Title: A STUDY ON TOURISM ECOLOGY OF HEALING HOT SPRING: A CASE STUDY OF HEZHOU HOT SPRING
การศึกษานิเวศวิทยาด้านการท่องเที่ยวของน้ำพุร้อนบำบัด: กรณีศึกษาของน้ำพุร้อนเหอโจว
Authors: Pu Fan
Pu Fan
Prayong Kusirisin
ประยงค์ คูศิริสิน
Maejo University. Maejo University International College
Keywords: น้ำพุร้อน
อุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว
การจัดการธุรกิจ
Hot Spring
Tourism
Management
Enterprise
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: It is reported that there are more than 2500 hot springs in operation in China. Meanwhile, it is reported that there are more than 5000 hot spring resource points and hot spring wells, with a total of 760 million tourists. According to the statistics of the Bureau of land and resources, the national hot spring tourism revenue exceeded 250 billion yuan in 2017 and 2018. Over the past two years, the hot spring resource and hot spring wells in Guangxi have shown the advantages of good development, affordable price, convenient transportation and complete facilities. However, in 2019, due to backward enterprise management, single tourism products, homogenization of tourism products, backward tourism services, extensive product environmental protection measures, serious waste of resources and other problems, the traditional hot spring leisure baths have entered a period of decline. This is also the background of this study. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore and study the traditional hot spring management direction from the ecological development direction of convalescent hot spring tourism, and change to the direction of the combination of rehabilitation medicine, health management and tourism vacation. At the same time, through cross-border, integration and innovation, hot springs reintegrate these functions to form a unique hot spring ecological "healing". This paper uses four research methods: investigation, observation, functional analysis and qualitative analysis to carry out relevant research. Through the research, it is found that at present, hot spring enterprises are in the transition period. Traditional hot spring enterprises are carrying out a variety of hot spring services and comprehensively carrying out tourism services for consumers. From the research content, the main research content of this paper is the function, business reform, business strategy and management reform of tourism products. The research results mainly include that providing new basis and theory for hot spring enterprises in the region and promoting the upgrading of hot spring industry in Guangxi, looking for new economic growth points for Guangxi hot spring enterprises and improving Zhuang ethnic group tourism culture, providing reference for commercial medical treatment and promoting the integration and innovation of hot spring tourism and medical industry.
มีรายงานว่ามีมากกว่า 2500 น้ำพุร้อนในประเทศจีน ในขณะเดียวกันมีรายงานว่ามีมากกว่าห้าร้อยแหล่งที่มาของน้ำพุร้อนและบ่อน้ำพุร้อนทั้งเจ็ดพันล้านนักท่องเที่ยวตามสถิติของสำนักงานที่ดินและทรัพยากร 2017 และ 2018 แห่งชาติการท่องเที่ยวสปารายได้มากกว่า 2500 พันล้านดอลลาร์ ในช่วงสองปีที่ผ่านมา ทรัพยากรน้ำพุร้อนและบ่อน้ำพุร้อนในกว่างซีมีข้อดีของการพัฒนาที่ดีราคาไม่แพง การขนส่งที่สะดวกและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่สมบูรณ์ อย่างไรก็ตามเนื่องจากการจัดการองค์กรย้อนหลังผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวเดียวผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นเนื้อเดียวกัน บริการการท่องเที่ยวย้อนหลัง ผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่กว้างขวา งและของเสียที่ร้ายแรงของทรัพยากร นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นพื้นหลังของการศึกษา ดังนั้นการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและวิจัยทิศทางการจัดการน้ำพุร้อนแบบดั้งเดิมจากทิศทางของการพัฒนานิเวศวิทยาของน้ำพุร้อนพักฟื้นในเวลาเดียวกันผ่านข้ามเขตแดนฟิวชั่นและนวัตกรรมน้ำพุร้อน รวมฟังก์ชันเหล่านี้ เพื่อสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของน้ำพุร้อนนิเวศวิทยาบำบัด วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสี่วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการสังเกตการวิเคราะห์การทำงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันบริษัทสปาในช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริษัทน้ำพุร้อนแบบดั้งเดิมคือการพัฒนาบริการสปาต่างๆ เพื่อให้ครอบคลุมการท่องเที่ยวที่มุ่งเน้นผู้บริโภคจากมุมมองของการวิจัย เนื้อหาหลักของบทความนี้คือ การทำงานของผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยว การปฏิรูปธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจและการปฏิรูปการจัดการ ผลการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่รวมถึงการให้พื้นฐานใหม่และทฤษฎีสำหรับบริษัทสปาในภูมิภาค เพื่อส่งเสริมการอัพเกรดอุตสาหกรรมน้ำพุร้อนในกวางสี มันสามารถให้ข้อมูลอ้างอิงสำหรับการแพทย์เชิงพาณิชย์และส่งเสริมการบูรณาการนวัตกรรมของน้ำพุร้อนการท่องเที่ยวและอุตสาหกรรมการแพทย์
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1227