Title: TOURISM MOTIVATION AND BEHAVIOR OF COLLEGE STUDENTS AT NANNING, CHINA
แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวและพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักศึกษา กรณีศึกษา นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยในเมืองหนานหนิง
Authors: Dong Liang
Dong Liang
Winitra Leelapattana
วินิตรา ลีละพัฒนา
Maejo University. Maejo University International College
Keywords: นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยหนานหนิง
พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยว
แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว
College students students in Nanning
tourism behavior
Tourism motivation
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: People can achieve the purpose of meeting material and cultural needs through tourism behavior. People's physical and spiritual levels can relax and rest through tourism, further improve their physical health, broaden their knowledge, broaden their horizons, and increase their knowledge reserves, which effectively promotes the stable and orderly improvement of social life and production. In this process, the progress and development of the tourism industry is limited to the level of national economic development, and it is based on the national economy, but it also reacts to the development of national economic construction and plays a positive role in promoting the development of national economic construction. Therefore, with the prosperity and progress of society and the vigorous development of the times, college students, a specific tourist group, have already become the focus and focus in the tourism industry that cannot be underestimated. Therefore, the research to analyze the tourism motivation and behavior of college students has become extremely urgent. First, it is necessary to summarize and explore the laws and needs of college students' tourism motivation and behavior, and find the obstacles. If the market and the tourism group of college students are to be expanded Capacity, it is necessary to guide student groups to establish sound tourism behavior and tourism concepts, standardize the tourism market and improve the overall environment. The improvement and enhancement of the tourism market and groups of college students will also play a positive role in promoting the overall promotion of my country's tourism industry and the development of higher education. The thesis collects and analyzes the factors that affect college students' travel behavior and motivation, studies the related factors, and puts forward reasonable suggestions. The research results of the thesis can be used as the basis for analyzing the tourism group of college students. There are some reference values for formulating tourism service targets, developing tourism groups, and optimizing the tourism environment.
ผู้คนสามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการตอบสนองความต้องการด้านวัสดุและวัฒนธรรมผ่านพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ระดับร่างกายและจิตวิญญาณของผู้คนสามารถผ่อนคลายและพักผ่อนผ่านการท่องเที่ยว ปรับปรุงสุขภาพกายของพวกเขา เพิ่มพูนความรู้ เปิดโลกทัศน์ และเพิ่มความรู้สำรอง ซึ่งช่วยส่งเสริมชีวิตทางสังคมและการผลิตที่มีเสถียรภาพและเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อย ในกระบวนการนี้ ความก้าวหน้าและการพัฒนาของอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวจำกัดอยู่ที่ระดับการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ และขึ้นอยู่กับเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ แต่ยังตอบสนองต่อการพัฒนาการสร้างเศรษฐกิจของประเทศและมีบทบาทเชิงบวกในการส่งเสริม การพัฒนาการก่อสร้างเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ดังนั้นด้วยความเจริญรุ่งเรืองและความก้าวหน้าของสังคมและการพัฒนาที่แข็งแรงของเวลา นักศึกษาวิทยาลัย ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวโดยเฉพาะจึงกลายเป็นจุดสนใจและมุ่งเน้นในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวที่ประเมินค่าไม่ได้ ดังนั้น การวิจัยเพื่อวิเคราะห์แรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักศึกษาจึงเป็นเรื่องเร่งด่วนอย่างยิ่ง อันดับแรก จำเป็นต้องสรุปและสำรวจกฎหมายและความต้องการของแรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักศึกษาและหาอุปสรรคหากตลาดและ จะต้องขยายกลุ่มการท่องเที่ยวของนักศึกษา ความจุ จำเป็นต้องแนะนำกลุ่มนักศึกษาเพื่อสร้างพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวที่ดีและแนวคิดการท่องเที่ยว สร้างมาตรฐานตลาดการท่องเที่ยว และปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมโดยรวม การปรับปรุงและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของตลาดการท่องเที่ยวและกลุ่มนักศึกษาจะมีบทบาทเชิงบวกในการส่งเสริมการส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศของฉันโดยรวมและการพัฒนาการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา วิทยานิพนธ์รวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมและแรงจูงใจในการเดินทางของนักศึกษา ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเสนอแนะที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยของวิทยานิพนธ์สามารถใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มการท่องเที่ยวของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยได้ มีค่าอ้างอิงบางประการสำหรับการกำหนดเป้าหมายการบริการการท่องเที่ยว การพัฒนากลุ่มการท่องเที่ยว และการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมการท่องเที่ยวให้เหมาะสม
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1218