Title: THE CAPACITY ALLOCATION MANAGEMENT POLICY FOR PHOSPHORUS FERTILIZER INDUSTRY IN CHINA
นโยบายการจัดการการจัดสรรกำลังการผลิต สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัส ในประเทศจีน
Authors: Yu Qingqing
Yu Qingqing
Chalermchai Panyadee
เฉลิมชัย ปัญญาดี
Maejo University
Chalermchai Panyadee
เฉลิมชัย ปัญญาดี
chalermc@mju.ac.th
chalermc@mju.ac.th
Keywords: นโยบายปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัส
ผลผลิตล้นตลาด
การจำลองนโยบาย
แบบจำลองดุลยภาพทั่วไป (CGE)
phosphorus fertilizer policy
overcapacity
policy simulation
computable general equilibrium model (CGE)
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research had 3 objectives: 1) to study the current phosphorus fertilizer policies and analyze the impact on the capacity allocation management of phosphorus fertilizer industry in China. 2) to simulate the appropriate capacity allocation policy model for phosphorus fertilizer industry in China. 3) to propose the appropriate capacity allocation management policy model for phosphorus fertilizer industry in China. This research took China’s phosphorus fertilizer industry as the research object.  The policy tool theory was used to sort of and conclude the phosphorus fertilizer industry in China.  The policy cycle theory was used to investigate the industrial policy cycle.  The qualitative analytical interview method was used to explore industrial principles and policies having an effect on phosphorus fertilizer entrepreneurs in the previous years later on, the computable general equilibrium model (CGE) was used to conduct policy, simulation based on the aforementioned.  Suggestions for further optimizing China’s phosphorus fertilizer industry policy was put forward based on results of the policy simulation. The main research results and innovations of this research were as follows: 1) There were eight main phosphate fertilizer industry policies in China phosphorus fertilizer industry policy in China had experienced three historical periods: “supporting period, planning management period and adjustment period”. At present, the phosphorus fertilizer industry is in the third stage of historical adjustment. 2) The influencing factors of China's phosphorus fertilizer industry policy selection were systematically analyzed. Based on result of the interview, the policies that had a significant impact on the phosphate fertilizer industry in the past ten years mainly included export policy, value-added tax policy and phosphate rock resource tax policy. This research systematically analyzed the factors affecting the design of industrial policies. 3) The static CGE model of China's phosphorus fertilizer industry was designed for policy simulation and evaluation.  Based on the China national input-output table in 2017, the 2017 China's social macro-social accounting matrix (SAM) and detailed 21-department SAM table for the CGE model was formed through reasonable splitting and merging. Then the value-added tax in sales and the export policy in international trade were set as the policy scenarios. and 4) Based on an analysis of policy shocking results of the CGE model, it was has found that increasing value-added tax during the sales phase of phosphate fertilizer products and further increasing export trade restrictions to reduce phosphate fertilizer exports would both reduce phosphate fertilizer production. These two policies have similar impacts on China's phosphorus fertilizer industry, but have different impacts on the macroeconomic indicators and other micro industry sectors. They have the similar certain negative impact on GDP, and can cause a slight decrease in the income of residents too. These two policies had different impacts on the micro industry sectors. The agricultural sector had been most significantly impacted. The price and the production of the agricultural sector negatively affected. Therefore, constructing a CGE model for phosphorus fertilizer industry was a useful policy analysis tool that could simulate policy changes in advance and predicted the impact of policy implementation on macroeconomic and micro industrial sectors.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษานโยบายปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในปัจจุบันและวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบต่อการจัดการจัดสรรกำลังการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในประเทศจีน 2) เพื่อจำลองแบบจำลองนโยบายการจัดสรรกำลังการผลิตที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในประเทศจีน 3) เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบนโยบายการจัดการการจัดสรรกำลังการผลิตที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในประเทศจีน งานวิจัยนี้ใช้นโยบายอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสของจีนเป็นวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย ใช้ทฤษฎีเครื่องมือนโยบายในการคัดแยกและสรุปอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสของจีน ใช้ทฤษฎีวัฏจักรนโยบายเพื่อศึกษาวัฏจักรนโยบายอุตสาหกรรม ใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพเพื่อศึกษาหลัก นโยบายอุตสาหกรรมที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ประกอบการปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในช่วงไม่กี่ปีที่ผ่านมา จากนั้นจึงใช้แบบจำลองดุลยภาพทั่วไปที่คำนวณได้ (CGE) เพื่อดำเนินการจำลองนโยบายตามผลการวิจัยข้างต้น สุดท้ายนี้ ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการปรับนโยบายอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสของจีนให้เหมาะสมต่อไปนั้น ได้รับการต่อยอดขึ้นจากผลการจำลองนโยบายผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นโยบายอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสเฟตหลักแปดประการในประเทศจีน นโยบายอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสในจีนมีช่วงเวลาสามช่วงประวัติศาสตร์: “ช่วงสนับสนุน ช่วงเวลาวางแผนการจัดการ และช่วงปรับตัว” ปัจจุบัน อุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสอยู่ในขั้นตอนที่สามของการปรับตัวตามประวัติศาสตร์ 2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกนโยบายอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสของจีนได้รับการวิเคราะห์อย่างเป็นระบบ จากผลการสัมภาษณ์ นโยบายที่มีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่ออุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสเฟตในช่วง 10 ปีที่ผ่านมา ได้แก่ นโยบายการส่งออก นโยบายภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม และนโยบายภาษีทรัพยากรหินฟอสเฟต งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการออกแบบนโยบายอุตสาหกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) แบบจำลอง CGE แบบคงที่ของอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสของจีนได้รับการออกแบบมาสำหรับการจำลองและประเมินนโยบาย จากข้อมูลแห่งชาติของจีนในปี 2560 เมทริกซ์การบัญชีสังคมมหภาคทางสังคม (SAM) ของจีนปี 2560 แบบละเอียดนั้นสำหรับโมเดล CGE ถูกสร้างขึ้นผ่านการแยกและการรวมที่สมเหตุสมผล จากนั้นจึงกำหนดภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มในการขายและนโยบายการส่งออกในการค้าระหว่างประเทศเป็นสถานการณ์นโยบาย และ 4) จากการวิเคราะห์ผลลัพธ์ที่น่าตกใจเชิงนโยบาย (Policy shocking results) ของแบบจำลอง CGE การศึกษาพบว่าการเพิ่มภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มในช่วงการขายผลิตภัณฑ์ปุ๋ยฟอสเฟตและการเพิ่มข้อจำกัดทางการค้าในการส่งออกเพื่อลดการส่งออกปุ๋ยฟอสเฟตจะลดการผลิตปุ๋ยฟอสเฟต นโยบายเหล่านี้มีผลกระทบคล้ายกันกับอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสของจีน แต่มีผลกระทบต่างกันต่อตัวชี้วัดเศรษฐกิจมหภาคและภาคอุตสาหกรรมขนาดเล็กอื่น ๆ พวกมันมีผลกระทบทางลบบางอย่างที่คล้ายกันต่อ GDP และอาจทำให้รายได้ของผู้อยู่อาศัยลดลงเล็กน้อยเช่นกัน นโยบายพ่วงเหล่านี้มีผลกระทบที่แตกต่างกันในภาคอุตสาหกรรมขนาดเล็ก ภาคการเกษตรได้รับผลกระทบมากที่สุด ราคาและผลผลิตภาคเกษตรได้รับผลกระทบ ดังนั้น การสร้างแบบจำลอง CGE สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมปุ๋ยฟอสฟอรัสจึงเป็นเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์นโยบายที่มีประโยชน์ ซึ่งสามารถจำลองการเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายล่วงหน้า และคาดการณ์ผลกระทบของการดำเนินนโยบายต่อภาคเศรษฐกิจมหภาคและภาคอุตสาหกรรมขนาดเล็ก ปุ๋ยฟอสเฟต แบบจำลองดุลยภาพทั่วไป อาหารปลอดภัย ผลผลิตล้นตลาด
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1645