Title: CORE COMPETENCY OF PERSONNEL SUPPORTING STRATEGIC  PLANS OF MINISTRY OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND  HUMAN SECURITY CHIANG MAI PROVINCE  (BETWEEN THE YEARS 2023 - 2027)
สมรรถหลักของบุคลากรที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ กระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (ช่วงระหว่างปี 2566-2570)
Authors: Chawanvit Danwilaipitikun
ชวัลวิทย์ ด่านวิไลปิติกุล
Ekapit Chinakai
เอกพิชญ์ ชินะข่าย
Maejo University
Ekapit Chinakai
เอกพิชญ์ ชินะข่าย
ekapit@mju.ac.th
ekapit@mju.ac.th
Keywords: สมรรถนะหลัก
แผนยุทธศาสตร์
กระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์
Core Competencies
Strategic plans
Ministry of Social Development and Human Security
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objective of this research aimed to study the core competencies existing. Core competencies support the strategic plan and guidelines for the development of core competencies that support the strategic plan of the Ministry of Social Development and human security. (During the year 2023-2027) By applying the Delphi technique in conducting research. The data was gathered by experts from 12 agencies under the Ministry of Social Development and human security in Chiang Mai, 12 people, and experts outside Chiang Mai, 5 people, totaling 17 people. The research tools consisted of 1) a structured interview form for collecting core competency existing data and 2) an open-ended questionnaire for collecting core competency data at support, the strategic plan (Delphi Round 1), and 3) closed-ended questionnaires were used to collect opinion data. Core competencies that support the ministry's strategic plan (Delphi Round 2) data analysis was performed. qualitative analysis by content analysis and quantitative data analysis by descriptive statistics, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and Coefficient of Variation. The result of this research found that the existing core competencies consisted of 5 core competencies: 1) Achievement 2) Good service 3) Accumulation of professional expertise 4) Commitment to commitment righteousness and ethics, and 5) teamwork. It was found that overall, the personnel performed according to all 5 core competencies. While the core competencies that support the strategic plan found that the expert's opinions on the 5 core competencies were in the highest level of agreement (mean 4.63). The distribution coefficient was 0.12, meaning that they received a high level of consensus. This can summarize the core competencies that support the strategic plan of the Ministry of Social Development and Human Security. (Between 2023-2027), consisting of 5 core competencies and indicator behaviors of personnel. The consistency of the 5 core competencies with the overall strategic plan found that all 5 core competencies support the operational goals under the two strategic issues to become a high-performing digital organization and have the people with the necessary skills. Driving work in the 21st century by developing core competencies that support the strategic plan. It should be formulated as a policy development guideline and a practical guideline for all five core competencies.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักที่เป็นอยู่ สมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์และแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์กระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ (ช่วงระหว่างปี 2566-2570) โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการดำเนินการวิจัยโดยทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสมรรถนะหลักจาก 12 หน่วยงานสังกัดกระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่จำนวน 12 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญนอกพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่จำนวน 5 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 17 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สำหรับรวบรวมข้อมูลสมรรถนะหลักที่เป็นอยู่ 2) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด สำหรับรวมรวบข้อมูลสมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ฯ (เดลฟายรอบที่ 1) และ 3)แบบสอบถามปลายปิดใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความคิดเห็นด้านสมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ของกระทรวงฯ (เดลฟายรอบที่ 2) ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาและทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ จำนวนร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย (Coefficient of Variation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าด้านสมรรถนะหลักที่เป็นอยู่ประกอบไปด้วย 5 สมรรถนะหลัก 1) ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ 2) ด้านการบริการที่ดี 3) ด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ 4) ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม และ 5) ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม พบว่าในภาพรวมบุคลากรมีการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักทั้ง 5 ครบทุกประเด็น ในขณะที่สมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ ในภาพรวมพบว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะหลักทั้ง 5 ประเด็น อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.63) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจายเท่ากับ 0.12 หมายถึง ได้รับฉันทามติระดับสูง ซึ่งสามารถสรุปสมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์กระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ (ช่วงระหว่างปี 2566-2570) ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะหลัก 5 ด้านและพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ของบุคลากรซึ่งความสอดคล้องของสมรรถนะหลักทั้ง 5 กับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ฯ ในภาพรวม พบว่าสมรรถนะหลักทั้ง 5 ด้านมีการรองรับเป้าหมายการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ทั้ง 2 ประเด็น คือ การเป็นองค์กรยุคดิจิทัลที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงและบุคลากรมีทักษะที่จำเป็นในการขับเคลื่อนการทำงานในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลักที่รองรับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ฯ ควรมีการกำหนดเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาเชิงนโยบายและแนวทางเชิงปฏิบัติทั้ง 5 สมรรถนะหลัก
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1651