DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nalinporn Thaweechaien
dc.contributor: นลินพร ทวีชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pusanisa thechatakerngen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิงth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Business Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to study competitive advantage strategy for traditional retailing stores in Thung Kwian village, Wiang Tan sub-district, Hang Chat district, Lampang province. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection administered with 400 people who used traditional retailing store service in Thung Kwian village. Results of the study revealed that product (Products in the store had the standard and acceptable), price (Products had clear price tag), place (Store located in the community and convenience), promotion (Store had sale promotion by discount or 1 get 1 free), people (The staffs were friendly and attentive services), process (The process of payment was quick), and physical evidence (Store had beautiful decoration) had influence on competitive advantage strategy creation. Besides, it was found that differentiation strategy (New products were always being offered to customers), cost leadership (Encourage efficient use of resources to enhance performance, such as reducing plastic bags), and focus (Focus on a good relationship and close to the customer to meet the needs of customers) had influence on competitive advantage strategy creation. Furthermore, t-test confirmed that the demographic factors on marital status and educational attainment had influence on the competitive advantage strategy creation. Meanwhile, the marketing mix factors were related to a competitive advantage strategy creation in every factor.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมหมู่บ้านทุ่งเกวียน ตำบลเวียงตาล อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง เชียงใหม่ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ค่าเฉลี่ยปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด แสดงให้เห็นว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ สินค้าภายในร้านมีมาตรฐานเป็นที่ยอมรับ ด้านราคา สินค้ามีป้ายราคาที่ชัดเจน ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ร้านค้าตั้งอยู่ในแหล่งชุมชนเดินทางสะดวก ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด มีการลด แลก แจก แถม ด้านบุคคล มีการบริการที่เป็นมิตรเอาใจใส่ลูกค้าเป็นอย่างดี ด้านกระบวนการ กระบวนการในการชำระเงินมีความรวดเร็ว และ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ การตกแต่งร้านสวยงาม มีผลต่อการสร้างกลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิม ค่าเฉลี่ยปัจจัยการสร้างกลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน แสดงให้เห็นว่า ด้านการสร้างความแตกต่าง มีการนำเสนอสินค้าใหม่ๆให้กับลูกค้าเสมอ ด้านการเป็นผู้นำทางด้านต้นทุน สนับสนุนให้มีการใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างคุ้มค่าเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน เช่น ลดถุงพลาสติกลดโลกร้อน และ ด้านการมุ่งตลาดเฉพาะส่วน ให้ความสำคัญความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและใกล้ชิดกับลูกค้าเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าที่เปลี่ยนไปได้ทันเวลา มีผลต่อการสร้างกลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิม ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านสถานภาพ และระดับการศึกษา มีผลต่อปัจจัยการสร้างกลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน อีกทั้ง ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยการสร้างกลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันทุกด้านth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: ร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิมth
dc.subjectcompetitive advantage strategyen
dc.subjectentrepreneuren
dc.subjecttraditional retail storesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE CREATION OF COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE STRATEGY FOR TRADITIONAL RETAILING STORE ENTREPRENEURS IN THUNG KWIAN VILLAGE, WIANG TAN SUB DISTRICT, HANG CHAT DISTRICT, LAMPANG PROVINCE.en
dc.title: การสร้างกลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันที่เหมาะสมของผู้ประกอบการ ร้านค้าปลีกแบบดั้งเดิม หมู่บ้านทุ่งเกวียน ตำบลเวียงตาล อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปางth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth