Title: การศึกษาสมรรถภาพการเจริญเติบโตและการให้ไข่ของไก่พื้นเมืองและลูกผสม
Other Titles: A study on growth rate and egg production performance of native chickens and their crosses
Authors: อภิชัย รัตนวราหะ และคณะ
Keywords: การศึกษาสมรรถภาพไก่พื้นเมืองและลูกผสม
การเจริญเติบโตไก่พื้นเมืองและลูกผสม
การให้ไข่ของไก่พื้นเมืองและลูกผสม
Issue Date: 1982
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้
Abstract: ทําการศึกษาความสามารถในการเจริญเติบโต และประสิทธิภาพการใช้อาหารของไก่พื้นเมืองในภาคเหนือ ลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ให้เนื้อ เช่น พื้นเมือง x ไวท์พลีมัทร็อค พื้นเมือง x คอนิชขาว และลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ให้ไข่ เช่น พื้นเมือง x อาหรับ จํานวนทั้งสิ้น 900 ตัว ในสภาพการเลี้ยงขังเล้าตั้งแต่แรกเกิดจนถึงอายุ 10 สัปดาห์ ผลปรากฏว่าเมื่ออายุ 10 สัปดาห์ ไก่พื้นเมืองจะมีน้ำหนักเฉลี่ย 530.40 +- 82.08 กรัม ในขณะที่ลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ให้เนื้อมีน้ำหนัก 890.33 +- 172.45 กรัม และ 846.00 +- 125.25 กรัมตามลําดับ แต่ลูกผสมสายพันธุ์ให้ไข่จะมีน้ำหนักใกล้เคียงกับพื้นเมืองแท้ เฉลี่ย 582..45 +- 127.56 กรัม สําหรับความสามารถในการให้ไข่ ทําการศึกษาจากไก่พื้นเมืองแท้ ไก่พันธุ์คอนิชขาว ไวท์พลีมัทร็อค และลูกผสมพื้นเมือง X อาหรับ จํานวนทั้งหมด 120 ตัว พบว่าในช่วง 240 วันแรกของการให้ไข่ไก่พื้นเมืองแท้จะสามารถไข่ได้เฉลี่ย 61.23 ฟอง ไก่พันธุ์คอนิชขาวและไวท์พลีมัทร็อค ไข่ได้เฉลี่ย 90.32 และ 110.65 ฟอง ตามลําดับ ส่วนไก่ลูกผสมพื้นเมืองกับอาหรับ สามารถไข่ได้ 75.58 ฟอง ซึ่งสูงกว่าไก่พื้นเมืองแท้ The study of growth rate and feed efficiency of native chickens in northern Thailand, Crosses of Meat Lines i-c Native x White Plymouth Rock, Native x Whate Cornish, and Crosses of Egg Lines i-c Native x Fayami had used nine hundred new-born chickens fed for ten weeks. The result obtained from the experiment showed that the native chickens had the average weight of 530.40 +- 82.08 gm. while the Crosses of Meat Lines had the average weights of 890.33 +- 172.45 gm. and 846.00 +- 125.25 gm. respectively. The crosses of Egg Lines had the average weight of 582.45+- 127.56 gm. which is close to the average weight of native chickens. For the study of egg production performance, the experiment was carried out by using one hundred and twenty chickens of Native, White Cornish white Plymouth Rock and Crosses of Native-Fayumi the result observed from the first two hundred and forty days of egg production performance showed that the averge egg productions of the Native White Cornish and white Plymouth Rock were 61.23, 90, 32 and 110.65 eggs respectively while the Crosses of Native-Fayumi produced 75.58 eggs in average which was higher than the average egg prodution of the Native chickens.
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1279