Title: GUIDELINES OF AGRICULTURAL LEARNING MANAGEMENT FOR ENLISTED SOLDIERS OF TAHARN PUN DEE PROJECT IN PICHIT PREECHAKORN MILITARY CAMP. CHIANG DAO DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตร สำหรับทหารกองประจำการโครงการทหารพันธุ์ดี ค่ายพิชิตปรีชากร อำเภอเชียงดาวจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Yutthiwat Petchwong
ยุทธิวัฒน์ เพ็ชรวงศ์
Porramin Narata
ปรมินทร์ นาระทะ
Maejo University
Porramin Narata
ปรมินทร์ นาระทะ
porramin_narata@mju.ac.th
porramin_narata@mju.ac.th
Keywords: โครงการทหารพันธุ์ดี
ทหารกองประจำการ
การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตร
Taharn Pun - Dee Project
enlisted soldiers
agricultural learning
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: A Study of An Guidelines of Agricultural Learning Management for Enlisted Soldiers of Taharn Pun- Dee Project in Phichit Preechakorn Military Camp, Chiang Dao District, Chiang Mai Province is a mixed-method research. The objectives are to study the following issues: 1)Operational context, problems and obstacles in farming activities; 2) Development of learning activities in farming activities; 3) Prepare approach for learning and solving problems in farming activities. The samples used in the study were 93 enlisted personnel, 1st tour of duty, year 2022, using questionnaires before and after training, conducting training activities and a satisfaction assessment form. Data was collected by site visiting to survey the traditional farming activities, measures a population's knowledge on farming. The results of the knowledge test were applied to design training activities and observe the record during the process, evaluate knowledge after training and suggestions. Then, the results of evaluation and implementation were used to determine an approach for management of farming learning. From the study, it was found that on the context, operation, problems and obstacles of the Taharn Pun- Dee Project, Phichit Preechakorn Military Camp, it began to operate around March 2017, with an area of 2 rai 3 ngan 41 square wah, dispatching troops to study at Chakrapan Pensiri Center for Plant Development, Chiang Rai Province, a total of 13 batches, totaling 23 officers. There were 23 bases of farming activities, some of which lacked improvement and some of which canceled their activities. This led to development of the activities from the 4 main activities, namely 1) learning activities on growing vegetables, 2) animal farming learning activities, 3) bio-fertilizing learning activities, and 4) composting learning activities. In development of learning activities in farming activities, the farming knowledge test was conducted before training of the population. It was found that the overall knowledge was at a low level. Therefore, a training course on farming activities was organized in total of 4 activities, emphasizing on the topics with the most wrong answers in each activity. After that, the knowledge was measured after the training and it was found that the knowledge was increased to the highest level. After that, the data from the four farming activities learned were used to create an approach for learning and problem solving for farming activities for the registered soldiers as follows: 1) Learning activities on vegetable growing, learning about planting vegetable seeds, preparing materials and equipment, preparing the soil for planting vegetable seeds, vegetable seed sorting, planting vegetable seeds, maintenance and watering after sowing, preparing vegetable plots, weeding, planting vegetable in  plots and adding manure, making the edge of the plot with bamboo, planting and harvesting, mulching, post-planting care and harvesting; 2) Animal husbandry learning activities, including fish farming, chicken farming and pig farming, learning about maintaining and managing greenhouses and kennels, feeding and giving water, caring for sick animals and utilization of manure; 3) Learning activities on making biofertilizers, learning about how to do it and how to use it; 4) Composting learning activities, learning about preparing materials, learning about how to do it and how to use it.
การศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตรสำหรับทหารกองประจำการ โครงการทหารพันธุ์ดี ค่ายพิชิตปรีชากร อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาในประเด็นต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ 1) บริบทการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาอุปสรรคในกิจกรรมด้านการเกษตร 2) การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในกิจกรรมด้านการเกษตร 3) จัดทำแนวทางการเรียนรู้และแก้ปัญหากิจกรรมด้านการเกษตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือทหารกองประจำการ ผลัดที่ 1 รุ่นปี 2565 จำนวน 93 นาย โดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถามก่อนและหลังการอบรม การดำเนินกิจกรรมอบรม และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ เก็บข้อมูลโดยลงพื้นที่สำรวจกิจกรรมการเกษตรเดิม วัดความรู้ของกลุ่มประชากรเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานด้านการเกษตร นำผลการทดสอบความรู้มาออกแบบกิจกรรมการอบรมและสังเกตบันทึกผลระหว่างดำเนินการ วัดผลความรู้หลังการอบรมและข้อเสนอแนะ นำผลการประเมินและการดำเนินกิจกรรมมากำหนดแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตร จากการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านบริบท การดำเนินงาน ปัญหาอุปสรรคของโครงการทหารพันธุ์ดี ค่ายพิชิตปรีชากร เริ่มมีการดำเนินการขึ้นเมื่อประมาณเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ.2560 มีพื้นที่ 2 ไร่ 3 งาน 41 ตารางวา ได้ส่งกำลังพลไปศึกษาที่ศูนย์พัฒนาพันธุ์พืชจักรพันธ์เพ็ญศิริ จังหวัดเชียงราย ทั้งหมดจำนวน 13 รุ่น รวม 23 นาย มีการดำเนินกิจกรรมการเกษตรจำนวน 23 ฐาน บางฐานขาดการปรับปรุงและบางฐานได้ยกเลิกกิจกรรมไป จึงได้นำไปสู่การพัฒนากิจกรรมจากเดิมเป็น 4 กิจกรรมหลักได้แก่ 1) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการปลูกผัก 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการเลี้ยงสัตว์ 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการทำปุ๋ยชีวภาพ และ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการทำปุ๋ยหมัก ในการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในกิจกรรมด้านการเกษตร ได้วัดความรู้ก่อนการอบรมของกลุ่มประชากรเกี่ยวกับความรู้การเกษตรพบว่ามีความรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย จึงจัดการอบรมการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมด้านการเกษตรจำนวน 4 กิจกรรม โดยเน้นย้ำหัวข้อที่มีการตอบผิดมากที่สุดในแต่ละกิจกรรม จากนั้นทำการวัดความรู้หลังการอบรมพบว่ามีผลความรู้ที่เพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากนั้นนำข้อมูลจากการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมด้านการเกษตรจำนวน 4 กิจกรรม มาจัดทำแนวทางการเรียนรู้และแก้ปัญหากิจกรรมด้านการเกษตรสำหรับทหารกองประจำการ ดังนี้ 1) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการปลูกผัก เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการเพาะเมล็ดพันธุ์ผัก การเตรียมวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ การเตรียมดินสำหรับเพาะเมล็ดพันธุ์ผัก การคัดเมล็ดพันธุ์ผัก การเพาะเมล็ดพันธุ์ผัก การดูแลและการรดน้ำหลังการเพาะเมล็ด การเตรียมแปลงปลูกผัก การกำจัดวัชพืช การขึ้นแปลงปลูกผักและการใส่ปุ๋ยคอก การทำขอบแปลงด้วยไม้ไผ่ การเพาะปลูกพืชและการเก็บเกี่ยว การคลุมหน้าดินการดูแลหลังการเพาะปลูก และการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการเลี้ยงสัตว์ มีการเลี้ยงปลา การเลี้ยงไก่ และการเลี้ยงสุกร เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ การดูแลและการจัดการโรงเรือนและสถานที่เลี้ยง การให้อาหารและน้ำ การดูแลเมื่อสัตว์ป่วย และการนำมูลสัตว์ไปใช้ประโยชน์ 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการทำปุ๋ยชีวภาพ เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ วิธีการทำและการนำไปใช้ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการทำปุ๋ยหมัก เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการเตรียมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ วิธีการทำและวิธีการนำไปใช้
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1621