Title: CREATING CUSTOMER ENGAGEMENT AND E-LOYALTY INMOBILE BANKING SERVICES WITH ONLINE RELATIONSHIP MARKETING
การสร้างความผูกพันของลูกค้า และความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการใช้บริการ Mobile Banking ด้วยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์
Authors: Shaw-Yu Fang
เซ่าหยี แซ่ฟัง
Preeda Srinaruewan
ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณ
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: ความผูกพันของลูกค้า
ความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์
การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์
Mobile Banking
Customer Engagement
E-Loyalty
Relationship Marketing
Online Relationship Marketing
Mobile Banking
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: Relationship marketing has during the last decades received a lot of attention in the service industry. It stresses the importance of continuous interactions between the seller and customer in order to establish, develop, and maintain a long-term relationship, especially in online service marketing. Extant online relationship marketing literature offers different dimensions based on context to provide clarity through online relationship marketing in the Thai mobile banking service context. Therefore, this study applied the concept of technology acceptance, which is behavioral marketing science, and the use of technology to integrate and develop a framework for this research. As a result, online relationship marketing studies can respond to changing behaviors, which is the relationship between humans and technology. It also provides clarity in online relationship marketing, which leads to customer engagement and e-loyalty. This study employed the exploratory sequential mixed methods, grounded in pragmatism. Pragmatism is an approach that conducts research to investigate reality and that combination of different approaches (qualitative and quantitative) provides an understanding of the phenomena being investigated. Qualitative research used 7 in-depth interviews with a mobile banking officer from 7 banks in Thailand. The purpose of qualitative research was to confirm a research model and develop research tools. Quantitative research used 433 mobile banking users collected through an online survey and was analyzed by using structural equation modeling (SEM). The researcher found that the dimensions of online relationship marketing consisted of two factors. First, e-quality uses three measurement dimensions which were system quality, service quality, and Information quality. Second, perceived technology uses four measurement dimensions which were perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, perceived security, and perceived privacy affect relationship quality as mediators. Relationship quality consisted of three dimensions: trust, commitment, and satisfaction. The consequences consisted of two factors. First, customer engagement uses three measurement dimensions which were cognitive, emotional, and behavioral. Second, e-loyalty uses two measurement dimensions which were repurchase intention and word of mouth. Therefore, it can be concluded that online relationship marketing factors affect customer engagement and e-loyalty with relationship quality as a mediator. The research framework from the literature review is consistent with mobile banking services in Thailand. The results of this study would be beneficial in two aspects. In academic terms, this would create new knowledge about the online relationship marketing factors that affect customer engagement and e-loyalty by using Mobile Banking. In practical terms, this would allow the mobile banking administrator or mobile banking officer to apply the guidelines for enhancing the relationship marketing strategy that consists of e-quality, perceived technology, and relationship quality. It's also a guideline for developing the user experience and user interface.
การตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ได้รับความสนใจเป็นอย่างมากในธุรกิจบริการในช่วงทศวรรษที่ผ่านมา ซึ่งให้ความสำคัญในการสร้าง พัฒนา และรักษาความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้ากับผู้ให้บริการอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการตลาดบริการออนไลน์ การศึกษางานวิจัยด้านการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ที่ผ่านมา ยังมีการศึกษามิติที่แตกต่างกันออกไปตามบริบท เพื่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนในมิติบริบทการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ การให้บริการ Mobile Banking ในประเทศไทย จึงนำแนวคิดการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี โดยเป็นศาสตร์การตลาดด้านพฤติกรรม และการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีมาบูรณาการ และพัฒนาเป็นกรอบงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ส่งผลให้การศึกษาด้านการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์สามารถตอบสนองทันต่อพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลง ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์กับเทคโนโลยี อีกทั้งยังก่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนในมิติการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ อันนำมาสู่ความผูกพันของลูกค้า และความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยวิธีการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงผสม (Mix Methods Research) ยึดหลักปรัชญาปฏิบัตินิยม (Pragmatism) เป็นปรัชญาที่มีความเชื่อพื้นฐานจากการแสวงหาความจริง โดยข้อมูลได้มาจากการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ร่วมกับการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เพื่อให้ผลลัพธ์สามารถตอบคำถามวิจัยได้อย่างครบถ้วน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการออกแบบต่อเนื่องเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory sequential design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ธนาคารที่ให้บริการ Mobile Banking จำนวน 7 คน จากธนาคาร 7 แห่ง ในประเทศไทย ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เพื่อเป็นการยืนยันแบบจำลองและเพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาเครื่องมือ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการ Mobile Banking ในประเทศไทย จำนวน 433 คน ด้วยวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้าง (Structural Equation Modeling: SEM) ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ประกอบไปด้วย 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) คุณภาพของระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ คุณภาพของระบบ คุณภาพของการบริการ คุณภาพของข้อมูลข่าวสาร ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ และ 2) ปัจจัยการรับรู้เทคโนโลยี แบ่งออกเป็น 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ การรับรู้การใช้งานง่าย การรับรู้ความปลอดภัย และการรับรู้ความเป็นส่วนตัว ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งปัจจัยคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์เป็นตัวแปร คั่นกลาง แบ่งออกเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความไว้วางใจ ข้อผูกมัด และความพึงพอใจ ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้า และความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งเป็นผลลัพธ์ โดยความผูกพันของลูกค้า แบ่งออกเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความเข้าใจ อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม ส่งผลต่อความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำ และการสื่อสารปากต่อปาก จึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้า และความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยมีคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์เป็นตัวแปลคั่นกลาง ซึ่งกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมมีความสอดคล้องกับการให้บริการ Mobile Banking ในประเทศไทย การศึกษาครั้งนี้ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ทางด้านวิชาการ และด้านปฏิบัติ โดยด้านวิชาการจะก่อให้เกิดองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทางการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้า และความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผ่านการใช้บริการ Mobile Banking ทางด้านปฏิบัติ ผู้บริหารหรือผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้บริการ Mobile Banking สามารถนำผลที่ได้ไปพัฒนารูปแบบการให้บริการ โดยแนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ความสัมพันธ์ให้ก่อเกิดความผูกพันของลูกค้า และความภักดีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ควรมีองค์ประกอบ 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ คุณ 1) คุณภาพของระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) การรับรู้เทคโนโลยี และ 3) คุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ อีกทั้งยังเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีให้กับลูกค้า การออกแบบระบบให้มีความน่าสนใจ
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Business Administration))
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1243