Title: THE IMPACT OF HIGH-SPEED RAIL ON URBAN RESIDENTS'  TRAVEL DECISION: A CASE STUDY OF  NANNING CITY
การวิจัยผลกระทบของรถไฟความเร็วสูงต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางของคนท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษา เมืองหนานหนิง
Authors: Yangyang Li
Yangyang Li
Napat Ruangnapakul
ณภัทร เรืองนภากุล
Maejo University. Maejo University International College
Keywords: รถไฟความเร็วสูง
คุณค่าที่รับรู้
การตัดสินใจเดินทาง
high-speed rail
perceived value
travel decision
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: On December 28, 2013, with the opening of high-speed rails such as Xiamen-Shenzhen, Xibao, Yuli, and Guangxi coastal areas, the "four vertical and four horizontal" high-speed rail networks have gradually formed, marking my country's full entry into the "high-speed rail era". Nanning East Railway Station was put into use on December 26, 2014. Since then, Guangxi high-speed rail lines have continued to increase, shortening the distance between cities. Based on this, this article selects Nanning City as the case point and uses the questionnaire method to explore the internal mechanism of high-speed rail for tourists' travel decision-making from the perspective of tourists, and explore which attributes of high-speed rail are effectively perceived by tourists. This paper uses exploratory factor analysis to extract the four dimensions of tourists' perceived value of high-speed rail: time value, space value, experience value, and cost value; through analysis of variance, it is verified that tourists with different demographic characteristics have different perceived value of high-speed rail. Among them, Income significantly affects the four dimensions of high-speed rail perceived value and travel decisions, while gender, age, education, and occupation did not significantly affect the respondents’ perceived value of high-speed rail and travel decisions; the relevant analysis method verified the time value, space value, and value of high-speed rail. Experience value and cost value present a positive influence on the travel decision of respondents, and introduce descriptive methods to analyze the travel behavior of tourists. The study found that tourists mainly prefer to travel in the form of friends and relatives. 2-5 Day; the high-speed rail fare accepted by most people is in the range of 201-400 yuan. Accommodation will be mainly in budget hotels. Meals are more willing to experience local specialty snacks, and most shopping choose tourist attractions and shopping spots; the main purpose of tourism is Holidays and leisure, religious worship, sightseeing tours, and health and wellness; tourist destinations prefer historical sites, cultural tourist sites and theme park tourist sites.
เมื่อวันที่ 28 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2556 ด้วยการเปิดทางรถไฟความเร็วสูง เช่น เซี่ย เหมิน-เซินเจิ้น  ซีอาน-เป่าจี  ฉงเชี่ยง-ลี่ชวน  ชายฝั่งทะเลกว่างซี  เครือข่ายรถไฟความเร็วสูง "สี่แนวตั้งและสี่แนวนอน" ได้ค่อยๆ ก่อตัวขึ้น แสดงว่าประเทศจีนได้เข้าสู่ "ยุครถไฟความเร็วสูง" สถานีรถไฟหนานหนิงตะวันออกเริ่มใช้งานอย่างเป็นทางการเมื่อวันที่ 26 ธันวาคม 2014  ตั้งแต่นั้นมา รถไฟความเร็วสูงกว่างซีก็พัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และได้ลดระยะทางระหว่างเมือง งานวิจัยนี้เลือกเมืองหนานหนิงเป็นจุดกรณีศึกษา และใช้วิธีแบบสอบถามสำรวจกลไกภายในของรถไฟความเร็วสูงเพื่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางของนักท่องเที่ยวจากมุมมองของนักท่องเที่ยว  และสำรวจคุณลักษณะของรถไฟความเร็วสูงเป็นที่รับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ  เพื่อแยกมิติทั้งสี่ของมูลค่าการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวรถไฟความเร็วสูง  ได้แก่  มูลค่าเวลา  มูลค่าพื้นที่  มูลค่าประสบการณ์ และมูลค่าต้นทุน วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนยืนยันว่า  นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรต่างกัน  มีค่าการรับรู้ของรถไฟความเร็วสูงแตกต่างกัน รายได้ส่งผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทั้งสี่มิติของการรับรู้คุณค่าของรถไฟความเร็วสูงและการตัดสินใจในการเดินทาง แต่เพศ อายุ การศึกษา และอาชีพไม่ได้ส่งผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อคุณค่าการรับรู้ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับรถไฟความเร็วสูงและการตัดสินใจในการเดินทาง  วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงสหสัมพันธ์ได้ตรวจสอบว่า มูลค่าเวลา มูลค่าพื้นที่ มูลค่าประสบการณ์และมูลค่าต้นทุนของรถไฟความเร็วสูง  มีผลในเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางของผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์   ใช้วิธีการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการเดินทางของนักท่องเที่ยวรถไฟความเร็วสูง  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า  นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่เลือกเดินทางกับเพื่อนและญาติเป็น 2-5 วัน  ค่าโดยสารรถไฟความเร็วสูงที่คนส่วนใหญ่ยอมรับได้อยู่ในช่วง 201 -400 หยวน  ที่พักส่วนใหญ่จะเลือกโรงแรมราคาประหยัด การรับประทานอาหารที่จะนิยมเลือกของกินเล่นประจำท้องถิ่น  สำหรับการช้อปปิ้ง  นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่จะเลือกแหล่งช้อปปิ้งตามสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว  วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการท่องเที่ยวคือการพักผ่อน การสักการะทางศาสนา  การเที่ยวชมสถานที่   ฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ  สำหรับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว  นักท่องเที่ยวชอบสถานที่ทางประวัติศาสตร์ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม  และการท่องเที่ยวตามสวนสนุก
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1231