Title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF INTERNAL CONTROL OF THE POWER DEVELOPMENT FUND
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า
Authors: Rungrawee Chamchun
รุ้งระวี แช่มชื่น
Donlaya Chaiwong
ดลยา ไชยวงศ์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: การควบคุมภายใน
ประสิทธิผลการควบคุมภายใน
Internal control
Effectiveness of internal controls
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims were 1) study factors affecting internal control of the Power Development Fund 2) assess the effectiveness of the internal control of the Power Development Fund and 3) test the relationship between factors affecting the effectiveness of the internal control of the Power Development Fund. Based on 175 internal and external staffs working with the organization, the data were collected by questionnaire and analyzed with frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. In addition, the relationship between factors affecting the internal control of the Power Development Fund was studied. The correlation of the measured variables by correlation analysis method was examined, including plural regression analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) Factors affecting the internal control of the Power Development Fund were at a high level, namely factors on organizational structure, compliance factors, executive factors, information and communication factors, whereas personnel development factors were at moderate level. 2) The effectiveness of the internal control of the Power Development Fund was at a high level in all components. 3) Factors having a positive effect on the effectiveness of internal control of the Power Development comprise factors on organizational structure, compliance factors, management factors, information and communication factors. For personnel development factors, there is no relationship to the effectiveness of the internal control of the Power Development Fund.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการควบคุมภายใน ของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า และ 3) เพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า จากข้อมูลจำนวน 175 คนที่ปฏิบัติงานภายในหน่วยงาน และภายนอกที่ตรวจสอบกองทุนฯ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและนำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่ใช้วัดด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ และรวมทั้งวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหูคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบ ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหาร และปัจจัยด้านสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ประสิทธิผลของการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกองค์ประกอบ 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลเชิงบวกกับประสิทธิผลการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบ ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารและปัจจัยด้านสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร สำหรับปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิผลการควบคุมภายในของกองทุนพัฒนาไฟฟ้า
Description: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1245