Title: PROBLEMS AND DEVELOPMENT TREND OF HOT SPRING TOURISM DEVELOPMENT: A CASE STUDY OF TANGSHAN HOT SPRING RESORT IN NANJING, CHINA
ปัญหาและแนวโน้มของการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวบ่อน้ำพุร้อน: กรณีศึกษา บ่อน้ำพุร้อน Tangshan เมืองหนานจิง ประเทศจีน
Authors: Qiaoxin Qin
Qiaoxin Qin
Weerapon Thongma
วีระพล ทองมา
Maejo University. Maejo University International College
Keywords: น้ำพุร้อนถังซานที่หนานจิง
ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว
Nanjing Tangshan hot spring
Tourist satisfaction
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The rapid development of tourism in Nanjing, Tangshan hot spring in Nanjing, which has a long history of development, is gradually showing great tourism value. Hot spring tourism is a tourism format with the nature of tourism and leisure. Nanjing is rich in natural resources, historical and cultural resources, which provides unique advantages for the development of tourism. In addition to historical sites and ape man caves, hot spring resources have become a new hot spot in the development of tourism in Nanjing. In the current fierce competition in the tourism market, through the research on the tourist satisfaction of Tangshan hot spring resort in Nanjing, improve the overall development of the scenic spot, understand the tourist satisfaction in the form of questionnaire, analyze the collected data, find the sample characteristics of Tangshan hot spring resort, set corresponding levels, classify the indicators of Tangshan hot spring resort, and summarize and sort out the change trend of tourist consumption experience, Using the methods of questionnaire survey and empirical analysis to sort out the relevant research results, it is concluded that the overall satisfaction of tourists will be greatly improved by improving the services in the following five aspects (scenic spot environment satisfaction, infrastructure satisfaction, product satisfaction, price satisfaction and service satisfaction). Finally, it puts forward suggestions and Countermeasures on how to improve the satisfaction of tourists in hot spring resort.
การพัฒนาอย่างรวดเร็วของอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในหนานจิง น้ำพุร้อนที่มีประวัติยาวนานได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าที่ดีของการท่องเที่ยว การท่องเที่ยวสปาเป็นรูปแบบของการท่องเที่ยวที่มีลักษณะของการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการ หนานจิงมีทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่อุดมไปด้วยทรัพยากรประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรม และมีข้อดีที่ไม่ซ้ำกันสำหรับการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว นอกจากสถานที่ทางประวัติศาสตร์และถ้ำลิงมนุษย์ ทรัพยากรน้ำพุร้อนได้กลายเป็นจุดร้อนใหม่ในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวหนานจิง ในการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงในตลาดการท่องเที่ยวในปัจจุบัน ผ่านการวิจัยความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว เพื่อปรับปรุงระดับการพัฒนาโดยรวมของพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยว ในรูปแบบของแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาตัวอย่างลักษณะ กระดาษนี้จะแบ่งเป็นประเภทของตัวชี้วัดและสรุปแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงของประสบการณ์การบริโภคของนักท่องเที่ยว และใช้แบบสอบถามและการวิเคราะห์เชิงประจักษ์ ความพึงพอใจโดยรวมของนักท่องเที่ยวจะเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมากผ่านการปรับปรุงบริการด้านความพึงพอใจด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม โครงสร้างพื้นฐานความพึงพอใจของผลิตภัณฑ์ ความพึงพอใจราคาและความพึงพอใจของบริการ ในที่สุดก็มีข้อเสนอแนะและมาตรการเพื่อปรับปรุงความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว ความพึงพอใจด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมโครงสร้างพื้นฐานความพึงพอใจของผลิตภัณฑ์ความพึงพอใจด้านราคา
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1268