Title: POTENTIAL SURFACE ANALYSIS FOR WIANGPHRAO MUNICIPALITY DEVELOPMENT PHRAO DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI
การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพเชิงพื้นที่เพื่อการพัฒนาเทศบาลตำบลเวียงพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Norong Phonkhachonphisut
ณรงค์ ผลขจรพิสุทธิ์
Luxsana Summaniti
ลักษณา สัมมานิธิ
Maejo University. Architecture and Environmental Design
Keywords: ศักยภาพที่เหมาะสมของพื้นที่
สเปซซินแทกซ์
อำเภอพร้าว
จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Potential Surface Analysis
Space Syntax
Wiang Phrao Subdistrict Municipality
Chiang Mai
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to analyze the appropriate potential of an area to support the expansion of an urban community and to analyze the potential accessibility to the area of the circulation network of Wiang Phrao Subdistrict Municipality in Chiang Mai Province. It was undertaken using the theory and technique of space syntax, geographic information system, potential surface analysis, field surveying, and document analysis. The results showed that the Wiang Phrao Subdistrict Municipality has the potential to support the expansion of an urban community for residential areas. It is an area extended from an original community along Rop Wiang Road to the surrounding areas. As for the commercial areas, they are appropriate for along the main highway 1105 (Ping Khong-Wiang Phrao) in the east-west and along highway no.1001 (Kheun Petch Road) in the South. The potential accessibility indexes to the areas of the circulation network along the aforementioned roads are 0.25084 and 0.31138, respectively. Factors making the areas appropriate are the density of transportation, the density of the circulation network, the convenience of the road network to the activities and infrastructure and the connection with urban development areas due to some important factors such as soil competence, Saluam River, and a public ditch flowing through the communities. The appropriate potential should beconsidered for urban planning in order to balance the area of Wiang Phrao Subdistrict Municipality in the future.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพที่เหมาะสมของพื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพการเข้าถึงพื้นที่ของโครงข่ายสัญจร เทศบาลตำบลเวียงพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยชุดทฤษฏีและเทคนิค สเปซซินแทกซ์ ร่วมกับระบบภูมิสารสนเทศ การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพเชิงพื้นที่การสำรวจพื้นที่ และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลวิจัยพบว่าเทศบาลตำบลเวียงพร้าวมีศักยภาพเชิงพื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองสำหรับย่านที่อยู่อาศัย เป็นพื้นที่ต่อเนื่องจากชุมชนเดิมออกจากแนวถนนรอบเวียงไปยังพื้นที่โดยรอบ สำหรับย่านพาณิชยกรรมของชุมชนมีความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ตามแนวถนนทางหลวงสายหลักในแนวแกนทิศตะวันออก-ตะวันตกของทางหลวงหมายเลข 1105 (ปิงโค้ง-เวียงพร้าว) และทางทิศใต้ของชุมชนเมือง ทางหลวงหมายเลข 1001 (ถนนเขื่อนเพชร) สอดคล้องกับศักยภาพการเข้าถึงพื้นที่ของโครงข่ายสัญจรตามแนวถนนดังกล่าวที่มีค่าศักยภาพการเข้าถึง ระหว่าง 0.25084 ถึง 0.31138 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ดังกล่าว ได้แก่ ความหนาแน่นของโครงข่ายสัญจร ความสะดวกของโครงข่ายถนนในการเข้าถึงของกิจกรรมและบริการพื้นฐานรวมถึงความสามารถเชื่อมต่อกับพื้นที่พัฒนาเมือง เนื่องจากมีปัจจัยสำคัญของสมรรถนะดิน แม่น้ำสะลวม และลำเหมืองสาธารณะไหลผ่านชุมชนจากทิศตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือไปยังทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ตลอดแนว ศักยภาพเชิงพื้นที่ดังกล่าวมีความเหมาะสมเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองในอนาคตอันเป็นข้อพิจารณาเพื่อการวางผังเมืองเพื่อดุลยภาพเชิงพื้นที่ของเทศบาลเวียงพร้าวต่อไปในอนาคต
Description: Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Environmental and Urban Planning))
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางผังเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อม))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1255