Title: THE STUDY OF KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER PROCESS OFGRAPE CULTIVATION FOR CAREER CREATION TOCULTIVATOR IN MAK KHAENG VILLAGE,KOK SATHON SUB-DISTRICT,DAN SAI DISTRICT,LOEI PROVINCE
การศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นเพื่อสร้างอาชีพให้กับเกษตรกร บ้านหมากแข้งตำบลกกสะทอน อำเภอด่านซ้าย จังหวัดเลย
Authors: Wichan Kamnerdkerd
วิชาญ กำเนิดเกิด
Porramin Narata
ปรมินทร์ นาระทะ
Maejo University
Porramin Narata
ปรมินทร์ นาระทะ
porramin_narata@mju.ac.th
porramin_narata@mju.ac.th
Keywords: กระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้
การปลูกองุ่น
สร้างอาชีพ
knowledge transfer process
grape production
career building
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: A research study on the process of transferring knowledge on grape cultivation to create a career for farmers at Ban Mak Khaeng, Dan Sai district, Loei province. It is qualitative research. aims to 1) Study the basic context of farmers' agricultural areas. 2) Study the process of passing on grape cultivation skills to farmers and 3) study farmers' accomplishments in grape production at Ban Mak Khaeng, Kok Sathon sub-district, Dan Sai district, Loei province. The method of collecting data was to use an interview form to collect data from grape growers under the promotion of the Highland Research and Development Institute. (Public organization), 6 individuals and the data were used to analyze and explain the descriptive results. The results of the study of the basic context of agricultural areas by farmers found that most of the areas are high mountain areas. have complex mountains. from the problem of limited agricultural areas. With low product prices and high production costs, grapes are a suitable alternative crop. because it takes up little space but has high value and good market opportunities. Mak Khaeng village farmers have the potential to grow grapes, viz altitude affects cold weather, there is a have sufficient water sources, and it can be developed into a tourist attraction. The results of the study of the process of transferring the knowledge of growing grapes to create a career for Ban Mak Khaeng farmers found that Highland Research and Development Institute (Public Organization) has processes for transferring the knowledge of growing grapes to create careers for farmers as follows: 1) Allowing farmers to go on a study tour of grape growing. 2) Visit the actual area to assess the potential of the area and the readiness of farmers. 3) Carry out the preparation of planting areas and vineyards. 4) Support factors of production 5) Follow up on the farmer's operations continuously. 6) Procurement of markets to support production and 7) to have a study visit, exchange, learn after the process, and conclude the project. Results of the study of the success of the process of transferring the knowledge of growing grapes to create a career for Mak Khaeng farmers in Dan Sai District, Loei province, found that farmers can harvest grapes 2 times/year, in the year 2022, the average yield will be 16 kg/tree/year, representing an average income of 3,200 baht/tree/year or 64,000 baht/year (20 trees/ cases) It shows that farmers have gained knowledge from the process of transferring knowledge about growing grapes. To create a career that can be used in growing grapes, meet the needs of farmers, have a stable income, and have a sustainable career.
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นเพื่อสร้างอาชีพให้กับเกษตรกร บ้านหมากแข้ง อำเภอด่านซ้าย จังหวัดเลย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทพื้นฐานของพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 2) ศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นให้กับเกษตรกร และ 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การปลูกองุ่นของเกษตรกร บ้านหมากแข้ง ตำบลกกสะทอน อำเภอด่านซ้าย จังหวัดเลย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เก็บข้อมูลจากเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกองุ่น จำนวน 6 ราย ภายใต้การส่งเสริมของสถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนาพื้นที่สูง (องค์การมหาชน) นำข้อมูลที่ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์อธิบายผลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาบริบทพื้นฐานของพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรของเกษตรกร พบว่า สภาพพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเขตภูเขาสูง มีภูเขาสลับซับซ้อน จากปัญหาพื้นที่ทำเกษตรจำกัด ราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ ต้นทุนการผลิตสูง องุ่น จึงเป็นพืชทางเลือกที่เหมาะสม เนื่องจากใช้พื้นที่น้อยแต่มีมูลค่าสูงมีและมีโอกาสทางการตลาดที่ดี เกษตรกรบ้านหมากแข้งมีศักยภาพที่สามารถปลูกองุ่นได้ ได้แก่ ความสูงที่มีผลต่อสภาพอากาศหนาวเย็น มีแหล่งน้ำเพียงพอ และสามารถพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวได้ ผลการศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นเพื่อสร้างอาชีพให้กับเกษตรกรบ้านหมากแข้ง พบว่าสถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนาพื้นที่สูง (องค์การมหาชน) มีกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นเพื่อสร้างอาชีพให้กับเกษตรกร ดังนี้ 1) ให้เกษตรกรได้เดินทางไปศึกษาดูงานการปลูกองุ่น 2) ลงพื้นที่จริงเพื่อประเมินศักยภาพพื้นที่และความพร้อมของเกษตรกร 3) ลงมือปฏิบัติการเตรียมพื้นที่ปลูกและโรงเรือนองุ่น 4) สนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต 5) ติดตามการดำเนินงานของเกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) การจัดหาตลาดรองรับผลผลิต และ 7) ให้มีการศึกษาดูงานแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้หลังจบกระบวนการและสรุปผลโครงการ ผลการศึกษาความสำเร็จของกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นเพื่อสร้างอาชีพให้กับเกษตรกรบ้านหมากแข้ง อำเภอด่านซ้าย จังหวัดเลย พบว่า เกษตรกรสามารถเก็บผลผลิตองุ่นได้ 2 ครั้ง/ปี ในปีที่ พ.ศ. 2565 ให้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 16 กิโลกรัม/ต้น/ปี คิดเป็นรายได้เฉลี่ย 3,200 บาท/ต้น/ปี หรือ 64,000 บาทต่อปี (20 ต้น/ราย) แสดงให้เห็นว่าเกษตรกรได้นำความรู้จากกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การปลูกองุ่นเพื่อสร้างอาชีพมาใช้ในการปลูกองุ่นเพื่อเป็นอาชีพได้ ตอบสนองความต้องการของเกษตรกร มีความมั่นคงของรายได้และอาชีพที่อย่างยั่งยืน
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1614