Title: THE IMPROVEMENT OF CTRIP CROSS-BORDER TOURISM PRODUCT PROJECT MANAGEMENT
การวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการโครงการบูรณาการผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวข้ามพรมแดนแบบออนไลน์ของ CTRIP
Authors: Yongrui Huang
Yongrui Huang
Napat Ruangnapakul
ณภัทร เรืองนภากุล
Maejo University. Maejo University International College
Keywords: ซีทริป
ผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวข้ามพรมแดน
การปรับปรุงการจัดการโครงการ
คุณภาพของข้อมูล
ตัวแทนบริษัทท่องเที่ยวออนไลน์
Ctrip
Cross-border tourism product
Improvement of project management
Information quality
Representative of online travel company
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: Traveling has become the biggest way of leisure and entertainment in China. However, as one of the largest online traveling service platforms in China, Ctrip has been losing its customers, especially in cross-border tourism products. This paper mainly studies on Ctrip’s management of cross-border tourism products by means of literature reviews, questionnaire, interview face to face and so on. Combining with the results of study, the paper explores the problems existing in the management of cross-border tourism product project, and then analyzing the specific reasons, and finally makes specific strategies, so as to promote the improvement of the management of cross-border tourism product project for Ctrip, which may achieve the development goal of Ctrip's cross-border product project. Nowadays, there are more and more online traveling service platforms emerge in China and Ctrip as the industrial pioneer, its existing problems may show up in another platforms and the solutions for Ctrip can be suitable for another platform as well. From this point, the study of paper may provide the use for reference for all the platforms.
การเดินทางได้กลายเป็นวิธีพักผ่อนและความบันเทิงที่ใหญ่ที่สุดในประเทศจีน อย่างไรก็ตาม Ctrip เป็นหนึ่งในแพลตฟอร์มบริการการเดินทางออนไลน์ที่ใหญ่ที่สุดในประเทศจีน ทำให้สูญเสียลูกค้าไปโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวข้ามพรมแดน เอกสารนี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวข้ามพรมแดนของ Ctrip เป็นหลักโดยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม แบบสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์ตัวต่อตัว และอื่นๆ ร่วมกับผลการศึกษา ศึกษาปัญหาที่มีอยู่แล้วในการจัดการโครงการผลิตภัณฑ์ท่องเที่ยวข้ามพรมแดน แล้ววิเคราะห์หาเหตุผลเฉพาะ และสุดท้าย วางกลยุทธ์เฉพาะ เพื่อส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงการจัดการข้ามพรมแดน โครงการผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวสำหรับซีทริป ซึ่งอาจบรรลุเป้าหมายการพัฒนาโครงการผลิตภัณฑ์ข้ามพรมแดนของซีทริป ทุกวันนี้ มีแพลตฟอร์มบริการการเดินทางออนไลน์ปรากฏขึ้นในประเทศจีนและ Ctrip ในฐานะผู้บุกเบิกอุตสาหกรรม ปัญหาที่มีอยู่อาจปรากฏในแพลตฟอร์มอื่น และโซลูชันสำหรับ Ctrip ก็เหมาะสำหรับแพลตฟอร์มอื่นเช่นกัน จากจุดนี้ การศึกษากระดาษอาจใช้อ้างอิงสำหรับแพลตฟอร์มทั้งหมด
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1233