seeds that passed the standard. The management for quality management of rice seed production to meet standards, included  enhancing understanding before taking action annually (close supervision) in a small area incorporating traditional wisdom into application and pay attention to the preparation of the area and the use of fertilizer in the rice seed production  as well as supporting the establishment of a strong group of farmers.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตข้าวของชุมชน 2) ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวและประเมินผลการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยี และ 3) หาแนวทางการจัดการคุณภาพการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวให้ได้มาตรฐาน ส่งเสริมให้ผลผลิตข้าวมีคุณภาพดีร่วมกับชุมชน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงจากเกษตรกรในชุมชน จำนวน 80 คน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ชุมชน และจากเกษตรกร จำนวน 31 คน สำหรับกระบวนการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาดูงานการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว 2) จัดฝึกอบรมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดี และ 3) การจัดทำแปลงผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ รวมทั้งผู้นำชุมชนและเจ้าหน้าที่ 7 คน สำหรับการร่วมสรุปผลเพื่อหาแนวทางการจัดการคุณภาพการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ SWOT Analysis แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินผล แบบทดสอบ แปลงเกษตรกร และแบบบันทึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย สถิติที่ใช้ คือ Z-test ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สภาพภูมิศาสตร์เป็นพื้นที่ราบลุ่มอาศัยน้ำฝน ดินมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ต่ำ เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวเหนียวเพื่อการบริโภคเป็นหลัก ส่วนใหญ่สูงอายุ มีรูปแบบการผลิตนำตลาด ต้นทุนการผลิตสูง คุณภาพของผลผลิตต่ำ มีการเก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเอง จากการประเมินผลการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีด้วยการศึกษาดูงาน พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด 4.64 คะแนน ส่วนการฝึกอบรม พบว่า ผู้เข้าอบรมมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวมากขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ และการประเมินคุณภาพเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว พบว่า เกษตรกรมีเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวผ่านมาตรฐานเพิ่มมากขึ้น ร้อยละ 38.71 การหาแนวทางการจัดการคุณภาพการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวให้ได้มาตรฐาน ได้แก่ เพิ่มการทำความเข้าใจก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติ  (กำกับดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด) ให้มีการปฏิบัติทุกๆ ปี และทำในพื้นที่น้อย ผสมผสานภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิมเข้ามาประยุกต์ ให้ความสำคัญในการเตรียมพื้นที่ และตระหนักถึงการใช้ปุ๋ยในแปลงผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวมากขึ้น ประกอบกับสนับสนุนให้เกิดการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรอย่างเข้มแข็ง
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1211