Title: FACTORS AFFECTING ACCOUNTING SERVICE CONFIGURATION OF ACCOUNTING FIRMS IN CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการกำหนดค่าบริการทำบัญชีของสำนักงานบัญชี ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Kunthalee Chaimongkol
กุณฑลี ไชยมงคล
Sathaya Thanjunpong
สัตยา ตันจันทร์พงศ์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: ค่าบริการทำบัญชี
ปัจจัย
สำนักงานบัญชี
Accounting Fee
Factor
Accounting Firms
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to investigate factors affecting on determination for accounting fees of accounting firms in Chaing Mai province. The data was used from accounting firms in the department of business development in total of 121 cases in 2017. In this study data was collected by using questionnaire, descriptive data analysis, and multiple linear regression to prove hypothesis testing. The result of this study showed that the factors affecting determination for the reputations of accounting firms and the changes of technology were factors affecting on determination of accounting fees in this study with a statistically significant level 0.05. For accounting fee the type of business, the document are amounts of book-keeping, accounting risks, other services, and administrator not correlating with determination of accounting fees.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าส่งผลต่อการกำหนดค่าบริการทำบัญชีของสำนักงานบัญชีในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ศึกษาข้อมูลจากสำนักงานบัญชีที่มีรายชื่ออยู่ในกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า ในช่วงปีพ.ศ. 2560 จำนวน 121 ราย โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดค่าบริการทำบัญชี ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านชื่อเสียงของสำนักงานบัญชีที่ให้บริการ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านเทคโนโลยีมีผลต่อการกำหนดค่าบริการทำบัญชีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สำหรับปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของธุรกิจ ปริมาณเอกสารที่ใช้ในการจัดทำบัญชี ความเสี่ยงในการรับจัดทำบัญชี และการให้บริการด้านอื่น ๆ และปัจจัยของผู้บริหาร ไม่มีผลต่อการกำหนดค่าบริการทำบัญชี
Description: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1242